voice searchcamera search
Aqua Smart Paint Additive - Application: Industrial

Aqua Smart Paint Additive - Application: Industrial

Price: 350.00 INR / Liter

(350.0 INR + GST)

Get Latest Price

1 Pack Contains :

1

Minimum Pack Size :

50

In Stock

In Stock

-50+

Product Specifications

StorageRoom Temperature
ApplicationIndustrial
Physical FormLiquid
PoisonousYES
Density0.98 - 1.02 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
Ph Level6.5 - 8.5
UsageLubricant Additive
Purity(%)99%
FOB PortNHAVA SHEVA
Payment TermsCash Advance (CA)
Supply Ability10000 Per Day
Delivery Time2 Days
Sample AvailableNo
Sample PolicyFree samples are available
Packaging Details50/200KG
Main Export Market(s)Asia, Australia, Central America, North America, South America, Africa, Eastern Europe, Western Europe, Middle East
CertificationsISO
Price350.00 INR (Approx.)
CurrencyINR
Price Typefixed
Product Unit50 Liter/Liters
Brand NameDK CORPORATIONN
ReturnableNo
Packsize1
Unit TypeLiter/Liters
Stock Quantity5
Mop50
Moq50
Minimum Ordered Packs50
Minimum Order Quantity50

Company Details

"D.K. Corporation (DKC)", Indore India is the leading manufacturer and supplier of different types of Neem Oil Emulsifier, Home Cleaning Chemicals, Industrial Chemicals, Textile Chemicals etc.. The Company was established in the year 1989 and since then it has been serving different industries like Paints, Textiles, Paper and Pulp, Detergents, Pesticides and Agrochemicals. DKC has a wide distribution network for efficient and effective delivery. It is well supported by qualified techno-commercial professionals for better customer service and application support. Adherence to quality management practices and total customer satisfaction are the company™s prime objectives. We continuously upgrade our product to meet the new challenges in the modern world. Our entire business activities are carried out under the strict guidance of our CEO, "Mr. Dilip Jain", who possess rich industrial experience with a Master Degree in Organic Chemistry and "Mr. Arpit Jain", Marketing Head of the Company is a Graduate in "Chemical Engineering and Technology from IIT BHU, Varanasi ". Their business acumen and expertise have allowed us to establish our organization among the leading players of the industry.

Business Type

Manufacturer, Supplier

Employee Count

10

Establishment

1989

Working Days

Monday To Saturday

GST NO

23ABGPJ2811D1ZD

Payment Mode

Online Payments (NEFT/RTGS/IMPS)

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Industry Leader

Seller Details

GST

GST - 23ABGPJ2811D1ZD

Trusted SellerTrustedSeller
Premium Seller

Indore, Madhya Pradesh

Seller Inquiry

Accepts only Domestic inquiries

CEO

Mr Akshay Jain

Members since

18 Years

Address

15, Balaji Tulsiyana Industrial Area, Near Mr-10 Toll Naka, Village Kumedi, Tehsil Sanwer, Indore, Madhya Pradesh, 453555, India

paint additives in Indore

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

3

3

3

Minimum Order Quantity

50 Liter/Liters

10 Kilograms/Kilograms

Storage

Room Temperature

Other, Cool & Dry Place

Other, Cool and Dry Place

Application

Industrial

Other, Enhances Paint Flow, Improves Finish & Durability

Other, Improves Surface Properties of Coatings and Inks

Physical Form

Liquid

Powder

Powder

Poisonous

YES

No

No

Density

0.98 - 1.02 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

1.25 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

0.94 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

Ph Level

6.5 - 8.5

7 (Neutral)

Neutral

Usage

Lubricant Additive

Lubricant Additive

Other, Industrial

Purity(%)

99%

99%

99%

Delivery Time

2 Days

10 Days

Shape

other, Spherical/Granular

other, Granular

Other Names

Paint Improver Additive

Surface Wax Additive

Particle Size

40-80 Microns

5-30 I1/4m

Solubility

Dispersible in Paint Medium

Insoluble in Water

Taste

Other , Tasteless

Odorless

Shelf Life

2 Years

2 Years

Smell

Other, Odorless

Other, Odorless

Grade

Industrial Grade

Industrial Grade

Melting Point

Not Specified

110AdegC

Chemical Name

Other, 3 in 1 Paint Additives

Other, Wax Additives

Type

Other, Paint Additive

Other, Additive

Color

White

White

Appearance

Other, Powder

Other, Powder

People Also Viewed