voice searchcamera search
7.5hp Screw Air Compressor - 250l Air Tank, 7.5 Hp, Belt Drive, Oil Lubricated | Low Vibration, Digital Display, Automatic Plc Control

7.5hp Screw Air Compressor - 250l Air Tank, 7.5 Hp, Belt Drive, Oil Lubricated | Low Vibration, Digital Display, Automatic Plc Control

Price: 125000.00 INR / Unit

(125000.00 INR + 0% GST)

Get Latest Price

1 Pack Contains :

1

Minimum Pack Size :

1

In Stock

In Stock

-1+

Product Specifications

PhaseThree Phase
Pressure Capacity8 bar
Refrigerant TypeR134a
Noise Level68 dB
Frequency50 Hz
Motor Power7.5 HP
Filtration GradeIndustrial Grade
Cooling MethodAir Cooled
Power Rating5.5 kW
WeightApproximately 370 kg
Drive TypeOther, Belt Drive
Control SystemOther, Automatic PLC Control
Flow Rate0.85 m3/min
Type Of CompressorOther, Screw Air Compressor
Allied EquipmentOther, Air Dryer, Filter
ConfigurationStationary
Power SourceOther, Electric
SilentYes
Lubrication TypeOther, Oil Lubricated
Voltage415 V
Driven ModeBelt Drive
Air Tank Capacity250 Litres
Payment TermsCash in Advance (CID)
Supply Ability10 Per Month
Delivery Time7 Days
Main Domestic MarketAll India
Mop1
Product Unit1 Unit/Units
Price Typefixed
Price125000.00 INR (Approx.)
ReturnableNo
Packsize1
Moq1
Unit TypeUnit/Units
Stock Quantity5
Brand NameJAYAM EQUIPMENTS
CurrencyINR
Minimum Ordered Packs1
Minimum Order Quantity1
GSTIN0%

Company Details

JAYAM EQUIPMENTS, Established in 2017 at Coimbatore in Tamil Nadu, is a leading service provider of Compressors & Allied Equipment in India. JAYAM EQUIPMENTS is one of Trade India's verified and trusted names for listed services. With extensive experience in the field of Compressors & Allied Equipment, JAYAM EQUIPMENTS has made a reputed name for itself in the market with satisfactory 1000lts 20hp Screw Air Cimpressor, 10hp Screw Air Compressor, 10hp VFD Screw Air Compressor, etc.
Focusing on a customer-centric approach, JAYAM EQUIPMENTS has a pan-India presence and caters to a huge consumer base throughout the country. Get Compressors & Allied Equipment from JAYAM EQUIPMENTS at Trade India quality-assured services.

Business Type

Exporter, Importer, Manufacturer, Service Provider, Distributor, Supplier, Wholesaler, Retailer

Employee Count

24

Establishment

2017

Working Days

Monday To Sunday

GST NO

33CRPPP9651Q1ZN

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Industry Leader

Seller Details

GST

GST - 33CRPPP9651Q1ZN

Trusted SellerTrustedSeller

Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu

Proprietor

Palpandi

Members since

1 Years

Address

B No 6-12,6-12/1, Rabindranath Tagore Road, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, 641006, India

screw air compressor in Coimbatore

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

5

Phase

Three Phase

3 Phase

Pressure Capacity

8 bar

8 Bar

Refrigerant Type

R134a

R-134a

Noise Level

68 dB

68 dB

Frequency

50 Hz

50 Hz

Motor Power

7.5 HP

10 HP

Filtration Grade

Industrial Grade

Grade 1

Cooling Method

Air Cooled

Air Cooled

Power Rating

5.5 kW

7.5 kW

Weight

Approximately 370 kg

150 kg

Drive Type

Other, Belt Drive

Other, Direct Drive

Control System

Other, Automatic PLC Control

Other, PLC Based

Flow Rate

0.85 m3/min

42 CFM

Type Of Compressor

Other, Screw Air Compressor

Other, Screw Compressor

Screw

Allied Equipment

Other, Air Dryer, Filter

Air Dryer Filters, Other

Configuration

Stationary

Screw, Other

Power Source

Other, Electric

Electric, Other

Silent

Yes

Yes

Lubrication Type

Other, Oil Lubricated

Other, Oil Lubricated

Voltage

415 V

415 V

Driven Mode

Belt Drive

Electric Powered

Air Tank Capacity

250 Litres

150 Liters

Payment Terms

Cash in Advance (CID)

Cash on Delivery (COD), Cash Against Delivery (CAD), Cash in Advance (CID), Cheque, Cash Advance (CA)

Main Domestic Market

All India

All India

People Also Viewed