voice search

Vertical Turbine Pump In Vapi

(123 products)
Made In India
Vertical Turbine Pump - Durable Cast Iron Body High Flow Rate Capabilities Energy Efficient Design

Vertical Turbine Pump - Durable Cast Iron Body High Flow Rate Capabilities Energy Efficient Design

Price: 20000 INR/Unit

MOQ1 Number

FeaturesHigh efficiency Easy installation Robust construction Low maintenance

Caliber100 mm to 400 mm

Discharge PressureUp to 25 Bar

Frequency50/60 Hz

Voltage380V/415V/440V 3 Phase 50/60 Hz

Noise LevelLow

More details...

Shah Traders

Vapi

Business Type:Supplier | Exporter
Established In:1993

17 Years

Industrial Vertical Turbine Pumps - Metal Standard Sizes Available Yellow | Medium Pressure Oil and Water Lubricated Suitable for Drinking Water and Irrigation

Industrial Vertical Turbine Pumps - Metal Standard Sizes Available Yellow | Medium Pressure Oil and Water Lubricated Suitable for Drinking Water and Irrigation

MaterialMetal

StructureVertical Turbine Pumps Other

SizeStandard Sizes Available

Product TypeVertical Turbine Pumps

ColorYellow

PressureMedium Pressure

More details...

Lmp Precision Engineering Co. Pvt. Ltd.

Billimora

Business Type:Manufacturer | Supplier
Established In:1956
Long Operational Life Vertical Turbine Pumps Application: Sewage

Long Operational Life Vertical Turbine Pumps Application: Sewage

MaterialMetal

SizeStandard Size Available

Product TypeVertical Turbine Pumps

ColorYellow

UsageWater Water Well

ApplicationMaritime Sewage

More details...

Kk Pumps Industries

Billimora

Business Type:Manufacturer | Supplier
Established In:1979
Made In India
Vertical Turbine Pumps - Electric Power 1485 LPM Flow Rate 150m Head Size | High Pressure Blue Color Ideal for Water Supply

Vertical Turbine Pumps - Electric Power 1485 LPM Flow Rate 150m Head Size | High Pressure Blue Color Ideal for Water Supply

Price: 85000 INR/Unit

MOQ1 Unit/Units

Colorblue

Head Size150 m

Flow Rate1485 lpm

PowerElectric

Product Typevertical turbine pumps

Fuel TypeOther

More details...

Pragna Agency

Surat

Business Type:Supplier | Exporter
Established In:1992
Premium SellerPremium Seller

3 Years

Vertical Turbine Pump

Vertical Turbine Pump

ApplicationWide range

EfficiencyHigh

FeaturesHeavy load Stress resistance Superior quality Wide range

IndustriesVariety

LoadHeavy

MaterialSuperior quality

More details...

Sm Industrial Stores

Surat

Business Type:Manufacturer | Distributor
Established In:1988
Vertical Turbine Pump

Vertical Turbine Pump

ApplicationWater Supply

CoolingCooling Tower

FeaturesWater Pumping Irrigation Pumps Low Submergence Vibration Free Varied Specs

IndustriesSteel Cement

Power PlantsThermal Nuclear

ShipmentEasy Modes

More details...

Shree Rangavadhut Engineers

Surat

Business Type:Supplier | Exporter
Established In:1993
Vertical Turbine Pumps

Vertical Turbine Pumps

Bowl MaterialCast Iron

Delivery Head38.0 Bar

Discharge HeadCast Iron

FeaturesWide Applications Multiple Drives Customizable High Flow High Head

Flow Range24000 M3/Hr

Impeller MaterialCast Iron

More details...

Saijyoti Pumps & Technology

Surat

Business Type:Manufacturer | Supplier
Established In:2013
Vertical Turbine Pump - Stainless Steel Above-Ground Discharge High Efficiency Design

Vertical Turbine Pump - Stainless Steel Above-Ground Discharge High Efficiency Design

Dimensions10ft x 2ft

Discharge1000 GPM

FeaturesHigh efficiency Durable design Easy installation Low maintenance Reliable operation Cost effective Quiet running Long lifespan

Head200 ft

MaterialCast iron

Power30 HP

More details...

Vip Impex

Bhavnagar

Business Type:Manufacturer | Supplier
Robust Design Vertical Turbine Pump Application: Sewage

Robust Design Vertical Turbine Pump Application: Sewage

Size150 to 750 mm

Product TypeVertical Turbine Pump

ColorMulti Color

UsageWater

ApplicationCryogenic Sewage Submersible

More details...

Jyoti Ltd.

Vadodara

Business Type:Manufacturer
Established In:1943
VERTICAL TURBINE PUMP

VERTICAL TURBINE PUMP

FeaturesHigh Flow Space Saving Easy Install Low Maintenance

Flow RateVariable

HorsepowerVariable

Impeller TypeMixed Flow

MaterialCast Iron

Pump StagesMulti Stage

More details...

Jyoti Limited (switchgear Division)

Gorwa, Vadodara

Business Type:Manufacturer | Supplier
Established In:1943
VERTICAL TURBINE PUMPS

VERTICAL TURBINE PUMPS

Capacity25000 cum/hr

Discharge Sizes100-1800mm

FeaturesHigh Capacity Variable Speed Durable Design Customizable Options Wide Application

HeadUp to 450m

MaterialCast Iron

Max Speed3600 rpm

More details...

Mather And Platt Pumps Ltd.

Vadodara

Business Type:Manufacturer | Supplier
Vertical Turbine Pump - High Quality Virgin Material for Deep Well Irrigation and Industrial Applications | Enhanced Durability and Compliance with Industry Standards

Vertical Turbine Pump - High Quality Virgin Material for Deep Well Irrigation and Industrial Applications | Enhanced Durability and Compliance with Industry Standards

Discharge2 inch

FeaturesHigh flow Energy efficient Deep well Reliable operation Easy installation Versatile use

Flow Rate50-200l/min

Head100-300m

MaterialCast iron

PowerVariable

More details...

Gayatri Corporation

Vadodara

Business Type:Distributor | Exporter

FAQs Related to Vertical Turbine Pump In Vapi

How many vertical turbine pump products are available in Vapi?

The range of offered vertical turbine pump products in Vapi is impressive with a total of 123 products currently available.

Where can I find vertical turbine pump nearby Vapi?

You can find vertical turbine pump around Vapi such as Billimora Surat Thane Ambernath Navi Mumbai Bharuch Mumbai Bhavnagar Khopoli Chinchwad Bhosari Vadodara Pune Shirwal Ahmedabad Rajkot Indore Udaipur Medak. You can also use Tradeindia to search for vertical turbine pump suppliers in Vapi.

What are some related categories to vertical turbine pump in Vapi?

Some related categories to vertical turbine pump in Vapi include Turbine Pump In Vapi Chemical Pumps In Vapi Air Operated Diaphragm Pump In Vapi Diaphragm Pump In Vapi Oil Pumps In Vapi.

Can I trust the Vapi Based Vertical Turbine Pump suppliers listed on Tradeindia?

You can use the Trust Stamp feature on Tradeindia to find Vapi Based Vertical Turbine Pump suppliers who have been verified as trustworthy. You can also look at the supplier's ratings and feedback from previous customers to help you make an informed decision.

How many Vapi based Vertical Turbine Pump manufacturers are there?

There are many vertical turbine pump manufacturers in Vapi. You can use Tradeindia to search for vertical turbine pump manufacturers in Vapi and filter your search based on your requirements.

What is the price range of vertical turbine pump in Vapi?

The price range of vertical turbine pump in Vapi are -
Company NameCurrencyProduct NamePrice
--Vertical Turbine Pump20000 INR (Approx.)
--vertical turbine pumps85000 INR (Approx.)
--Vertical Turbine Pump100000 INR (Approx.)
--Vertical Turbine Pump4500 INR (Approx.)

What is the delivery time for vertical turbine pump in Vapi?

The delivery time for vertical turbine pump in Vapi can vary depending on the manufacturer and the product. As per the information provided by listed sellers the delivery time can take up to 1 week for some suppliers.

How many trusted sellers are available for Vertical Turbine Pump in Vapi?

Below are the Vapi based trusted sellers for vertical turbine pump -
Vertical Turbine Pump - Precision Engineered Design | High Durability Fine Finish Customizable Variants

Vertical Turbine Pump - Precision Engineered Design | High Durability Fine Finish Customizable Variants

DimensionsVariable

DischargeVertical

FeaturesHigh efficiency Durable design Precise engineering Easy installation Long lifespan Low maintenance High flow rate

Flow rateVariable

HeadVariable

ImpellerMultiple stages

More details...

Jyoti Sales Corporation

Samta, Vadodara

Business Type:Manufacturer | Supplier
Established In:2000
Vertical Turbine Pumps

Vertical Turbine Pumps

ArrangementDry/Wet Pit

FeaturesLow Submergence Dry/Wet Pit 50/60Hz Avail

FlowMixed Flow

Hz50Hz/60Hz

SealGland/Mechanical

TypeRadial/Axial

More details...

Sungrace Electro Systems

Subhanpura, Vadodara

Business Type:Trading Company
Made In India
Vertical Turbine Pump - Features: High Perfomance

Vertical Turbine Pump - Features: High Perfomance

MOQ1 Unit/Units

FeaturesHigh perfomance

MaterialStainless steel

PowerElectric

StandardHigh

PressureHigh Pressure

UsageWater

More details...

Gen Creative Engineers Limited

Ahmedabad

Business Type:Manufacturer | Distributor
Established In:2001
Super SellerSuper Seller

20 Years

Made In India
Vertical Turbine Pump - Features: Durable

Vertical Turbine Pump - Features: Durable

Price: 100000 INR/Unit

MOQ1 Piece/Pieces

FeaturesDurable

UsageIndustrial

MaterialCast Iron

SizeCustomized

Product TypeVertical Turbine Pump

PressureHigh Pressure Pa

More details...

V Aquacare India

Bakrol, Ahmedabad

Business Type:Manufacturer | Supplier
Established In:2012

5 Years

Centrifugal Turbine Type Vertical Pump

Centrifugal Turbine Type Vertical Pump

FeaturesDurable design Efficient pumping Space saving Easy install Reliable operation

applicationIndustrial

flow_rateVariable

installationVertical

materialCast Iron

power_sourceElectric

More details...

A. Patel Engineering Works

Ahmedabad

Business Type:Manufacturer | Trading Company
Established In:2013
Vertical Turbine Pump

Vertical Turbine Pump

FeaturesSimple installation Strong construction Less noise

applicationIndustrial commercial

constructionStrong

dimensionsNA

installationSimple

materialNA

More details...

Maruti Submersible Enterprise

Ahmedabad

Business Type:Manufacturer | Supplier
Established In:1986
Vertical Turbine Pump

Vertical Turbine Pump

ApplicationsLiquid Transferring

DesignCompact

FeaturesHigh Strength Longer Life Durable Finish Compact Design

FinishDurable

MaterialsHigh Grade

UsageWater Sewage

More details...

Shakti Enterprise

Ahmedabad

Business Type:Distributor | Supplier
Established In:2009
800 Meter Head Vertical Turbine Pumps

800 Meter Head Vertical Turbine Pumps

DischargeVertical

FeaturesHigh head High flow Durable design Efficient operation Reliable performance Easy installation Low maintenance

Head800 meter

ImpellerMultiple

MaterialCast iron

Max Flow Rate1000 m3/hr

More details...

Amrut Water Engineering And Service

Isanpur, Ahmedabad

Business Type:Distributor | Supplier
Vertical Turbine Pump

Vertical Turbine Pump

Price: 4500 INR/Piece

MOQ12 Piece/Pieces

ColorOrange

UsageIndustrial

MaterialMild Steel

StructureOther Vertical Turbine Pump

PowerHydraulic

PressureHigh Pressure

More details...

Shree Ram Pump Industries

Ahmedabad

Business Type:Manufacturer | Supplier
Established In:2016
Vertical Turbine Pumps - Cast Iron Closed Impeller Stainless Steel Shaft | Electric Motor Power Vertical Discharge 220/440V 50Hz

Vertical Turbine Pumps - Cast Iron Closed Impeller Stainless Steel Shaft | Electric Motor Power Vertical Discharge 220/440V 50Hz

DimensionsVariable

DischargeVariable

EfficiencyHigh

FeaturesHigh efficiency Low submergence High reliability Vibration free Optimum design Durable material Easy installation Long lifespan

HeadVariable

MaterialCast iron

More details...

Kirloskar Pneumatic Company Limited

Ahmedabad

Business Type:Manufacturer | Supplier
Established In:1980
Vertical Turbine Pump - Superior Quality Material | Economically Priced Solutions

Vertical Turbine Pump - Superior Quality Material | Economically Priced Solutions

FeaturesHigh efficiency Reliable operation Easy installation Long lifespan Low maintenance Durable design Cost effective

Flow Rate50-200 lpm

Head20-100 m

Height1000-2000 mm

MaterialCast iron

Power1-10 kW

More details...

Nilax Overseas

Vijay Plot, Rajkot

Business Type:Manufacturer | Exporter
Established In:2011
Vertical Turbines Pump Impeller

Vertical Turbines Pump Impeller

FeaturesSimple Construction Low Power Longer Life Affordable Prices Quality Material

More details...

G. S. Industries

Mavdi, Rajkot

Business Type:Manufacturer
Established In:1978
Vertical Turbine Pumps - Lightweight High Efficiency Pollution Free | Water Lubricated Easy Maintenance Low Power Consumption

Vertical Turbine Pumps - Lightweight High Efficiency Pollution Free | Water Lubricated Easy Maintenance Low Power Consumption

FeaturesWater Lubricated High Efficiency Light Weight Noise Free Easy Spares Trouble Free

More details...

Champion Agro Limited

Rajkot

Business Type:Manufacturer | Supplier
Established In:1994
Vertical Turbine Pump - 50 Feet Head per Stage High Efficiency with 20% to 25% Less Power Consumption

Vertical Turbine Pump - 50 Feet Head per Stage High Efficiency with 20% to 25% Less Power Consumption

Bearing CapacityHigh

EfficiencyHigh

FeaturesHigh-head Low power High efficiency Durable components Long lifespan One-year warranty

Head per stage50 feet

MaterialCast iron

Power Consumption20-25% less

More details...

Jay Yogeshwar Industries

Dhebar, Rajkot

Business Type:Manufacturer | Supplier
Established In:1991
Vertical Line Shaft Turbine Pump

Vertical Line Shaft Turbine Pump

DimensionsVariable

FeaturesHigh efficiency Durable design Easy installation Low maintenance Versatile application Reliable operation Cost effective High flow rate

Flow rateVariable

HeadVariable

ImpellerMultiple

MaterialCast iron

More details...

Chandra Technocast

Rajkot

Business Type:Manufacturer | Supplier
Established In:1978