voice searchcamera search
Cdea - 50 Kg Liquid, Density 850 G/cm3 | Ideal For Hand Soaps And Shampoos

Cdea - 50 Kg Liquid, Density 850 G/cm3 | Ideal For Hand Soaps And Shampoos

Price: 201.00 INR / Kilograms

(201.00 INR + 0% GST)

Get Latest Price

1 Pack Contains :

1

Minimum Pack Size :

100

In Stock

In Stock

-100+

Product Specifications

FormLiquid
Other NamesCDEA; Cocamide diethanolamine
StorageOther, Store in a cool, dry, ventilated area away from sunlight
Melting Point20-25AdegC
Structural FormulaRCON(CH2CH2OH)2
TasteOther , Characteristic
PoisonousYes
ShapeOther, Viscous liquid
Molecular FormulaC20H41NO3
Refractive Rate1.460 aEUR" 1.470
Molecular Weight343.55 g/mol
Boiling pointNot applicable, decomposes
Density1.01 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
HS Code3402
SmellOther, Soapy, characteristic odor
SolubilitySoluble in water and organic solvents
Ph Level9.5 to 10.5
Purity85% min
ClassificationOther, Amide surfactant
Chemical NameCocamide DEA
CAS No68603-42-9
EINECS No271-657-0
GradeIndustrial Grade
StandardGB/T 6368-2008
TypeNon-ionic surfactant
UsagePersonal care and cleaning products
Main MaterialCoconut oil derivative
ApplicationOther, Used as foam booster, thickener, emulsifier in shampoos, liquid detergents, and soaps
Supply Ability1000 Per Week
Delivery Time7 Days
Main Domestic MarketRajasthan
Packsize1
Price201.00 INR (Approx.)
Product Unit100 Piece/Pieces
Unit TypePiece/Pieces
ReturnableNo
Price Typefixed
Moq100
CurrencyINR
Stock Quantity500
Mop100
Minimum Order Quantity100
Minimum Ordered Packs100
GSTIN0%

Company Details

We, Navneet Chemicals, are a company that has reputation of delivering customers with only best quality offerings. Our brand has earned a huge goodwill in the market as a manufacturer and supplier of a diverse array of products. Our specialty lies in formulating flawless Detergent Raw Materials, Floor Cleaner Concentric, Liquid Detergent, Washing Powder, Acid Flurry, Perfumes, etc. These are loved across the country by clients for their impurity free composition and right consistency. Their air tight packaging and reasonable exchange rates have also won over numerous customers across the nation. Not just wining the loyalty of customers by offerings such perfections but also has become famous for rendering helpful customer services to our patrons. Our dedicated team of

Business Type

Manufacturer, Supplier

Employee Count

10

Establishment

1978

Working Days

Monday To Saturday

GST NO

08BNOPS4617P1Z1

Payment Mode

Cash in Advance (CID)

Related Products

More Products From This Seller

Seller Details

GST

GST - 08BNOPS4617P1Z1

4 RatingRating
Trusted SellerTrustedSeller

Jaipur, Rajasthan

Seller Inquiry

Accepts only Domestic inquiries

Proprietor

Mr Nikhilesh Kumar Sethi

Members since

9 Years

Address

F-538, Road No-1-D, Vishwakarma Industrial Area, Jaipur, Rajasthan, 302013, India

cocodiethanolamide in Jaipur

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

4

3

4

Minimum Order Quantity

100

200 Kilograms/Kilograms

Form

Liquid

Other, Powder flakes or paste

Liquid

Other Names

CDEA; Cocamide diethanolamine

Coconut Fatty Acid Monoethanolamide CMEA

Storage

Other, Store in a cool, dry, ventilated area away from sunlight

Other, Store in a cool dry and ventilated area away from direct sunlight

Room Temperature

Melting Point

20-25AdegC

60-65AdegC

Structural Formula

RCON(CH2CH2OH)2

R-CONH-CH2CH2OH (R = fatty acid chain derived from coconut oil)

Poisonous

Yes

No

Shape

Other, Viscous liquid

Other, Solid or semi-solid wax

Molecular Formula

C20H41NO3

C13H27NO2

Molecular Weight

343.55 g/mol

229.36 g/mol

Density

1.01 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

1.0 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

HS Code

3402

3402.11

Smell

Other, Soapy, characteristic odor

Mild characteristic odor, Other

Solubility

Soluble in water and organic solvents

Dispersible in water soluble in ethanol

Ph Level

9.5 to 10.5

6.5-8.0 (1% solution)

Purity

85% min

a%0Y=99%

Classification

Other, Amide surfactant

Other, Surfactant

Chemical Name

Cocamide DEA

Coco Monoethanolamide

Disodium Coco Diamphoacetate

CAS No

68603-42-9

68140-00-1

68650-39-5

EINECS No

271-657-0

268-770-2

Grade

Industrial Grade

Industrial Grade

Industrial Grade

Standard

GB/T 6368-2008

GB/T 12089-2006

Type

Non-ionic surfactant

Foam Booster

Usage

Personal care and cleaning products

Enhancing foam stability and viscosity in personal care and cleaning products

Main Material

Coconut oil derivative

Coconut Oil

Application

Other, Used as foam booster, thickener, emulsifier in shampoos, liquid detergents, and soaps

Shampoos liquid soaps detergents and other personal care formulations, Other

Supply Ability

1000 Per Week

1000 Per Week

Delivery Time

7 Days

7 Days

Main Domestic Market

Rajasthan

All India

People Also Viewed