voice searchcamera search
Undec Avertol - Undecylenic Aldehyde Liquid, 98% Purity, Colorless To Pale Yellow, Industrial Grade, Cas 112-45-8

Undec Avertol - Undecylenic Aldehyde Liquid, 98% Purity, Colorless To Pale Yellow, Industrial Grade, Cas 112-45-8

Price: 288.0 INR / Liter

Get Latest Price

Minimum Order Quantity :

1 Liter

In Stock

In Stock

Product Specifications

Refractive Rate1.4410 to 1.4430 (at 20C)
SolubilityInsoluble in water; soluble in alcohol and ether
IngredientsUndecylenic aldehyde
Shapeother, Liquid
HS Code29159090
Purity98%
PropertiesColorless to pale yellow transparent liquid, characteristic odor.
EINECS No203-967-7
GradeIndustrial
Molecular FormulaC11H20O
Physical FormLiquid
Shelf Life2 years
Product TypeOrganic Chemical
StorageOther, Store in a cool, dry place, tightly closed barrel
AppearanceColorless to pale yellow liquid
CAS No112-45-8
UsageRaw material for synthesis and fragrance manufacturing
Molecular Weight168.28 g/mol
Melting Point-7C
PoisonousNO
Density0.842 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
SmellOther, Characteristic odor
ApplicationOther, Pharmaceutical, perfumery, flavor, cosmetic raw material
Structural FormulaCH2=CH(CH2)8CHO
Payment TermsCash in Advance (CID)
Supply Ability5000 Per Month
Delivery Time10 Days
Main Domestic MarketAll India

Company Details

Dedicatedly meeting the requirements of the customers belonging to Bulk Drugs, Organic and Inorganic Chemical Industries, we, Triveni Interchem Pvt. Ltd. are an eminent firm. Our company is acknowledged as the largest manufacturer, supplier, trader, exporter and wholesaler/distributor of Cellulose, Meta Phosphate, Aromatic acids, Lead compounds, Essential Fatty Acids, Naphthalenes, Glycerin, Metaborate, Hydrogen halide, Barium compounds, Chlorides, etc. From the finest quality ingredients, these are processed by our skilled workers in accordance with the global quality standards. Our chemical compounds are well praised for their bal

Business Type

Manufacturer, Supplier

Employee Count

50

Establishment

2010

Working Days

Monday To Saturday

GST NO

24AADCT5202F1ZU

Payment Mode

Online Payments (NEFT/RTGS/IMPS), Cheque/DD

Certification

An ISO 9001 Certified Company

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Industry Leader

Seller Details

GST

GST - 24AADCT5202F1ZU

Trusted SellerTrustedSeller
Premium Seller

Vapi, Gujarat

VP

Mr Rohit Ranjan

Members since

2 Years

Address

134, Pancharatna, Char Rasta, GIDC, Vapi, Gujarat, 396195, India

undecylenic acid in Vapi

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

3

3

Minimum Order Quantity

1 Liter/Liters

50 Kilograms/Kilograms

Solubility

Insoluble in water; soluble in alcohol and ether

Soluble in water

Insoluble in Water

Ingredients

Undecylenic aldehyde

Sodium salt of undecylenic acid

Shape

other, Liquid

other, Crystalline

HS Code

29159090

29159090

Purity

98%

> 98%

Properties

Colorless to pale yellow transparent liquid, characteristic odor.

Antifungal, antimicrobial, surfactant

Grade

Industrial

Industrial, Cosmetic Grade

Molecular Formula

C11H20O

C11H20O

Physical Form

Liquid

Powder

Liquid

Shelf Life

2 years

24 months

Product Type

Organic Chemical

Organic Salt

Appearance

Colorless to pale yellow liquid

Clear Colorless liquid.

CAS No

112-45-8

112-45-8

Usage

Raw material for synthesis and fragrance manufacturing

Active ingredient for antifungal and preservative purposes

Fine Fragrances, Beauty care, Hair care , Laundry Care

Molecular Weight

168.28 g/mol

206.25 g/mol

Melting Point

-7C

~183AdegC

Poisonous

NO

NO

Density

0.842 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

1.06 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

Smell

Other, Characteristic odor

Other, Characteristic, faint odor

Supply Ability

5000 Per Month

1 Per Week

Delivery Time

10 Days

1 Week

People Also Viewed