voice searchcamera search
Calcium Fluoride Powder - Fine White Powder, Industrial Grade, Highly Stable Non-hygroscopic | Applications In Optics, Pharmaceuticals & Chemical Analysis

Calcium Fluoride Powder - Fine White Powder, Industrial Grade, Highly Stable Non-hygroscopic | Applications In Optics, Pharmaceuticals & Chemical Analysis

Get Latest Price

Minimum Order Quantity :

50

In Stock

In Stock

Product Specifications

Refractive Rate1.433
Puritya%0Y=99%
SolubilityInsoluble in water
Structural FormulaCaF2
EINECS No232-188-7
GradeIndustrial Grade
Melting Point1418 AdegC
SmellOther, Odorless
StorageOther, Keep in a cool dry and well-ventilated area away from moisture.
ApplicationOther, Used in optics metallurgy and as a flux in steel production.
HS Code25292200
Shelf LifeIndefinite under proper storage conditions.
Molecular FormulaCaF2
UsagePrimarily used in manufacturing lenses and optics and as a component in industrial flux.
PoisonousNO
Ph LevelNeutral
TasteOther, Tasteless
Density3.18 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
IngredientsCalcium (Ca) Fluorine (F)
Physical FormOther, Fine powder
ShapeIrregular particle form, other
PropertiesHighly stable non-hygroscopic and inert material.
AppearanceWhite powder
Molecular Weight78.07 g/mol
CAS No7789-75-5

Company Details

Under the pragmatic mentorship of Mr. Rajendra Pawar, we have taken our Anron Chemicals Company to global heights of success, prosperity and recognition. Since 1996, we have been working responsibly as a manufacturer and exporter of a comprehensive range of Industrial chemicals. Our company always stays ready to go one step ahead and, meet the exact requirements of customers for supreme quality of highly effective chemicals. The product line offered by us contains Antimony Salt, Sodium Cryolite, Calcium Bromide, Potassium Nitrite, Copper Acetate, Zinc Carbonate, Mono Sodium Phosphate and many other items. At our premise, we keep large volume of chemicals qualified as per international standards and well-packed with appropriate &a

Business Type

Exporter, Manufacturer, Supplier, Trading Company

Employee Count

55

Establishment

1996

Working Days

Monday To Sunday

GST NO

27AAGPP7819N1ZY

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Seller Details

GST

GST - 27AAGPP7819N1ZY

Mumbai, Maharashtra

Proprietor

Ms. Jyoti Singh

Members since

6 Years

Address

B No. 401, Sujata Chamber, 4th Floor, 1/3, Abhaychand Gandhi Marg, Masjid Bunder, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400009, India

calcium fluoride in Mumbai

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

3

3

Minimum Order Quantity

50 Kilograms/Kilograms

100 Kilograms/Kilograms

Refractive Rate

1.433

1.433 (at 589 nm)

Purity

a%0Y=99%

98% min

Solubility

Insoluble in water

Slightly soluble in water, insoluble in alcohol

Structural Formula

CaF2

CaFa,,

EINECS No

232-188-7

231-718-4

Grade

Industrial Grade

Industrial Grade

Melting Point

1418 AdegC

1418AdegC

Smell

Other, Odorless

Other, Odorless

Storage

Other, Keep in a cool dry and well-ventilated area away from moisture.

Other, Store in a cool, dry place, tightly closed

Application

Other, Used in optics metallurgy and as a flux in steel production.

Other, Glass industry, metallurgy, optics, ceramics, welding

HS Code

25292200

28261900

Shelf Life

Indefinite under proper storage conditions.

Stable under recommended storage conditions

Molecular Formula

CaF2

CaF2

Usage

Primarily used in manufacturing lenses and optics and as a component in industrial flux.

Used as flux in steel making, manufacturing optical components, aluminum metallurgy

Poisonous

NO

NO

Ph Level

Neutral

7 (neutral)

Taste

Other, Tasteless

Other, Tasteless

Density

3.18 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

3.18 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

Ingredients

Calcium (Ca) Fluorine (F)

Calcium Fluoride (CaF2)

Physical Form

Other, Fine powder

Powder

Shape

Irregular particle form, other

other, Crystalline

Properties

Highly stable non-hygroscopic and inert material.

Insoluble in water, stable under normal conditions, high melting point, high refractive index, low birefringence

Appearance

White powder

White crystalline powder

Molecular Weight

78.07 g/mol

78.08 g/mol

CAS No

7789-75-5

7789-75-5

Payment Terms

Cash Advance (CA), Cash in Advance (CID)

Others, Telegraphic Transfer (T/T)

Main Domestic Market

All India

All India

People Also Viewed