voice searchcamera search
Sodium Hypochlorite Solution - Application: Industrial

Sodium Hypochlorite Solution - Application: Industrial

Price: 3.00 INR / Kilograms

(3.00 INR + 0% GST)

Get Latest Price

1 Pack Contains :

1

Minimum Pack Size :

500

In Stock

In Stock

-500+

Product Specifications

FormLiquid
HS Code28289019
Melting Point-6 C to -30 C
Purity99%
Boiling point101 C
Density1.05 to 1.25 g/mL Kilogram per litre (kg/L)
ClassificationOrganic Chemicals
Chemical NameSodium Hypochlorite Solution
CAS No7681-52-9
GradeIndustrial Grade
Usagean inorganic chemical compound most commonly known as household bleach. It appears as a pale greenish-yellow liquid with a distinct chlorine odour, functioning as a highly effective, broad-spectrum disinfectant, antimicrobial, and bleaching agent.
ApplicationIndustrial
Mop500
Unit TypeKilograms/Kilograms
Packsize1
ReturnableNo
Price Typefixed
Brand NameNirva Speciality Chemicals
Moq500
Product Unit500 Kilograms/Kilograms
Price3.00 INR (Approx.)
Stock Quantity2500
CurrencyINR
Minimum Ordered Packs500
Minimum Order Quantity500
GSTIN0%

Company Details

Nirva Speciality Chemicals is an industry leader known as a prominent manufacturer, supplier, and trader of industry-used chemicals. Our offered range is varied and includes items like Acetone Solvent, Aluminium Chloride, Mix Xylene Solvent, Liquid Sodium Hypochlorite Solution, Enamel Paint Thinner, and more. We have customized our range of assortments, keeping in mind the requirements of our clients and market trends. Manufactured using premium quality and tested raw materials and ingredients, have made the quality of our offerings on par with international standards. Each batch is passed through a series of quality assurance tests to ensure the same. We have kept the prices of our offerings as low as possible in the hope of catering to the requirements of many. Apart from that, with the support of our

Business Type

Manufacturer, Supplier, Trading Company

Employee Count

12

Establishment

2021

Working Days

Monday To Sunday

GST NO

24AVOPV3933A1ZJ

Related Products

More Products From This Seller

Seller Details

GST

GST - 24AVOPV3933A1ZJ

Trusted SellerTrustedSeller

Surat, Gujarat

Seller Inquiry

Accepts only Domestic inquiries

Proprietor

Mr Prasidhdh

Members since

3 Years

Address

No. 65, Near Children Park, Ambatalavadi, Surat, Gujarat, 395004, India

sodium hypochlorite in Surat

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

5

Minimum Order Quantity

500 Kilograms/Kilograms

1 Liter/Liters

Form

Liquid

Liquid

Liquid

HS Code

28289019

28289000

Melting Point

-6 C to -30 C

-6 AdegC

Purity

99%

100%

10-12%

Boiling Point

101 C

Decomposes before boiling

Density

1.05 to 1.25 g/mL Kilogram per litre (kg/L)

1.1 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

Classification

Organic Chemicals

Inorganic Chemical, Other

Chemical Name

Sodium Hypochlorite Solution

Sodium Hypochlorite

Sodium Hypochlorite

CAS No

7681-52-9

7681-52-9

Grade

Industrial Grade

Industrial Grade

Industrial Grade

Usage

an inorganic chemical compound most commonly known as household bleach. It appears as a pale greenish-yellow liquid with a distinct chlorine odour, functioning as a highly effective, broad-spectrum disinfectant, antimicrobial, and bleaching agent.

Disinfectant Bleaching Agent

Application

Industrial

Industrial

Other, Water Treatment Laundry Sanitization

Storage

Room Temperature

Other, Store in a cool dark and ventilated area

Smell

Sharp

Other, Chlorine-like Odor

Standard

Industrial

ASTM D2023

Main Material

liquid

Sodium Hypochlorite