voice searchcamera search
Sodium Formate - Industrial Grade Powder | 99% Purity, Crystalline Form, High Solubility 550 G/l, Boiling Point 360â°c, Melting Point 258-261â°c, Density 1.92 G/l, Cas No. 141-53-7

Sodium Formate - Industrial Grade Powder | 99% Purity, Crystalline Form, High Solubility 550 G/l, Boiling Point 360â°c, Melting Point 258-261â°c, Density 1.92 G/l, Cas No. 141-53-7

Price: 44.00 INR / Kilograms

(44.00 INR + 0% GST)

Get Latest Price

MRP:

44.00 INR / Kilograms

Weight :

50.00 Kilogram

1 Pack Contains :

50

Minimum Pack Size :

200

In Stock

In Stock

-200+

Product Specifications

Melting Point258-261 deg centigrade
FormPowder
Shapecrystals
Boiling point360 deg centigrade
HS Code29151210
Structural FormulaHCOONA
StorageRoom Temperature
Solubility550 gms/lts
Purity99% min
Density1.92 Gram per litre (g/L)
ClassificationInorganic Chemicals
Chemical Namesodium formate
CAS No141-53-7
GradeIndustrial Grade
Usageindustrial
Supply Ability50 Per Month
Delivery Time1 Week
Unit TypeKilograms/Kilograms
Packsize50
Shipping Typefree
Price Typefixed
Pkg Box Height40.00 inches
CurrencyINR
Moq200
Brand NameOMKAR PHARMA CHEM
Product Unit200 Kilograms/Kilograms
Pkg Box Length20.00 inches
ReturnableNo
MRP44.00 INR
Price44.00 INR (Approx.)
Mop200
Stock Quantity1000
Weight50.00 Kilogram
Pkg Box Breadth30.00 inches
Minimum Order Quantity200
Minimum Ordered Packs200
GSTIN0%

Company Details

OMKAR PHARMA CHEM, Established in 2005 at Ankleshwar in Gujarat, is a leading Exporter,Manufacturer,Supplier of Industrial Chemicals in India. OMKAR PHARMA CHEM is one of Trade India's verified and trusted sellers of listed products. With extensive experience in supplying and trading Sodium Formate, OMKAR PHARMA CHEM has made a reputed name for itself in the market with high-quality 1,6-Dibromo Hexane, 1-Bromo-2 4-Difluorobenzene, 1-Bromo-6-Methyl heptane, etc.
Focusing on a customer-centric approach, OMKAR PHARMA CHEM has a pan-India presence and caters to a huge consumer base throughout the country. Buy Industrial Chemicals in bulk from OMKAR PHARMA CHEM at Trade India quality-assured products.

Business Type

Exporter, Manufacturer, Supplier

Employee Count

15

Establishment

2005

Working Days

Monday To Saturday

GST NO

24AFIPJ0138F1ZX

Payment Mode

Cash Advance (CA)

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Seller Details

GST

GST - 24AFIPJ0138F1ZX

4 RatingRating
Trusted SellerTrustedSeller
Premium Seller

Ankleshwar, Gujarat

Seller Inquiry

Accepts only Domestic inquiries

Proprietor

Mr Bipin P Joshi

Members since

11 Years

Address

Plot.no-7513, Opp-Meena Engineering, Near Karmatur Chowkdi, Gidc Estate, Ankleshwar, Gujarat, 393002, India

printing chemicals in Ankleshwar

Report incorrect details

People Also Viewed