voice searchcamera search
Solvent Orange 86

Solvent Orange 86

Price: 1000.00 INR / Kilograms

(1000.00 INR + 0% GST)

Get Latest Price

1 Pack Contains :

1

Minimum Pack Size :

50

In Stock

In Stock

-50+

Product Specifications

Water ResistanceGood
SizeCustomized Packaging
SolubilitySoluble in organic solvents
GradeIndustrial Grade
TasteOdorless
PoisonousOther, Not classified
Purity99%
Rubbing Resistanceother, Excellent
StrengthHigh Color Strength
Other NamesSolvent Orange ; Orange 86
SmellOther, Odorless
Ph LevelNeutral
ApplicationOther, Plastic, Coating, Ink
Density1.3 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
Molecular FormulaC22H16N4O
Solvent ColorBright Orange
Shelf Life36 months
ShapeOther, Powdered Solid
HS Code32041900
ResistanceOther, Excellent Light & Heat Resistance
Structural FormulaAvailable on Request
Moisture (%)a%0$? 1%
Melting Point164AdegC
CAS No123924-59-8
TypeSolvent Dye
UsageOther, Industrial Dye
Physical FormPowder
Supply Ability2000 Per Day
Delivery Time3-7 Days
Moq50
Unit TypeKilograms/Kilograms
Stock Quantity250
ReturnableNo
Price Typefixed
Brand NameSUBH CHEM
Solvent ColorBright Orange
CurrencyINR
Price1000.00 INR (Approx.)
Product Unit50 Kilograms/Kilograms
Mop50
Packsize1
Minimum Order Quantity50
Minimum Ordered Packs50
GSTIN0%

Company Details

Satisfying customers holds high degree of value in coming ahead as the strongest name in the crowded marketplace. Businesses tend to grow swiftly when customers unmet requirements are targeted with excellence. Understanding clients value in business, we, Subh Chem, have came into existence as a manufacturing firm. We have come forward in this business line with our specialization in different dyes and optical brighteners. Our company conducts market study to well know about unmet needs of customers in said categories. As a customer devoted workspace, we put ahead our great efforts in business to meet evolving needs of clients in this field. We work with extreme dedica

Business Type

Manufacturer, Supplier

Employee Count

32

Establishment

2011

Working Days

Monday To Sunday

GST NO

24ACAFS2268J1Z3

Payment Mode

Cash Advance (CA)

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Seller Details

GST

GST - 24ACAFS2268J1Z3

4 RatingRating

Vadodara, Gujarat

Partner

Mr K.r. Agrawal

Members since

7 Years

Address

B No. A-4, Shyam Gokul Society, Opp. Kalyan Party Plot, Vasna Road, Vadodara, Gujarat, 390015, India

solvent dyes in Vadodara

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

4

3

Water Resistance

Good

Excellent

Size

Customized Packaging

Customized

Solubility

Soluble in organic solvents

Soluble in Organic Solvents, Insoluble in Water

Grade

Industrial Grade

A

Industrial Grade

Taste

Odorless

Odorless

Purity

99%

99%

Rubbing Resistance

other, Excellent

Dry

other, Good

Strength

High Color Strength

High Tinting Strength

Other Names

Solvent Orange ; Orange 86

Solvent Yellow R, Oil Yellow R

Smell

Other, Odorless

Other, Odorless

Application

Other, Plastic, Coating, Ink

Other

Other, Ink, Plastic, Coating, Paint, Leather

Density

1.3 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

1.21 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

Molecular Formula

C22H16N4O

C18H12N2O

Solvent Color

Bright Orange

Bright Yellow

Shelf Life

36 months

24 Months

Shape

Other, Powdered Solid

Other, Powder

HS Code

32041900

32041900

Resistance

Other, Excellent Light & Heat Resistance

Acid Resistance

Other, Good Light & Heat Resistance

Structural Formula

Available on Request

Available on Request

Moisture (%)

a%0$? 1%

a%0$?0.5%

Type

Solvent Dye

Acid Dye

Solvent Dye

Usage

Other, Industrial Dye

Other

Other, Industrial

Physical Form

Powder

Powder

Powder

Sold By