voice searchcamera search
Chemical Supplies - 98% Purity Industrial Grade Sulfuric Acid Solution | Clear Viscous Liquid, Strong Dehydrating Agent, Highly Reactive, Cas No: 7664-93-9, Ph Level: 0.3, Density: 1.84 G/cmâ³

Chemical Supplies - 98% Purity Industrial Grade Sulfuric Acid Solution | Clear Viscous Liquid, Strong Dehydrating Agent, Highly Reactive, Cas No: 7664-93-9, Ph Level: 0.3, Density: 1.84 G/cmâ³

Get Latest Price

In Stock

In Stock

Product Specifications

PoisonousYES
SolubilityMiscible with water
HS Code28070000
Melting Point10.31AdegC
Density1.84 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
StorageOther, Store in a cool dry well-ventilated area away from incompatible substances
AppearanceClear viscous liquid
PropertiesHighly reactive strong dehydrating agent
Purity98%
TasteBitter
EINECS No231-639-5
IngredientsSulfur oxygen hydrogen
GradeIndustrial Grade
Physical FormLiquid
Ph Level0.3 (0.1M solution)
Shelf Life2 years
Molecular FormulaH2SO4
Molecular Weight98.079 g/mol
Structural FormulaH-O-S(=O)a,,-O-H
SmellPungent
UsageUsed in production of fertilizers battery acid drain cleaners
CAS No7664-93-9
ApplicationIndustrial cleaning fertilizers chemical synthesis, Other
Refractive Rate1.43

Company Details

Welcome to Our !! Established in the year 1984, we, FORCAST CHEMICALS, an ISO 9001:2008 certified company, are a distinguished Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier, Trader, Wholesaler and Distributor of a wide range of quality Chemicals. Our products include Industrial Chemicals, Food Chemicals, Organic Solvents and Rubber Chemicals. Over the years of business operation, we have carved a niche as a trusted company. Our immense dedication towards manufacturing superior quality products has made our chemicals widely accepted in many industries such as leather, textile, pharma, paint, food and many more. We are a quality conscious company and therefore, we ensure that every step of production is executed under the eyes of qualified industry experts. Right from the first stage of procuring ingredients from vendors to the final process of quality checking, we accomplish them all with enormous sincerity. Our co

Business Type

Exporter, Manufacturer, Distributor, Supplier, Trading Company

Employee Count

10

Establishment

1984

Working Days

Monday To Sunday

GST NO

27AAAFA2099R1ZY

Payment Mode

Cash Advance (CA)

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Seller Details

GST

GST - 27AAAFA2099R1ZY

Mumbai, Maharashtra

CEO

Mr. Manoharlal Bang

Members since

11 Years

Address

B-Wing, Room No. 711, 7Th Floor, Damji shamji Corporate Square Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400075, India

other products in Mumbai

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

3

5

Poisonous

YES

NO

Solubility

Miscible with water

Freely soluble in methanol, practically insoluble in water

HS Code

28070000

29420090

Melting Point

10.31AdegC

136-140AdegC

Storage

Other, Store in a cool dry well-ventilated area away from incompatible substances

Other, Store in a cool, dry place, protected from moisture

Appearance

Clear viscous liquid

White to off-white pellets

Properties

Highly reactive strong dehydrating agent

Gastric acid secretion inhibitor, stability in enteric coating conditions

Purity

98%

99% Min.

Taste

Bitter

Bitter

Ingredients

Sulfur oxygen hydrogen

Rabeprazole Sodium, Excipients

Grade

Industrial Grade

Pharmaceutical Grade

Physical Form

Liquid

Other, Pellets

Shelf Life

2 years

36 Months

Molecular Formula

H2SO4

C18H20N3NaO3S

Molecular Weight

98.079 g/mol

381.42 g/mol

Structural Formula

H-O-S(=O)a,,-O-H

Available on request

Smell

Pungent

Other, Odorless

Usage

Used in production of fertilizers battery acid drain cleaners

Treatment of gastroesophageal reflux disease, duodenal ulcers and related disorders

CAS No

7664-93-9

117976-90-6

Application

Industrial cleaning fertilizers chemical synthesis, Other

Other, Used as proton pump inhibitor in pharmaceutical formulations

Sold By