Price: 7.45 USD ($)/Kilograms
MOQ250 Kilograms/Kilograms
IngredientsLanolin Anhydrous
PropertiesLanolin Anhydrous is a yellow, waxy oil naturally produced by sheep and other animals covered in wool. In sheep, this substance makes the animal fur waterproof. They produce lanolin similar to how humans produce sweat. Lanolin is used in many cosmetics, but it also has a variety of household uses. Shaving cream contains lanolin. Cosmetic products often refer to lanolin anhydrous simply as "lanolin". This wax can be found in a variety of moisturizers and lip balms because of its skin-rejuvenating properties. It is believed to have protective and healing properties, so it is often used on dry skin or chapped lips.
Density0.932 ~ 0.945 (Temp: 15 degree Celsius) Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
GradeCosmetic Grade
AppearanceYellow, half solid ointment
SolubilitySoluble in ether, petroleum ether, chloroform and petroleum benzene. Sparingly soluble in ethanol. Insoluble in water.
Trusted Seller
Premium Seller4 Years
ColorYellow
Melting Point38-40 C
Flash Point209 C
AppearanceWaxy oil
Purity>99%
PackagingDrums
CAS Number112-92-5
Purity98%
AppearanceOff-white
Melting Point55-60°C
SolubilityInsoluble in water
PackagingBulk bags
How many anhydrous lanolin products are available in Dalian?
Where can I find anhydrous lanolin nearby Dalian?
Can I trust the Dalian Based Anhydrous Lanolin suppliers listed on Tradeindia?
How many Dalian based Anhydrous Lanolin manufacturers are there?
What is the price range of anhydrous lanolin in Dalian?
| Company Name | Currency | Product Name | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | Lanolin Anhydrous USP40 | 7.45 USD ($) (Approx.) |
What is the delivery time for anhydrous lanolin in Dalian?
How many trusted sellers are available for Anhydrous Lanolin in Dalian?
Popular Categories in Dalian