voice searchcamera search
Vinyltris-2-methoxyethoxysilane

Vinyltris-2-methoxyethoxysilane

Get Latest Price

In Stock

In Stock

Product Specifications

FormulaH2C=CHSi(OCH2CH2OCH3)3
Molecular weight280.4
CAS No.1067-53-4
Purity99%
Chloride10 max
Boiling point285
Viscosity2.3 cst
FeaturesHigh purity, Effective adhesion, Versatile applications, Cost-effective, Safe usage, Reliable quality, Excellent crosslinking

Product Overview

Key Features

These Vinyltris-2-Methoxyethoxysilane are highly effective and guarantee no negative effects. These Vinyltris-2-Methoxyethoxysilane are manufactured by our experienced and qualified team of chemists. The extensive array of chemicals that are commonly used in varied laboratories can be availed from us. These chemicals are available at most reasonable rates

Formula: H2C=CHSi(OCH2CH2OCH3)3
Molecular weight : 280.4
CAS. No. : 1067-53-4

Specification :
Purity: i 99%
Chloride : 10 max.
Physical Properties
State : 25 a liquid
Boiling point : 1013 hPa285 a
Refractive Index : 25 a 1.04
Refractive Index : 25 a 1.428
Flash point : 100 a
Viscosity : 25 a 2.3 cst
Packing : AC-77 is supplied in 200kg, 50kg steel drum
Application :
*Mineral filled polymer
*Adhesion promoter in primer and coating
*Crosslinker in vinyl- acrylic emulsion system
*Rubber Chemicals

Company Details

Ark (Fogang) Chemicals Industry Co. Ltd., Registered in 2010 at Qingyuan in Guangdong, is a leading Exporter of Chemical Supplies in China. Ark (Fogang) Chemicals Industry Co. Ltd. is one of Trade India's verified and trusted sellers of listed products. With extensive experience in supplying and trading Vinyltris-2-Methoxyethoxysilane, Ark (Fogang) Chemicals Industry Co. Ltd. has made a reputed name for itself in the market with high-quality Vinyltri Tert-Butyl Peroxide Silane, Vinyltris-2-Methoxyethoxysilane, etc.
Focusing on a customer-centric approach, Ark (Fogang) Chemicals Industry Co. Ltd. has a pan-India presence and caters to a huge consumer base throughout the country. Buy Chemical Supplies in bulk from Ark (Fogang) Chemicals Industry Co. Ltd. at Trade India quality-assured products.

Business Type

Exporter

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Seller Details

Qingyuan, Guangdong

Name

Sheng Hui

Address

FOGang GungDong Qingyuan, Guangdong, 511600, China

titanium dioxide in Qingyuan

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Payment Terms

Cheque, Cash Advance (CA)

Cash on Delivery (COD), Cash Against Delivery (CAD), Cash Advance (CA), Cash in Advance (CID), Cheque

Supply Ability

As per customer requirement Per Week

As Per Requirement Per Day

Delivery Time

one Week

4-7 Days Days

People Also Viewed