voice searchcamera search
Stearyl Alcohol - High Purity Powder, Versatile Emollient And Emulsifier For Cosmetics, Perfumes, And Hair Care

Stearyl Alcohol - High Purity Powder, Versatile Emollient And Emulsifier For Cosmetics, Perfumes, And Hair Care

Price: 185.00 INR / Kilograms

(185.00 + 0% GST)

Get Latest Price

1 Pack Contains :

1

Minimum Pack Size :

400

In Stock

In Stock

-400+

Product Specifications

FormPowder
PurityHigh
HS Code38237040
CAS No112-92-5
UsageStearyl Alcohol is also fatty alcohol that acts similarly to cetyl alcohol. They both improve skin texture while protecting the skin from allergens, bacteria, and moisture loss. Both cetyl alcohol and stearyl alcohol are listed by the FDA as non-sensitizing, non-toxic, and safe.
ApplicationIndustrial
Payment TermsCash in Advance (CID)
Supply Ability1000 Per Week
Delivery Time3 Days
Packaging Details25 kg
Main Domestic MarketGujarat
Stock Quantity2000
Unit TypeKilograms/Kilograms
Moq400
ReturnableNo
Price185.00 (Approx.)
Mop400
Packsize1
Minimum Order Quantity400
Minimum Ordered Packs400
GSTIN0%

Company Details

DEV INTERNATIONAL We are Bulk Supplier cum Exporter . We are dealing in Cosmetic & Pharma Raw Materials. We are exporting in many countries like USA, BRAZIL, UAE, KUWAIT, AFRICA ETC..

Business Type

Exporter, Supplier, Trading Company

Employee Count

10

Establishment

2020

Working Days

Monday To Sunday

GST NO

24AEHPD5310H1Z2

Certification

20ZQAI6325Q

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Industry Leader

Seller Details

GST

GST - 24AEHPD5310H1Z2

4 RatingRating
Trusted SellerTrustedSeller
Premium Seller

Ahmedabad, Gujarat

Proprietor

Mr Bhavesh Dudhat

Members since

7 Years

Address

B-512, Vishala Supreme, Opp.Torrent Power Grid, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, 382350, India

fatty alcohols in Ahmedabad

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

4

4

3

Price Or Price Range

185 INR (Approx.)

240 INR (Approx.)

100 INR (Approx.)

Minimum Order Quantity

400 Kilograms/Kilograms

100

100 Kilograms/Kilograms

Form

Powder

Powder

Liquid

Purity

High

99%

98%

CAS No

112-92-5

67762-27-0

85566-12-7

Usage

Stearyl Alcohol is also fatty alcohol that acts similarly to cetyl alcohol. They both improve skin texture while protecting the skin from allergens, bacteria, and moisture loss. Both cetyl alcohol and stearyl alcohol are listed by the FDA as non-sensitizing, non-toxic, and safe.

Industrial

Application

Industrial

Industrial

Payment Terms

Cash in Advance (CID)

Telegraphic Transfer (T/T), Cheque

Supply Ability

1000 Per Week

2-3 Per Day

5 Per Day

Delivery Time

3 Days

7 Days

2-3 Days

Main Domestic Market

Gujarat

All India

Storage

Room Temperature

Room Temperature

Solubility

Insoluble In Water

insoluble in water but highly soluble in oils, organic solvents, and other fatty substances

Grade

Industrial Grade

Industrial Grade

People Also Viewed