voice searchcamera search

Pin Insulators In Vadodara

(304 products)
Made In India
Pin Insulator

Pin Insulator

ColorDark Gray

DimensionsVaried models

FeaturesCompact design Corrosion resistant High conductivity Extreme temperature Easy installation High strength Vandalism resistant Long lifespan

Insulation resistanceModel specific

MaterialCeramic

Operating temperature-40°C to +85°C

More details...

Radiant Enterprises

Makarpura GIDC, Vadodara

Business Type:Manufacturer | Supplier
Established In:2002
Premium SellerPremium Seller

24 Years

Made In India
Insulated Twin Wire Ferrules

Insulated Twin Wire Ferrules

Price: 299.0 INR/Bag

MOQ10 Bag/Bags

WeightApprox. 1g per piece

Install TypeCrimp-on

Conductor ShapeRound

Connector ColorBlue (varies by size)

Locking TypeCrimp

Diameter5 mm (Pin diameter: 1.8 mm varies by size)

More details...

Krionkart

Vadodara

Business Type:Manufacturer | Supplier
Established In:2023

1 Years

PIN TERMINAL (INSULATED) LUG - PVC Material | Industrial Application Durable Design for Enhanced Safety and Reliability

PIN TERMINAL (INSULATED) LUG - PVC Material | Industrial Application Durable Design for Enhanced Safety and Reliability

Price: 1.76 INR/Piece

MOQ1000 Piece/Pieces

Product TypeOther PIN TERMINAL (INSULATED) LUG

MaterialPVC

ApplicationIndustrial

More details...

Bansil Engineers

Vadodara

Business Type:Service Provider | Trading Company
Established In:2005
Support Insulator - MOC Construction | High Voltage ESP DE Rapping Insulator for Optimal Ground Separation

Support Insulator - MOC Construction | High Voltage ESP DE Rapping Insulator for Optimal Ground Separation

Price: 22000 INR/Pack

MOQ3 Pack/Packs Pack/Packs

MaterialMOC

More details...

Shivam Filters

Makarpura GIDC, Vadodara

Business Type:Manufacturer | Supplier
Established In:2010
11KV Pin Insulator - Heat Resistant Sturdy Structure with Accurate Dimension and Remarkable Quality

11KV Pin Insulator - Heat Resistant Sturdy Structure with Accurate Dimension and Remarkable Quality

ApplicationElectrical

ColorBrown

FeaturesHigh strength Corrosion resistant Weatherproof Durable Low maintenance Reliable Cost-effective Easy installation

MaterialCeramic

Product typePin Insulator

ShapeDisc

More details...

Essen Ceramics

Vadodara

Business Type:Manufacturer | Exporter
Red Fine Finish Insulated Pin Terminal

Red Fine Finish Insulated Pin Terminal

MOQ100 Piece/Pieces

Materialstainless steel Other

ColorRed

More details...

Electro Sales Corporation

Subhanpura, Vadodara

Business Type:Distributor | Supplier
Established In:2007
Fine Finish Pin Insulator

Fine Finish Pin Insulator

ApplicationElectrical

ColorBrown

FeaturesHigh strength Long life Corrosion resistant Weatherproof Low maintenance Durable High performance Reliable

MaterialPorcelain

Product typePin Insulator

ShapeBell

More details...

Dipal Electricals

Ajwa Road, Vadodara

Business Type:Trading Company
Established In:2016
Composite Pin Insulators - Boron-Free ECR-Roving Fiberglass Core Rod High Strength Epoxy/Polyester Matrix Component for Reliable Insulation Applications

Composite Pin Insulators - Boron-Free ECR-Roving Fiberglass Core Rod High Strength Epoxy/Polyester Matrix Component for Reliable Insulation Applications

ApplicationElectrical Railways

ColorBlue

FeaturesHigh Strength Corrosion Resistant Low Maintenance Long Life Lightweight Easy Installation Improved Performance

MaterialFRP core

Product typeComposite Insulator

ShapeRod

More details...

Agni Fiber Boards Pvt. Ltd.

Vadodara

Business Type:Manufacturer | Exporter
Established In:1997
Made In India
11KV Silicon Polymeric Composite Pin Insulator

11KV Silicon Polymeric Composite Pin Insulator

FeaturesHigh Strength Weather Resistance Low Maintenance Cost-Effective Excellent Performance Long Life Improved Reliability Easy Installation High Insulation UV Resistance

More details...

Beimco Frp Products

Nadiad

Business Type:Manufacturer | Supplier
Established In:2001
Made In IndiaSuper BonanzaSuper PremiumPremium Business
Polymer Pin Insulator - Application: Industrial

Polymer Pin Insulator - Application: Industrial

Price: 150 INR/Piece

MOQ1 Piece/Pieces

ColorGrey

Surface FinishPolished

ShapeRectangular Round

ApplicationIndustrial

Frequency (MHz)50/60 Hertz (HZ)

Rated Voltage11 kV Watt (W)

More details...

National Power Industries

Satellite, Ahmedabad

Business Type:Manufacturer | Supplier
Established In:1978
Super BonzanaSuper BonanzaSuper PremiumSuper PremiumSuper SellerSuper Seller

16 Years

Made In India
11 KV Polymer Pin Insulator 340 CD

11 KV Polymer Pin Insulator 340 CD

Creepage Distance340CD

FRP Rod dia16mm

FeaturesHigh strength Reliable performance Long lifespan Easy installation Cost effective Weather resistant High voltage

Load05KN

MaterialPolymer

Shed dia98.5mm

More details...

Ns Transmission Pvt. Ltd.

Ahmedabad

Business Type:Manufacturer | Distributor
Established In:1989
Made In India
Insulated Pin Terminal - Copper 1.5-10mm Diameter Yellow Blue Red Colors | Chrome-Plated Standard Style High-Voltage Insulation

Insulated Pin Terminal - Copper 1.5-10mm Diameter Yellow Blue Red Colors | Chrome-Plated Standard Style High-Voltage Insulation

Price: 3 INR/Ounce

MOQ1000 Piece/Pieces

ColorOther

Surface TreatmentChrome Plated

Product TypeOther Insulated Pin Terminal

MaterialCopper

ApplicationIndustrial

Diameter1.5 TO 10 Millimeter (mm)

More details...

Aera Electrical Products

Odhav, Ahmedabad

Business Type:Manufacturer | Supplier
Established In:2009
Premium SellerPremium Seller

3 Years

FAQs Related to Pin Insulators In Vadodara

How many pin insulators products are available in Vadodara?

The range of offered pin insulators products in Vadodara is impressive with a total of 304 products currently available.

Where can I find pin insulators nearby Vadodara?

You can find pin insulators around Vadodara such as Nadiad Ahmedabad Himatnagar Surendranagar Rajkot Nashik Indore Jamnagar Vasai Veraval Kalyan Dombivli Aurangabad Mumbai Bhosari Pune Latur Jaipur Nagpur. You can also use Tradeindia to search for pin insulators suppliers in Vadodara.

What are some related categories to pin insulators in Vadodara?

Some related categories to pin insulators in Vadodara include Porcelain Pin Insulators In Vadodara Polymer Pin Insulator In Vadodara Lt Pin Insulator In Vadodara Insulated Pin Terminal In Vadodara Pin Composite Insulators In Vadodara Line Post Insulator In Vadodara Overhead Line Insulator In Vadodara.

Can I trust the Vadodara Based Pin Insulators suppliers listed on Tradeindia?

You can use the Trust Stamp feature on Tradeindia to find Vadodara Based Pin Insulators suppliers who have been verified as trustworthy. You can also look at the supplier's ratings and feedback from previous customers to help you make an informed decision.

How many Vadodara based Pin Insulators manufacturers are there?

There are many pin insulators manufacturers in Vadodara. You can use Tradeindia to search for pin insulators manufacturers in Vadodara and filter your search based on your requirements.

What is the price range of pin insulators in Vadodara?

The price range of pin insulators in Vadodara are -

What is the delivery time for pin insulators in Vadodara?

The delivery time for pin insulators in Vadodara can vary depending on the manufacturer and the product. As per the information provided by listed sellers the delivery time can take up to 1 week for some suppliers.

How many trusted sellers are available for Pin Insulators in Vadodara?

Below are the Vadodara based trusted sellers for pin insulators -
Insulated Pin Type Lugs - Application: Electrical Connections

Insulated Pin Type Lugs - Application: Electrical Connections

Price: 1 INR/Piece

MOQ100 Piece/Pieces

ThicknessStandard as per model specification

Surface TreatmentOther

ColorOther

SealedNO

Cable DiameterVaries per size (check with model specifications)

Product TypeOther

More details...

Indo Power

Madhupura, Ahmedabad

Business Type:Supplier | Trading Company
Established In:1993
Premium SellerPremium Seller

6 Years

Made In India
Insulated Pin Type Lugs - Color: Multiple

Insulated Pin Type Lugs - Color: Multiple

MOQ1 Piece/Pieces

Efficiency97 %

Frequency (MHz)50 Hz Hertz (HZ)

ColorMultiple

Usage & ApplicationsIndustrial

WarrantyYes

SizeDifferent available

More details...

Lk Electrical Agencies

Ahmedabad

Business Type:Distributor | Supplier
Established In:2024

2 Years

Pin Insulator - Ceramic Material Glazed Finish Customizable Voltage | High Strength Weatherproof Reliable Insulation Long Lifespan Easy Installation

Pin Insulator - Ceramic Material Glazed Finish Customizable Voltage | High Strength Weatherproof Reliable Insulation Long Lifespan Easy Installation

DimensionsVary

FeaturesHigh Strength Weatherproof Reliable Insulation Long Lifespan Easy Installation Cost Effective Superior Quality

FinishGlazed

Insulation ResistanceHigh

MaterialCeramic

Operating TemperatureWide Range

More details...

Sun Insulators Pvt. Ltd.

Ahmedabad

Business Type:Manufacturer | Supplier
Established In:2007
Pin Terminal Insulated Connector

Pin Terminal Insulated Connector

Product DescriptionPin Terminal Insulated Connector

More details...

Shree Sai Enterprise

Ahmedabad

Business Type:Distributor
Established In:2011
Pin Type Insulated Cable Terminal - Copper Material Chrome Plated Finish | Suitable for Automotive Electrical & Electronic Applications

Pin Type Insulated Cable Terminal - Copper Material Chrome Plated Finish | Suitable for Automotive Electrical & Electronic Applications

Price: 1 INR/Piece

MOQ1000 Piece/Pieces

ApplicationAutomotive Home Appliances Electronic Products Electric Appliances

Surface TreatmentChrome Plated

Product TypeCable Terminal Other

MaterialCopper

More details...

Hitech Power Lam

Amraiwadi, Ahmedabad

Business Type:Manufacturer
Established In:1999
Polymeric Pin Insulators Application: Electric

Polymeric Pin Insulators Application: Electric

Price Trend: 100.00 - 1000.00 INR/Piece

MOQ200 Piece/Pieces

Product TypeInsulator

MaterialMetal

Rated Voltage440 Volt (V)

ApplicationElectric

ColorGrey

More details...

Dwarkesh Rubber & Metal Industries

Ahmedabad

Business Type:Manufacturer | Distributor
Established In:2016
Round pin insulated

Round pin insulated

ColorRed Blue

CurrentVaried

DimensionsVaried

FeaturesInsulated Durable Reliable Safe Efficient Versatile Easy use

InsulationPVC

MaterialMetalPlastic

More details...

Manish Electricals

Ahmedabad

Business Type:Manufacturer | Distributor
Established In:1990
Pin Insulated Terminal - Heavy Duty Insulation | Flawless Quality Testing Electrical Shock Protection

Pin Insulated Terminal - Heavy Duty Insulation | Flawless Quality Testing Electrical Shock Protection

ColorMulticolor

FeaturesShock Protection Heavy Duty Variety Available Stringently Tested Industry Leading Price

Gauge22-16 AWG

InsulationPVC

Length10-20mm

MaterialBrass/Copper

More details...

Tie Enterprise

Mani Nagar, Ahmedabad

Business Type:Manufacturer | Supplier
PIN INSULATOR - 22KV IS/BS/IEC Compliant | Special Head Grooves for Conductor Fastenings

PIN INSULATOR - 22KV IS/BS/IEC Compliant | Special Head Grooves for Conductor Fastenings

ApplicationElectrical insulation

ColorRed

FeaturesHigh strength Corrosion resistant Weatherproof Durable Easy installation Cost-effective Reliable performance Low maintenance

MaterialPorcelain

Product typePin Insulator

PurityHigh

More details...

Topline Industries (raj.)

Ahmedabad

Business Type:Manufacturer | Supplier
Established In:2006
Pin Insulators - Ceramic 230-320mm Creepage Distance 12kV 10kN Cantilever Strength Weatherproof Durable Design

Pin Insulators - Ceramic 230-320mm Creepage Distance 12kV 10kN Cantilever Strength Weatherproof Durable Design

Cantilever Strength10kN

Creepage Distance230-320mm

DimensionsVariable

FeaturesHigh voltage Reliable insulation Durable design Strong cantilever High flashover Weatherproof Easy installation

MaterialCeramic

Thimble TypeIS:2486/BS:3288

More details...

Balaji Electrical Insulators Pvt. Ltd.

Ahmedabad

Business Type:Manufacturer | Supplier
Established In:2007
Pin Insulators - Porcelain or Polymer Grey and Brown 11kv-33kv Voltage | Mechanical Strength Weather Resistant Metal Pin Secured

Pin Insulators - Porcelain or Polymer Grey and Brown 11kv-33kv Voltage | Mechanical Strength Weather Resistant Metal Pin Secured

Price: 295 INR/Piece

MOQ100 Piece/Pieces

ColorGrey and Brown

FinishColor Coated

ApplicationElectrical Industry

MaterialPorcelain or polymer

Product TypePin Insulators

More details...

Scenario Powertech Pvt Ltd.

Talod

Business Type:Manufacturer | Supplier
Established In:2016
Made In India
Copper Insulated Pin Type Cable Terminal Ends - Application: Indutrial

Copper Insulated Pin Type Cable Terminal Ends - Application: Indutrial

MOQ100 Piece/Pieces

ApplicationAutomotive Machinery Electric Appliances

Sealed1

MaterialAluminum

ColorBlue

More details...

H R Exporter

Surat

Business Type:Manufacturer | Supplier
Established In:2022
Super SellerSuper Seller

4 Years

Polyamide Insulation Pin Fasteners - Capacity: 1000 Pcs/Hr

Polyamide Insulation Pin Fasteners - Capacity: 1000 Pcs/Hr

Price: 28 INR

MOQ2000

Load Capacity2.5 Metric Ton

Diameter8/10 Millimeter (mm)

Head TypeRound Plate

Surface TreatmentOther

Corrosion ResistantYes

StandardETA

More details...

Sasco

Surat

Business Type:Manufacturer | Supplier
Established In:2020

1 Years

Standard Size Pin Insulator Breakdown Voltage: 75 Kv Volt (V)

Standard Size Pin Insulator Breakdown Voltage: 75 Kv Volt (V)

Price: 430 INR/Piece

MOQ300 Piece/Pieces

Product TypePin Insulator

Materialporcelain or glass

Rated Voltage14 and 30 for 1.5 pu voltages Volt (V)

Tensile Strength10 kN Megapascals (MPa )

Width20 mm Millimeter (mm)

Thickness5 mm Millimeter (mm)

More details...

Prime Insulators Pvt. Ltd.

Himatnagar

Business Type:Manufacturer | Exporter
Established In:2006
Polished Electrical Pin Insulator - Porcelain Material Optimum Rated Voltage 11V Polished Finish Tensile Strength 10KN | Packed in Box

Polished Electrical Pin Insulator - Porcelain Material Optimum Rated Voltage 11V Polished Finish Tensile Strength 10KN | Packed in Box

Price: 150 INR/Piece

MOQ1 Unit/Units

Product TypePolished Electrical Pin Insulator

MaterialPorcelain

More details...

Ndm Electrical

Mehsana

Business Type:Manufacturer | Supplier