voice searchcamera search
Sulphuric Acid - Industrial Grade Liquid, High Purity With Normal Boiling Point

Sulphuric Acid - Industrial Grade Liquid, High Purity With Normal Boiling Point

Get Latest Price

Minimum Order Quantity :

100 Kilograms

In Stock

In Stock

Product Specifications

SmellSharp
Structural FormulaO=S(=O)(O)O
Refractive Rate1.429 (20 AdegC)
Boiling pointNormal
HS Code2807.00
Molecular Weight98.08 g/mol
TasteN/A (corrosive, not for consumption)
Molecular FormulaH2SO4
ClassificationOther, Inorganic Acid
Inorganic Acid TypesOthers, Sulphuric Acid
GradeIndustrial Grade
PurityHigh
ApplicationIndustrial, Laboratory, Chemical Manufacturing, Fertilizer, Battery Acid
AppearanceLiquid
CAS No7664-93-9
EINECS No231-639-5
Other NamesOil of Vitriol, Battery Acid
UsageLead-acid batteries, fertilizer production, chemical synthesis, pH adjustment, cleaning agent
Melting Point10.31AdegC
Density1.84 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
SolubilityMiscible with water
Raw MaterialSulfur dioxide, oxygen, water
Supply Ability5000 Per Month
Delivery Time10 Days
Main Domestic MarketMaharashtra

Product Overview

Key Features

Sulfuric acid (American spelling and the preferred IUPAC name) or sulphuric acid (Commonwealth spelling), known in antiquity as oil of vitriol, is a mineral acid composed of the elements sulfur, oxygen, and hydrogen, with the molecular formula H2SO4. It is a colorless, odorless, and viscous liquid that is miscible with water.[6]

Company Details

Welcome to Shrihari Chemicals, the place where quality of Industrial Acid is prioritized and every measure is taken to attain customer satisfaction. Being a top manufacturer and supplier of Industrial Acid items, we take great pride in our unwavering dedication to accountability and safety. One can avail Sulphuric Acid, Phosphoric Acid, H3PO4 85% Phosphoric Acid, etc. in any quantity required by them and on immediate basis as well. Being industry leaders, we are passionate about offering our partners excellent industrial acid solutions that boost their productivity and prosperity. Our constant commitment to meeting and exceeding our clients expectations is ensured by our unwavering emphasis on their satisfaction. From treating customers with dignity to offering them products right at their doorstep, we are

Business Type

Supplier, Trading Company

Employee Count

10

Establishment

2013

Working Days

Monday To Sunday

GST NO

27CDRPD9000M1Z8

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Industry Leader

Seller Details

GST

GST - 27CDRPD9000M1Z8

4 RatingRating
Trusted SellerTrustedSeller
Premium Seller

Pune, Maharashtra

Seller Inquiry

Accepts only Domestic inquiries

Proprietor

Mr Abhijeet Patil

Members since

9 Years

Address

Sr No -196/1, Old Mumbai - Pune Road, Near New English School Vadgaon, Maval, Pune, Maharashtra, 412106, India

sulphuric acid in Pune

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

4

3

Minimum Order Quantity

100 Kilograms/Kilograms

25 Metric Ton

Smell

Sharp

Orderless

Structural Formula

O=S(=O)(O)O

H2SO4

Boiling Point

Normal

337 A,AdegC

HS Code

2807.00

28070010

Molecular Weight

98.08 g/mol

98.079 g/mol Grams (g)

Taste

N/A (corrosive, not for consumption)

Sour

Molecular Formula

H2SO4

H2SO4

Classification

Other, Inorganic Acid

Inorganic Acids

Inorganic Acid Types

Others, Sulphuric Acid

Sulfuric Acid

Grade

Industrial Grade

Industrial Grade

Purity

High

98%

Application

Industrial, Laboratory, Chemical Manufacturing, Fertilizer, Battery Acid

All types of Industries

Appearance

Liquid

Colourless Clear Liquid

CAS No

7664-93-9

7664-93-9

Other Names

Oil of Vitriol, Battery Acid

Oil of Vitriol

Usage

Lead-acid batteries, fertilizer production, chemical synthesis, pH adjustment, cleaning agent

For Industrial Use

Melting Point

10.31AdegC

10 A,AdegC

Density

1.84 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

1.820 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

Solubility

Miscible with water

Soluble in water

Supply Ability

5000 Per Month

500 Per Month

Delivery Time

10 Days

15 Days

Main Domestic Market

Maharashtra

All India

Sample Available

Yes

No

Sample Policy

Contact us for information regarding our sample policy

Contact us for information regarding our sample policy

Sold By

People Also Viewed