voice searchcamera search
5-methyl Furfural - 99% Purity, Powder Form With Molecular Weight 110.11 Gsm, Melting Point 171 Degreec, Boiling Point 187 Degreec | Synthetic Intermediate For Medicine, Agriculture, And Cosmetics

5-methyl Furfural - 99% Purity, Powder Form With Molecular Weight 110.11 Gsm, Melting Point 171 Degreec, Boiling Point 187 Degreec | Synthetic Intermediate For Medicine, Agriculture, And Cosmetics

Price: 5206.00 INR / Kilograms

(5206.00 INR + 0% GST)

Get Latest Price

1 Pack Contains :

1

Minimum Pack Size :

1

In Stock

In Stock

-1+

Product Specifications

Purity99%
FormPowder
Molecular Weight110.11 GSM (gm/2)
Molecular FormulaC6H6O2
Melting Point171 DegreeC
Boiling point187 DegreeC
CAS No620-02-0
GradeIndustrial Grade
Usage5-Methylfurfural is used as a synthetic intermediate in the fields of medicine, agriculture, and cos
ApplicationIndustrial
Payment TermsCash in Advance (CID)
Supply Ability200 Per Month
Delivery Time7 Days
Main Domestic MarketAll India
Packsize1
Price Typefixed
Stock Quantity55
Mop1
CurrencyINR
Product Unit10 Kilograms/Kilograms
ReturnableNo
Price5206.00 INR (Approx.)
Moq1
Unit TypeKilograms/Kilograms
Minimum Ordered Packs1
Minimum Order Quantity1
GSTIN0%

Company Details

Sihauli Chemicals Pvt. Ltd., is a reliable exporter, importer, manufacturer, and supplier of Industrial Chemicals, Laboratory Chemicals, Technical Grade Sophorolipid, Essential Oil, Diethylhexyl Butamido Triazone, and more. Our dedication has gained us ISO 9001:2015 certification as well. Our vision is to be recognized as a preferred supplier of chemicals industries, globally. We plan to achieve our vision by using the best human assets and technology to enter new markets and give our customers more choices.

Business Type

Exporter, Importer, Manufacturer, Supplier

Employee Count

20

Establishment

2022

Working Days

Monday To Sunday

GST NO

27ABICS7764B1Z3

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Seller Details

GST

GST - 27ABICS7764B1Z3

Trusted SellerTrustedSeller

Virar, Maharashtra

CEO

Mr. Manoj Kumar

Members since

2 Years

Address

B 003, Bachraj Residency, Near Siddhivinayak Mandir, Global City, Virar West, Virar, Maharashtra, 401303, India

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Purity

99%

99

Molecular Formula

C6H6O2

C13H15Cln6O7S

Grade

Industrial Grade

Industrial Grade

Payment Terms

Cash in Advance (CID)

Telegraphic Transfer (T/T)

Telegraphic Transfer (T/T), Western Union, Others, Paypal, Letter of Credit at Sight (Sight L/C)

Delivery Time

7 Days

15-25 Days

15-20 Days

Main Domestic Market

All India

All India

All India

People Also Viewed