voice searchcamera search
Calcium Fluoride Powder - Fine White Powder, Industrial Grade, Highly Stable Non-hygroscopic | Applications In Optics, Pharmaceuticals & Chemical Analysis

Calcium Fluoride Powder - Fine White Powder, Industrial Grade, Highly Stable Non-hygroscopic | Applications In Optics, Pharmaceuticals & Chemical Analysis

Get Latest Price

Minimum Order Quantity :

50

In Stock

In Stock

Product Specifications

Molecular FormulaCaF2
PropertiesHighly stable non-hygroscopic and inert material.
CAS No7789-75-5
Density3.18 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
HS Code25292200
ShapeIrregular particle form, other
AppearanceWhite powder
Refractive Rate1.433
StorageOther, Keep in a cool dry and well-ventilated area away from moisture.
Shelf LifeIndefinite under proper storage conditions.
Physical FormOther, Fine powder
EINECS No232-188-7
GradeIndustrial Grade
SolubilityInsoluble in water
ApplicationOther, Used in optics metallurgy and as a flux in steel production.
IngredientsCalcium (Ca) Fluorine (F)
Melting Point1418 AdegC
SmellOther, Odorless
UsagePrimarily used in manufacturing lenses and optics and as a component in industrial flux.
PoisonousNO
Puritya%0Y=99%
Ph LevelNeutral
Structural FormulaCaF2
Molecular Weight78.07 g/mol
TasteOther, Tasteless

Company Details

Under the pragmatic mentorship of Mr. Rajendra Pawar, we have taken our Anron Chemicals Company to global heights of success, prosperity and recognition. Since 1996, we have been working responsibly as a manufacturer and exporter of a comprehensive range of Industrial chemicals. Our company always stays ready to go one step ahead and, meet the exact requirements of customers for supreme quality of highly effective chemicals. The product line offered by us contains Antimony Salt, Sodium Cryolite, Calcium Bromide, Potassium Nitrite, Copper Acetate, Zinc Carbonate, Mono Sodium Phosphate and many other items. At our premise, we keep large volume of chemicals qualified as per international standards and well-packed with appropriate &a

Business Type

Exporter, Manufacturer, Supplier, Trading Company

Employee Count

55

Establishment

1996

Working Days

Monday To Saturday

GST NO

27AAGPP7819N1ZY

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Seller Details

GST

GST - 27AAGPP7819N1ZY

Mumbai, Maharashtra

Proprietor

Ms. Jyoti Singh

Members since

6 Years

Address

B No. 401, Sujata Chamber, 4th Floor, 1/3, Abhaychand Gandhi Marg, Masjid Bunder, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400009, India

calcium fluoride in Mumbai

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

3

3

3

Minimum Order Quantity

50 Kilograms/Kilograms

50 Kilograms/Kilograms

Molecular Formula

CaF2

CaF2

Properties

Highly stable non-hygroscopic and inert material.

Insoluble in water; high optical transmission; good chemical stability; high melting point

CAS No

7789-75-5

7789-75-5

Density

3.18 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

3.18 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

HS Code

25292200

28261990

Shape

Irregular particle form, other

other, Crystals

Appearance

White powder

White crystalline powder

Refractive Rate

1.433

1.433

Storage

Other, Keep in a cool dry and well-ventilated area away from moisture.

Other, Store in a cool and dry place, away from moisture

Shelf Life

Indefinite under proper storage conditions.

Stable under recommended storage conditions

Physical Form

Other, Fine powder

Powder

EINECS No

232-188-7

232-188-7

Grade

Industrial Grade

Industrial Grade

Solubility

Insoluble in water

Insoluble in water, soluble in acids

Application

Other, Used in optics metallurgy and as a flux in steel production.

Other, Optical lenses, ceramics, metallurgy, welding agents, glass industry

Ingredients

Calcium (Ca) Fluorine (F)

Calcium Fluoride (CaF2)

Melting Point

1418 AdegC

1418C

Smell

Other, Odorless

Other, Odorless

Usage

Primarily used in manufacturing lenses and optics and as a component in industrial flux.

Used in optics for windows and lenses, in steel and aluminum metallurgy, and as a flux in smelting

Poisonous

NO

Other, Non-poisonous

Purity

a%0Y=99%

97-99%

Ph Level

Neutral

Neutral

Structural Formula

CaF2

CaF2

Molecular Weight

78.07 g/mol

78.07 g/mol

Taste

Other, Tasteless

Other, Tasteless

Delivery Time

1 Week

1 Week

People Also Viewed