voice searchcamera search
Acetic Acid - Application: Chemical Manufacturing

Acetic Acid - Application: Chemical Manufacturing

Price: 177.00 INR / Liter

(150.00 INR + 18% GST)

Get Latest Price

MRP:

177.00 INR / Liter

Weight :

1.00 Kilogram

1 Pack Contains :

1

Minimum Pack Size :

80

In Stock

In Stock

-80+

Product Specifications

Shapeother, Liquid
UsageUsed as a chemical reagent, food additive, solvent
Molecular Weight60.05 g/mol
GradeIndustrial
Melting Point16.6AfA,A,AdegC
Physical FormLiquid
Boiling point118AfA,A,AdegC
ColorColorless
Structural FormulaCH3COOH
HS Code29152100
Other NamesEthanoic Acid; Methanecarboxylic Acid; Vinegar Acid
ApplicationOther, Chemical manufacturing, Textile, Food industry, Pharmaceuticals
Ph Level2.4
TasteOther , Pungent
SmellOther, Strong, Vinegar-like
AppearanceClear liquid
PoisonousYes
StorageCool & dry place
Molecular FormulaC2H4O2
Density1.049 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
Shelf Life2 Years
ClassificationOther, Carboxylic Acid
Chemical NameOther, Acetic Acid
CAS No64-19-7
TypeAcid
Purity(%)95%
EINECS No200-580-7
Supply Ability10000 Per Month
Delivery Time7 Days
Mop80
Unit TypeLiter/Liters
Pkg Box Height5.00 cm
ReturnableNo
Price Typefixed
Weight1.00 Kilogram
ColorColorless
Product Unit80 Liter/Liters
Shipping Rate150.00
Brand Nameacetic acid
Pkg Box Breadth5.00 cm
Moq80
CurrencyINR
Packsize1
Stock Quantity400
Pkg Box Length5.00 cm
Shipping Typeorder_percent
MRP177.00 INR
GSTIN18%
Price150.00 INR (Approx.)
Minimum Ordered Packs80
Minimum Order Quantity80

Company Details

We, Memba Chem Industries Pvt. Ltd., have been gathering loyal support of big and reputed customers of national and international markets by promising delivery of impressive Laboratory Chemicals. A long time has passed to the inception of our business entity but nothing in terms of our passion and dedication has seen a change. We are as passionate and dedicated to serve quality as we were during initial days of our business. Today, we are worldwide appreciated for providing exceptional quality of Chloroform LR, Benzene AR, Ammonia Solution AR, etc. Our offered line is known for high effectiveness and accuracy in composition.We are a company to trust because of our quality production practice. Understanding specific requirements of valued clients, we carry out processing work of laboratory chemicals. We, as a manufacturer are well-acquainted with the fact that q

Business Type

Exporter, Manufacturer, Distributor, Supplier, Wholesaler

Employee Count

22

Establishment

1994

Working Days

Monday To Sunday

GST NO

27AAACM7274K1Z3

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Industry Leader

Seller Details

GST

GST - 27AAACM7274K1Z3

4 RatingRating
Trusted SellerTrustedSeller
Super sellerPremium Seller

Mumbai, Maharashtra

Director

Mr Yash Valia

Members since

8 Years

Address

19, M.J. Co. Op. Housing Society Ltd., Ground Floor, 187, Princess Street, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400002, India

acetic acid in Mumbai

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

4

3

4

Response Rate

88.69

Shape

other, Liquid

other, Crystalline

Usage

Used as a chemical reagent, food additive, solvent

Used in research and chemical synthesis

Diluted form in vinegar raw material in chemical synthesis descaling agent etc.

Molecular Weight

60.05 g/mol

404.22 g/mol

60.05 g/mol

Melting Point

16.6AfA,A,AdegC

16.6AdegC

Physical Form

Liquid

Powder

Liquid

Boiling Point

118AfA,A,AdegC

118.1AdegC

Color

Colorless

White to off-white

Colorless

Structural Formula

CH3COOH

CH3COOH

HS Code

29152100

291521

Other Names

Ethanoic Acid; Methanecarboxylic Acid; Vinegar Acid

Ethanoic Acid Vinegar Acid

Application

Other, Chemical manufacturing, Textile, Food industry, Pharmaceuticals

Chelating agent Biochemical reagent, Other

Other, Used in food as a preservative in the manufacture of plastics and as a solvent in the chemical industry.

Ph Level

2.4

2.4 (1M solution)

Taste

Other , Pungent

Sour

Smell

Other, Strong, Vinegar-like

Odorless, Other

Pungent Vinegar-like, Other

Appearance

Clear liquid

Solid

Clear Liquid

Poisonous

Yes

No

No

Storage

Cool & dry place

Other, Store in a cool dry place away from light

Other, Store in a cool well-ventilated area away from incompatible substances.

Molecular Formula

C2H4O2

C14H18BrN3O6

C2H4O2

Density

1.049 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

1.049 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

Shelf Life

2 Years

2 years under proper storage conditions

Stable under recommended storage conditions.

Classification

Other, Carboxylic Acid

Chemical Compound, Other

Other, Organic Acid

Chemical Name

Other, Acetic Acid

Other, 1-(4-Bromoacetamidobenzyl)ethylenediamine-NNNaEUR2NaEUR2-tetraacetic acid

Other, Acetic Acid

CAS No

64-19-7

64-19-7

Type

Acid

Organic Compound

Chemical Compound

Purity(%)

95%

99%

EINECS No

200-580-7

200-580-7

People Also Viewed