voice searchcamera search
Trichloroacetyl Chloride - C2cl4o, Molar Mass 181.832 G/mol, Density 1.62 G/cmâ³, Boiling Point 117.9 °C

Trichloroacetyl Chloride - C2cl4o, Molar Mass 181.832 G/mol, Density 1.62 G/cmâ³, Boiling Point 117.9 °C

Get Latest Price

In Stock

In Stock

Product Specifications

FormulaC2Cl4O
Molar mass181.832 g/mol
Density1.62 g/cm³
Boiling point117.9 °C
PackagingDrums
Purity>99%
StorageCool, dry place
FeaturesHigh purity, Versatile use, Reliable supply, Cost-effective, Efficient synthesis

Product Overview

Key Features

We are one of the most reliable company involved in manufacturing, exporting, distributing, trading and supplying Trichloroacetyl Chloride in Izmir, Turkey. Trichloroacetyl chloride is the acyl chloride of trichloroacetic acid. It can be formed by reacting chlorine with acetyl chloride or acetaldehyde in the presence of activated charcoal.

Formula: C2Cl4O
Molar mass: 181.832 g/mol
Density: 1.62 g/cmA
Boiling point: 117.9 A C

Company Details

Euro Chemical Group, Established in 1985 at Izmir in Izmir, is a leading Exporter,Manufacturer,Distributor,Supplier,Trading Company of Others in Turkey. Euro Chemical Group is one of Trade India's verified and trusted sellers of listed products. With extensive experience in supplying and trading Trichloroacetyl Chloride, Euro Chemical Group has made a reputed name for itself in the market with high-quality 99.5% High Purity Butyl Acetate, 99.9% High Purity Baryte, 99.9% High Purity Carmustine, etc.
Focusing on a customer-centric approach, Euro Chemical Group has a pan-India presence and caters to a huge consumer base throughout the country. Buy Others in bulk from Euro Chemical Group at Trade India quality-assured products.

Business Type

Exporter, Manufacturer, Distributor, Supplier, Trading Company

Establishment

1985

Working Days

Monday To Sunday

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Seller Details

Izmir, Izmir

Name

Mr. Mohammed Abdul Kader

Address

Gazi Osmanpasa 1385 Bulvari No 7, Izmir, Izmir, 35210, Turkey

chloroacetyl chloride in Izmir

Report incorrect details

People Also Viewed