voice searchcamera search
Bentonite - Alumina 20%, Silica 50%, Iron Oxide 10%, Ph 9.5-11, Particle Size <0.5 Micron | High Swelling, Bleaching Agent, Excellent Dispersibility, Versatile Use

Bentonite - Alumina 20%, Silica 50%, Iron Oxide 10%, Ph 9.5-11, Particle Size <0.5 Micron | High Swelling, Bleaching Agent, Excellent Dispersibility, Versatile Use

Get Latest Price

In Stock

In Stock

Product Specifications

Silica50%
Alumina20%
Iron Oxide10%
PH9.5 - 11
Liquid Limit>400%
Sand Content<2%
Particle Size<0.5 micron
FeaturesHigh swelling, Bleaching agent, Excellent dispersibility, Wide applications, Cost effective, Natural clay, Versatile use

Company Details

Essel Mineral Industries is a leading manufacturer and exporter of Minerals such as Soap Stone, Dolomite, Calcium Carbonate, China Clay, Mica Flakes, Scraps & Powder, Potash Feldspar, Hydrated Lime, Lime Stone, Talcum Powder and several other products. We supply and export the products for application in the production of goods like Construction, Ceramics, Infrastructure, Paints, Pigments, Detergents, Cosmetics, Poultry and other Industries. A partnership Company established in 2001 by aspiring and dedicated entrepreneurs Mr. Kapil Modi & Mr. Kaushal Modi. As a fully integrated mineral supply company, EMI has managed to provide customized products, keeping in mind the production processes & the quality of the end product desired by our cu

Business Type

Exporter, Supplier, Trading Company

Employee Count

50

Establishment

2001

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Seller Details

Kolkata, West Bengal

Partner

Mr. Kapil Modi

Address

7/1A, Grant Lane, Room No. 4D, 4th Floor Kolkata, West Bengal, 700006, India

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

3

5

4

Product Type

Refractories

Minerals

Supply Ability

300000 Per Month

30000 Per Day

Delivery Time

10 Days

2 Days

Main Export Market(s)

Australia, North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Western Europe, Middle East, Africa, Central America, Asia

Asia, Africa

Main Domestic Market

All India

All India