INCIAllantoin
CAS97-59-6
Molecular FormulaC4H6N4O3
Molecular Weight158.12
AppearanceWhite powder
Content98.5-101.0%
CAS No97-59-6
Assay99% min
Packaging25kgs/drum
Chemical Name5-Ureidohydantoin
Molecular FormulaC4H6N4O3
AppearanceWhite powder
Price Trend: FOB USD 6-8 USD ($)/Kilograms
MOQ1 Kilograms/Kilograms
StorageRoom Temperature
SmellOther
Molecular Weight158.115 Milligram (mg)
ApplicationSoaps & Detergents
Shelf Life2 Years
Price: 6 USD ($)/Kilograms
MOQ25 Kilograms/Kilograms
CAS No97-59-6
Molecular Weight158.12 GSM (gm/2)
IngredientsAllantoin
ShapeCrystal
GradePharma Grade
PropertiesWhite Powder
Purity99%
AppearanceWhite crystal
Melting point226-240 C
SolubilityWater soluble
PackagingDrums
StorageDry place
Purity98%
Moisture0.5%
Heavy Metals20ppm
Particle Size80 Mesh
GradeCosmetic, Pharma
Packaging25kg drum
CAS Number97-59-6
Purity99-101.5%
Assay99-100%
Ashes0.1% Max
Loss on drying0.2% Max
AppearanceCrystalline powder
MOQ10 Dram/Drams
CAS No97-59-6
Molecular FormulaC4H6N4O3
Product TypeAllantoin
Chemical FormulaC6H6N4O3
Molar Mass158.12 g/mol
Purity99%
AppearanceWhite powder
SolubilityWater soluble
UsageCosmetics, pharmaceuticals, and wound care products.
Price: US$ 5 ~ US$ 6 USD ($)/Kilograms
MOQ1000 Kilograms/Kilograms
Purity99.0%min
Physical FormPowder
CAS No97-59-6
AppearanceWhite crystal powder
Applicationmedicine
UsageSkin Revitalizer
Price Trend: 4.32 - 10.00 USD ($)/Kilograms
MOQ250 Kilograms/Kilograms
Refractive Rate1.8500 (estimate)
ApplicationToothpastes
SolubilitySoluble in hot water, hot alcohol and dilute sodium hydroxide solution. Slightly soluble in water and alcohol at room temperature, insoluble in organic solvents such as ether and chloroform.
Usage1. In Medicine: Allantoin has physiological functions such as promoting cell growth, accelerating wound healing, softening keratin, and is a good healing agent and anti-ulcer agent for skin wounds. It can be used to relieve and treat dry skin, scaly skin diseases, skin ulcers, digestive tract ulcers and inflammation. It has good effects on osteomyelitis, diabetes, liver cirrhosis and acne. 2. In Cosmetics: Since allantoin is an amphoteric compound, it can combine with a variety of substances to form a complex salt, which has the functions of protecting against light, sterilizing, antiseptic, analgesic, and antioxidant, allantoin can keep the skin hydrated, moisturized and soft. It is a special additive for beauty and hairdressing and other cosmetics, it is widely used as an additive for freckle cream, acne liquid, shampoo, soap, toothpaste, shaving lotion, hair conditioner, astringent, anti-sweat and deodorant. Cosmetics added with allantoin have the functions of protecting tissues, being hydrophilic, absorbing water, and preventing moisture from dissipating; Allantoin-added hair creams, hair creams, and shampoos have a protective effect on the hair and can prevent hair from splitting and keep hair growing; Lipsticks and facial creams added with allantoin can make the skin and lips soft, elastic, and have a beautiful luster. Allantoin promotes tissue growth, cell metabolism, and softens cuticle proteins. 3. In Agriculture: Allantoin is an excellent plant growth regulator, which can stimulate plant growth. It has a significant yield-increasing effect on wheat, citrus, rice, vegetables, soybeans, etc., and has fruit-fixing and early-maturing effects.
Product TypeFungicides & Preservatives
AppearanceWhite crystal powder
Trusted Seller
Premium Seller4 Years
MOQ10 Kilograms/Kilograms,
Product TypeAllantoin 98%
UseSkin care, Perfume
FormLiquid
Recommended ForUsed as a high-grade cosmetic raw material, it can make the skin soft, anti-wrinkle and elastic, with luster, and also has the functions of avoiding light, sterilization, antiseptic, analgesic, deodorant and antioxidant.
IngredientsChemicals
QualityStandard Quality
How many allantoin products are available in Wuhu?
Where can I find allantoin nearby Wuhu?
Can I trust the Wuhu Based Allantoin suppliers listed on Tradeindia?
How many Wuhu based Allantoin manufacturers are there?
What is the price range of allantoin in Wuhu?
| Company Name | Currency | Product Name | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | Allantoin (CAS No.: 97-59-6) | FOB USD 6-8 USD ($) (Approx.) |
| - | - | Allantoin Cas No.97-59-6 | 6 USD ($) (Approx.) |
| - | - | High Grade Allantoin | US$ 5 ~ US$ 6 USD ($) (Approx.) |
What is the delivery time for allantoin in Wuhu?
How many trusted sellers are available for Allantoin in Wuhu?
CAS Number97-59-6
Molecular FormulaC4H6N4O3
Molecular Weight158.12
Purity99%
AppearanceWhite powder
SolubilityWater soluble
ColorWhite
Purity99%
Particle size100-200um
AppearanceCrystalline powder
SolubilityWater soluble
Density1.5g/cm³
SmellOther, Odourless
CAS No97-59-6
UsageSkin Care Products
Physical FormPowder
Purity99.9%
Product NameAllantoin
CAS #97-59-6
FormulaC4H6O3N4
Molecular Weight158.12
EINECS202-592-8
Packaging25kg/drum
CAS Number97-59-6
Molecular FormulaC4H6N4O3
Purity98% min
AppearanceWhite soiled
Packing25kg/drum
DeliveryWithin 1 week
CAS Number97-59-6
EINECS Number202-592-8
Molecular FormulaC4H6N4O3
Molecular Weight158.12
Purity99%
AppearanceWhite powder
AppearanceOff-white powder
Purity99% min
Particle Size10-50 µm
SolubilityWater soluble
AssayHPLC
Packaging25kg drums