voice searchcamera search
Ammonium Fluoride - High Purity | Versatile Application In Chemical Processes, Effective Etching Agent

Ammonium Fluoride - High Purity | Versatile Application In Chemical Processes, Effective Etching Agent

Get Latest Price

Brand Name :

Indian

In Stock

In Stock

Product Specifications

PoisonousYes
StorageOther, Store in a tightly closed container in a cool, dry, well-ventilated area
Ph LevelWeakly acidic in solution
ShapeOther, Crystalline
Molecular Weight37.04 g/mol
Melting Point100 AdegC
SolubilitySoluble in water and alcohol
Other NamesAmmonium bifluoride
Molecular FormulaNH4F
Boiling pointDecomposes before boiling
Density1.01 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
Purity99% Min
TasteOther , Slightly acid
FormOther, Powder/Granular
HS Code28261990
SmellOther, Odorless
Structural FormulaNH4F
ClassificationOther, Inorganic Chemical
Chemical NameAmmonium Fluoride
CAS No12125-01-8
EINECS No215-676-4
GradeIndustrial Grade
StandardMeets international standards
TypeInorganic Salt
UsageLaboratory, industrial, and chemical synthesis
Main MaterialAmmonium Fluoride
ApplicationOther, Analytical reagent, glass etching, and preservation of wood
Supply Ability100 Per Month
Delivery Time4 Days

Company Details

We, Surat (Gujarat, India), Triangulum Chemicals Private Limited, are an ideal company to form long-term business alliances for availing Techincal grade urea, Phosphoric Acid, Potassium Chloride, Calcium Carbonate, Sodium Sulphate, Citric Acid, etc. Our business enterprise is well-known in the markets for having deep understanding of customers wants. Right customer-understanding helps us to serve range, which meets diverse needs of several industries.

Business Type

Exporter, Manufacturer, Supplier, Trading Company

Employee Count

10

Establishment

2017

Working Days

Monday To Saturday

GST NO

24AAHCT3283G2ZA

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Industry Leader

Seller Details

GST

GST - 24AAHCT3283G2ZA

4 RatingRating
Trusted SellerTrustedSeller
Super seller

Surat, Gujarat

Seller Inquiry

Accepts only Domestic inquiries

Director

Mr Avinash Singh Rana

Members since

8 Years

Address

1st, Shop U/G 14, VIP PLAZA, Bharthana, Surat, Gujarat, 395007, India

ammonium fluoride in Surat

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

4

3

3

Poisonous

Yes

Yes

Storage

Other, Store in a tightly closed container in a cool, dry, well-ventilated area

Other, Store in airtight container, cool, dry place

Shape

Other, Crystalline

Other, Crystalline

Molecular Weight

37.04 g/mol

37.037 Grams (g)

207.28 g/mol

Melting Point

100 AdegC

100 i?1/2C

68 - 71 AdegC

Solubility

Soluble in water and alcohol

Soluble in water and polar organic solvents

Other Names

Ammonium bifluoride

TEAFA*2H2O

Molecular Formula

NH4F

NH4F

C8H20FNOA*2H2O

Boiling Point

Decomposes before boiling

Decomposes before boiling

Density

1.01 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

1.01 Gram per cubic meter (g/m3)

1.1 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

Purity

99% Min

98%

a%0Y=98%

Form

Other, Powder/Granular

Solid

HS Code

28261990

29212990

Smell

Other, Odorless

Other, Odorless

Structural Formula

NH4F

[N(C2H5)4]FA*2H2O

Classification

Other, Inorganic Chemical

Other, Inorganic salt

Chemical Name

Ammonium Fluoride

Tetraethyl Ammonium Fluoride Dihydrate

CAS No

12125-01-8

13435-03-9

EINECS No

215-676-4

232-142-1

Grade

Industrial Grade

Other, Analytical grade

Standard

Meets international standards

Manufacturers specification

Type

Inorganic Salt

Fluoride salt, quaternary ammonium compound

Usage

Laboratory, industrial, and chemical synthesis

Laboratory, chemical research, industrial

Main Material

Ammonium Fluoride

Tetraethyl Ammonium Fluoride Dihydrate

Application

Other, Analytical reagent, glass etching, and preservation of wood

Other, Used in organic synthesis; as a phase transfer catalyst; chemical reagent

Supply Ability

100 Per Month

25 Per Day

Delivery Time

4 Days

3-4 Days

Main Domestic Market

All India

All India

People Also Viewed