voice searchcamera search
Industrial Standard Universal Testing Machine - Digital - Accuracy: A 1% Of Indicated Load Value

Industrial Standard Universal Testing Machine - Digital - Accuracy: A 1% Of Indicated Load Value

Get Latest Price

Minimum Order Quantity :

1 Piece

Brand Name :

Edutek

In Stock

In Stock

Product Specifications

Resolution0.01 kN
Machine SpeedAdjustable, up to 500 mm/min
Speed Range0.5 to 500 mm/min
Operating Temperature+5AdegC to +45AdegC
SensorHigh precision load cell
AccuracyA+-1% of indicated load value
ColorBlue/Grey
Dimension (L*W*H)850 x 600 x 2000 mm
Frequency50 Hz
Power2.2 kW
Power SourceElectric
Control SystemMicroprocessor based digital control panel
Stroke LengthApprox 600 mm
PhaseSingle/Three Phase
ApplicationTension, Compression, Bending, Shear, Flexural tests
Screw SizeThreaded Columns, 40 mm dia
Load Capacity100 kN (10 Tons)
WeightApprox 700 kg
Capacity100 kN
Product TypeUniversal Testing Machine - Digital
Power Consumption2.5 kW
FeaturesDigital display, Automatic overload protection, Emergency stop, Precise control
Voltage220V/380V AC, 50Hz
Automatic GradeOther, Semi-Automatic
MaterialMild Steel/Alloy Steel
Payment TermsCash Advance (CA), Cash in Advance (CID), Cheque, Telegraphic Transfer (T/T), Letter of Credit (L/C)
Sample AvailableYes
Sample PolicySample costs shipping and taxes has to be paid by the buyer
Packaging Detailscarton box, export quality also available
Main Export Market(s)Asia, Eastern Europe, Western Europe, Middle East, Africa
Main Domestic MarketAll India
CertificationsISO 9001, 14001 ,CE

Company Details

Manufacturer and Exporter of all type engineering lab equipment, civil engineering lab equipment, science lab equipment, soil testing lab equipment, concrete Testing Lab Equipment, Vocational Training Equipment, Teaching lab equipment, Pharmacy Lab Equipment, Mechanical Lab for engineering college, fluid mechanic lab for engineering students, etc

Business Type

Exporter, Manufacturer, Supplier

Employee Count

25

Establishment

1973

Working Days

Monday To Saturday

GST NO

06AEWPJ6896D1ZU

Certification

AN ISO 9001:2008

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Seller Details

GST

GST - 06AEWPJ6896D1ZU

Trusted SellerTrustedSeller

Ambala Cantt, Haryana

Director-International Sales

Mr Aditya Kumar

Members since

12 Years

Address

Factory: 70, Edutek House, Main Road Vikaspuri, Industrial Area, Ambala Cantt, Haryana, 133006, India

civil engineering instruments in Ambala Cantt

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

3

3

Maximum Test Force

100 kN

1000 kN

Test Force

10N aEUR" 100kN

Selectable, programmable

Minimum Order Quantity

1 Piece/Pieces

1 Piece/Pieces

Resolution

0.01 kN

0.01 kN

Machine Speed

Adjustable, up to 500 mm/min

Adjustable, digital control

Speed Range

0.5 to 500 mm/min

0.1 mm/min to 500 mm/min

Operating Temperature

+5AdegC to +45AdegC

10AdegC to 45AdegC

Sensor

High precision load cell

High precision load cell

Accuracy

A+-1% of indicated load value

A+-1% of indicated value

Color

Blue/Grey

Blue and Gray

Dimension (L*W*H)

850 x 600 x 2000 mm

Approx. 1200 x 900 x 2200 mm

Frequency

50 Hz

50/60 Hz

Power

2.2 kW

3 kW

Power Source

Electric

Electric

Control System

Microprocessor based digital control panel

Microprocessor/PC based digital control

Stroke Length

Approx 600 mm

Max. 1200 mm

Phase

Single/Three Phase

Single Phase/Three Phase

Application

Tension, Compression, Bending, Shear, Flexural tests

Metals, rubber, plastics, textiles, composites

Screw Size

Threaded Columns, 40 mm dia

Suitable for standard grips (customizable)

Load Capacity

100 kN (10 Tons)

10 kN to 1000 kN

Weight

Approx 700 kg

Approximately 850 kg

Capacity

100 kN

Customizable (Standard: 10 - 1000 kN)

Product Type

Universal Testing Machine - Digital

Industrial Computerized Universal Tensile Tester

Power Consumption

2.5 kW

3 kW approx.

Features

Digital display, Automatic overload protection, Emergency stop, Precise control

Windows-based control software, USB connectivity, graph plotting, real-time result analysis

Voltage

220V/380V AC, 50Hz

230 V / 415 V AC

Automatic Grade

Other, Semi-Automatic

Automatic

Material

Mild Steel/Alloy Steel

Heavy Duty Steel Structure

Payment Terms

Cash Advance (CA), Cash in Advance (CID), Cheque, Telegraphic Transfer (T/T), Letter of Credit (L/C)

Cash Advance (CA), Cash in Advance (CID), Cheque, Telegraphic Transfer (T/T), Letter of Credit (L/C)

Sample Available

Yes

Yes

Sample Policy

Sample costs shipping and taxes has to be paid by the buyer

Sample costs shipping and taxes has to be paid by the buyer

Packaging Details

carton box, export quality also available

carton box, export quality also available

Main Export Market(s)

Asia, Eastern Europe, Western Europe, Middle East, Africa

Asia, Eastern Europe, Western Europe, Middle East, Africa

Main Domestic Market

All India

All India

Certifications

ISO 9001, 14001 ,CE

ISO 9001, 14001 ,CE

People Also Viewed