voice searchcamera search
Sppc482001fc Switching Power Supply - Application: Industrial Electronics Automation Systems

Sppc482001fc Switching Power Supply - Application: Industrial Electronics Automation Systems

Price: 6850.00 INR / Piece

(6850.00 INR + 0% GST)

Get Latest Price

1 Pack Contains :

1

Minimum Pack Size :

1

In Stock

In Stock

-1+

Product Specifications

Operating Temperature-10AdegC to 50AdegC Celsius (oC)
ColorGrey
ShapeRectangular
Connector TypeScrew terminal
Overheating ProtectionYES
Mounting TypePanel mounting
Surface FinishMatte finish
IP RatingIP20
FeatureOverheating protection compact design quiet fan operation
Insulation MaterialMetal housing
Power Factor0.95
Product TypeSwitching Power Supply
ApplicationIndustrial electronics automation systems
Protection LevelOther, Standard protection for industrial environments
Frequency (MHz)50/60 Hz Hertz (HZ)
Rated VoltageDC 24V Volt (V)
Output TypeDC voltage output
Dimension (L*W*H)482mm x 200mm x 100mm Millimeter (mm)
Weight2.5 kg Kilograms (kg)
Warranty2 years
Input VoltageAC 110V-240V Volt (V)
PhaseSingle-phase
SizeStandard industrial size
Connection TypeTerminal block
No Of PolesSingle-pole
MaterialAluminum alloy housing
Stock Quantity5
ColorGrey
Packsize1
Mop1
CurrencyINR
Unit TypeUnit/Units
Price6850.00 INR (Approx.)
Moq1
Product Unit1 Unit/Units
Price Typefixed
Brand NameCarlo Gavazzi
ReturnableNo
Minimum Ordered Packs1
Minimum Order Quantity1
GSTIN0%

Company Details

Leelavati Automation Pvt Ltd since 1990 dedicated to providing high quality and innovative products across PAN India and abroad. Having a rich experience of 29 years in the field of factory automation, building automation, customised turnkey operations and SMART IOT systems. We deal in Automation Components, Sensor Technology, System Integration, Factory Automation Industrial Products like sensors, switches, control panels, energy meters, field Bus and safety products and Building Management Systems, & SMART CITY PROJECTS

Business Type

Exporter, Importer, Manufacturer, Supplier

Employee Count

20

Establishment

1990

Working Days

Monday To Sunday

GST NO

27AABCL9949B1ZC

Payment Mode

Cash on Delivery (COD)

Certification

ISO 9001:2015

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Industry Leader

Seller Details

GST

GST - 27AABCL9949B1ZC

Trusted SellerTrustedSeller
Super seller

Mumbai, Maharashtra

Seller Inquiry

Accepts only Domestic inquiries

Managing Director

Mr Manoj Tembe

Members since

8 Years

Address

Unit no 809 8th Floor The EPI Centre Sattva The Wadwa Group, Near Shivaji Chowk Above D mart, Chembur, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400024, India

switching power supply in Mumbai

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

3

3

3

Minimum Order Quantity

1 Unit/Units

1 Piece/Pieces

5 Piece/Pieces

Operating Temperature

-10AdegC to 50AdegC Celsius (oC)

-10AdegC to +60AdegC

Color

Grey

Grey

Shape

Rectangular

Rectangular

Connector Type

Screw terminal

Screw Type Terminal Block

Overheating Protection

YES

YES

Mounting Type

Panel mounting

DIN Rail

Surface Finish

Matte finish

Textured

IP Rating

IP20

IP20

Feature

Overheating protection compact design quiet fan operation

DIN Rail Mountable, High Efficiency, Reliable

Insulation Material

Metal housing

Polycarbonate

Power Factor

0.95

0.56 Typ. at 230VAC

Product Type

Switching Power Supply

Switching Power Supply

electrical

Application

Industrial electronics automation systems

Industrial Automation, Control Panels

panel/machine

Protection Level

Other, Standard protection for industrial environments

Other, Overload, Overvoltage, Short Circuit Protection

Frequency (MHz)

50/60 Hz Hertz (HZ)

47-63 Hz

Rated Voltage

DC 24V Volt (V)

24V DC Output

Output Type

DC voltage output

DC

Dimension (L*W*H)

482mm x 200mm x 100mm Millimeter (mm)

78 x 93 x 56 mm

Weight

2.5 kg Kilograms (kg)

0.22 kg

Input Voltage

AC 110V-240V Volt (V)

85-264V AC / 120-370V DC

Phase

Single-phase

Single Phase

Size

Standard industrial size

Compact

Connection Type

Terminal block

Screw Terminal

No Of Poles

Single-pole

Single

Material

Aluminum alloy housing

Plastic, Metal