voice searchcamera search
Caustic Soda - Molecular Formula Naoh, Pure Solid Form , Industrial Grade With 100% Purity And Room Temperature Storage

Caustic Soda - Molecular Formula Naoh, Pure Solid Form , Industrial Grade With 100% Purity And Room Temperature Storage

Get Latest Price

In Stock

In Stock

Product Specifications

Molar mass39.997 g/mol
Density2.13 g/cm³
SolubilityWater, Ethanol, Methanol
Purity99%
PackagingBulk, drums
FormSolid
IUPAC IDSodium oxidanide
FeaturesHigh purity, Effective cleaning, Versatile use, Cost-effective, Easy handling, Safe packaging
Boiling point1,388 AdegC
StorageRoom Temperature
Molecular FormulaNaOH
GradeIndustrial Grade
TypeCaustic Soda
Payment TermsCash Against Delivery (CAD), Cash on Delivery (COD), Cash in Advance (CID), Cheque, Cash Advance (CA)
Supply AbilityAs Per Order Per Month
Delivery Time2 Days
Packaging DetailsAs Per Client Demand
Main Export Market(s)Asia

Product Overview

Key Features

Molar mass: 39.997 g/mol
Density: 2.13 g/cmA
IUPAC ID: Sodium oxidanide, Sodium hydroxide
Soluble in: Water, Ethanol, Methanol

Company Details

BEIJING SUNNY-RUIC COMPANY, Registered in 2008 at Beijing in Beijing, is a leading Exporter,Importer of Industrial Chemicals in China. BEIJING SUNNY-RUIC COMPANY is one of Trade India's verified and trusted sellers of listed products. With extensive experience in supplying and trading Caustic Soda, BEIJING SUNNY-RUIC COMPANY has made a reputed name for itself in the market with high-quality Caustic Soda, etc.
Focusing on a customer-centric approach, BEIJING SUNNY-RUIC COMPANY has a pan-India presence and caters to a huge consumer base throughout the country. Buy Industrial Chemicals in bulk from BEIJING SUNNY-RUIC COMPANY at Trade India quality-assured products.

Business Type

Exporter, Importer

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Seller Details

Beijing, Beijing

Name

Mr. Eric Duan

Address

No.3, shanglongbei lane andingmenwai avenue, dongcheng district, Beijing, Beijing, 1000010, China

caustic soda in Beijing

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

4

Boiling Point

1,388 AdegC

1,388 AdegC

Purity

100%

99%

Form

Solid

Powder

Molecular Formula

NaOH

KOH

Type

Caustic Soda

Caustic Soda

Payment Terms

Cash Against Delivery (CAD), Cash on Delivery (COD), Cash in Advance (CID), Cheque, Cash Advance (CA)

Cash on Delivery (COD), Days after Acceptance (DA), Cash Against Delivery (CAD), Cash in Advance (CID), Cheque, Cash Advance (CA)

Letter of Credit (L/C), Western Union, Telegraphic Transfer (T/T), Delivery Point (DP), Days after Acceptance (DA)

Delivery Time

2 Days

10-20 Days

5 Days

Packaging Details

As Per Client Demand

WE PROVIDE YOU IN 35KG & 50KG CARBO, 210KG BARREL AND 200KG DRUM LOAD

Main Export Market(s)

Asia

Australia, North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Western Europe, Middle East, Africa, Central America, Asia

Ph Level

13

13

Structural Formula

NAOH

KOH

Density

2.13 g/cmA3 Gram per cubic meter (g/m3)

A 2.13 Kilogram per cubic meter (kg/m3)

CAS No

1310-73-2

1310-73-2

Usage

Industrial

paper, pulp, paints, cellulose industries, glass and ceramics

Application

Industrial

Paper, Paints, Other, Plastic, Water Treatment, Printing Industry

People Also Viewed