voice searchcamera search
Sodium Fluoride (Naf) - Technical Grade White Crystalline Powder, 99% Purity, Water Soluble

Sodium Fluoride (Naf) - Technical Grade White Crystalline Powder, 99% Purity, Water Soluble

Price: 80.00 INR / Kilograms

(80.00 INR + 0% GST)

Get Latest Price

Minimum Pack Size :

1

In Stock

In Stock

-1+

Product Specifications

TasteOther, Saline, bitter
HS Code28261910
AppearanceWhite powder
CAS No7681-49-4
Melting Point993 C
Refractive Rate1.336
PoisonousYES
PropertiesIonic compound, colorless, odorless
Shelf Life24 months
GradeTechnical Grade
SmellOther, Odorless
Molecular Weight41.99 g/mol
Product TypeInorganic Chemical
Ph Level5-8 (10% solution)
Molecular FormulaNaF
SolubilityWater soluble
EINECS No231-667-8
Density2.558 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
UsageFlux, enamel, wood preservative, dental treatment
Purity99%
ApplicationOther, Water fluoridation, metallurgy, dental products, preservative
IngredientsSodium Fluoride
Physical FormPowder
Structural FormulaF-Na
Shapeother, Crystalline powder
StorageOther, Store in a cool, dry place
Supply Ability100 Per Day
Delivery Time1 Week
Price Typefixed
CurrencyINR
ReturnableNo
Brand NamePARTH INDUSTRIES
Stock Quantity5
Unit TypeTon/Tons
Moq1
Mop1
Product Unit1 Ton/Tons
Price80.00 INR (Approx.)
Minimum Order Quantity1
Minimum Ordered Packs1
GSTIN0%

Company Details

Stepped into the market in the year 2006, Parth Industries is a professional Manufacturer, Trader & Supplier of a variety of Chemicals. The Valsad, Gujarat (India) based proprietorship company brings Sodium Thio Sulphate, Copper Sulphate, Ferrous Sulphate, Zinc Sulphate and Magnesium Sulphate; all made using different raw materials in accurate measurement. The sodium thio sulphate is obtained by boiling a solution of sodium sulfite with sulfur in powder form, which can be used for many purposes. This a colorless crystalline compound is used in cattle feed as a minerals,pharmaceutical preparations, bleach, bacteriological water assessment, tanning of leather, to lower chlorine levels in swimming pools and spas, to remove iodine stains, as a component in hand warmer, etc. The copper sulphate is formulated combining sulphur with copper. The toxicity of this formulation depends on the amount of copper content. This chemical available in liquid, dust and crystal form is used to kill fungi, bacteria and snails.

Business Type

Exporter, Importer, Manufacturer, Distributor, Supplier, Trading Company

Employee Count

20

Establishment

2006

Working Days

Monday To Saturday

GST NO

24AADPY5559M1ZZ

Certification

ISO 9001 : 2015

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Industry Leader

Seller Details

GST

GST - 24AADPY5559M1ZZ

4 RatingRating
Trusted SellerTrustedSeller
super premiumSuper seller

Vapi, Gujarat

Director

Mr. Parth Industries

Members since

12 Years

Address

Plot No.1640/40, Gidc Sarigam, Near Phansa Chowkdi, Vapi, Gujarat, 396155, India

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

4

4

3

Minimum Order Quantity

500 Kilograms/Kilograms

25 Kilograms/Kilograms

50 Kilograms/Kilograms

Taste

Other, Saline, bitter

Bitter

Salty and slightly bitter, Other

HS Code

28261910

28261900

Appearance

White powder

White crystalline powder

CAS No

7681-49-4

7681-49-4

Melting Point

993 C

993 AdegC

Refractive Rate

1.336

1.338 (approximate)

Poisonous

YES

NO

YES

Properties

Ionic compound, colorless, odorless

Easy To Melt

Non-combustible soluble in water hygroscopic under humid conditions

Shelf Life

24 months

6 Months

2 years under proper storage conditions

Grade

Technical Grade

Chemical

Industrial Grade / Pharmaceutical Grade

Smell

Other, Odorless

Woody

Odorless, Other

Molecular Weight

41.99 g/mol

41.988 g/mol

Ph Level

5-8 (10% solution)

10

Neutral to slightly basic (varies based on solution concentration)

Molecular Formula

NaF

NaF

Solubility

Water soluble

Yes

Soluble in water

EINECS No

231-667-8

231-667-8

Density

2.558 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

Low

2.56 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

Usage

Flux, enamel, wood preservative, dental treatment

Industry

Used as an additive to prevent tooth decay and in chemical processing.

Purity

99%

100%

98% - 99%

Application

Other, Water fluoridation, metallurgy, dental products, preservative

Other, Used in dental care products (toothpaste mouthwashes) for cavity prevention; also used in water fluoridation metal surface treatment and as a cleaning agent in industrial applications.

Ingredients

Sodium Fluoride

Sodium Fluoride

Physical Form

Powder

Powder

Powder

Structural Formula

F-Na

NaaEUR"F

Shape

other, Crystalline powder

Irregular

other, Fine granules or powder

Storage

Other, Store in a cool, dry place

Room Temperature

Other, Store in a tightly sealed container in a cool dry and well-ventilated place away from moisture and acids.

Supply Ability

100 Per Day

500 Per Day

Delivery Time

1 Week

2-3 Days

Sold By

People Also Viewed