voice searchcamera search
Ammonium Bi Fluoride Density: 1.5 Gram Per Cubic Meter (G/m3)

Ammonium Bi Fluoride Density: 1.5 Gram Per Cubic Meter (G/m3)

Price: 10 INR / Kilograms

Get Latest Price

Minimum Order Quantity :

25 Kilograms

In Stock

In Stock

Product Specifications

Molecular Weight57.04 Grams (g)
Melting Point126 i?1/2C (259 i?1/2F; 399 K
Density1.5 Gram per cubic meter (g/m3)
StorageDry Place
FormPowder
Purity99%
Payment TermsCash Advance (CA), Cash in Advance (CID)
Supply Ability25 Per Day
Delivery Time3-4 Days
Main Domestic MarketAll India

Company Details

Introduction Incorporated in the year 2003, we, P J Chemicals, have embarked our presence in this industry as a reliable Manufacturer, Importer, Exporter, Supplier, Dealer, Trader & Job work. We are working in this domain for more than 14 years and successfully catering to customer requirements with finest quality products. Our range includes Specialty & fine Chemicals, Industrial & Pharmaceuticals Chemicals & Solvents, 100% Water Soluble Fertilizer, Organic Fertilizer & Agro Products. The products is widely acclaimed in diverse industries for its extreme quality features such as purity, fine quality, accurate composition, cost effectiveness and varied application usages. Further, our company has witnesse

Business Type

Exporter, Manufacturer, Supplier

Employee Count

10

Establishment

2003

Working Days

Monday To Sunday

GST NO

24AHMPR8179A1Z2

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Seller Details

GST

GST - 24AHMPR8179A1Z2

Vapi, Gujarat

Proprietor

Mr. Anil Rathod

Address

Office No. 311, Sai Nath Complex, NH 8, Nr. Swaminarayan School, Salvav, Vapi, Gujarat, 396191, India

ammonium fluoride in Vapi

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

3

3

5

Molecular Weight

57.04 Grams (g)

207.28 g/mol

57.04 g/mol

Melting Point

126 i?1/2C (259 i?1/2F; 399 K

68 - 71 AdegC

125.6AdegC

Density

1.5 Gram per cubic meter (g/m3)

1.1 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

1.50 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

Storage

Dry Place

Other, Store in airtight container, cool, dry place

Other, Store in tightly closed container, in a cool, dry, well-ventilated area, away from incompatible substances

Form

Powder

Solid

Powder

Purity

99%

a%0Y=98%

70%

Main Domestic Market

All India

All India

Structural Formula

[N(C2H5)4]FA*2H2O

NH4HF2

Solubility

Soluble in water and polar organic solvents

Soluble in water

HS Code

29212990

28261910

Smell

Other, Odorless

Other, Odorless or faintly acidic

Poisonous

Yes

Yes

Boiling Point

Decomposes before boiling

Decomposes before boiling

Molecular Formula

C8H20FNOA*2H2O

NH4HF2

Other Names

TEAFA*2H2O

Ammonium Hydrogen Difluoride, Ammonium Acid Fluoride

Shape

Other, Crystalline

Other, Crystalline

Classification

Other, Inorganic salt

Other, Inorganic Salt

Chemical Name

Tetraethyl Ammonium Fluoride Dihydrate

Ammonium Bi Fluoride

CAS No

13435-03-9

1341-49-7

EINECS No

232-142-1

215-676-4

Grade

Other, Analytical grade

Other, Pure, Technical Grade

Standard

Manufacturers specification

Conforms to industry standards

Type

Fluoride salt, quaternary ammonium compound

Inorganic Chemical

Usage

Laboratory, chemical research, industrial

Industrial

Main Material

Tetraethyl Ammonium Fluoride Dihydrate

Ammonium Bifluoride

Application

Other, Used in organic synthesis; as a phase transfer catalyst; chemical reagent

Other, Glass etching, metal surface treatment, cleaning agents, textile industry, antiseptic

Main Export Market(s)

Western Europe, Central America, North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Middle East, Asia, Australia, Africa

South America, Middle East, Africa

People Also Viewed