voice searchcamera search
Sodium Bromate - Cas No: 7789-38-0

Sodium Bromate - Cas No: 7789-38-0

Price: 400.00 INR / Kilograms

(400.00 INR + 0% GST)

Get Latest Price

1 Pack Contains :

1

Minimum Pack Size :

25

In Stock

In Stock

-25+

Product Specifications

Purity99 %
SmellOther
Molecular FormulaNaBrOa,f
Molecular Weight150.89 Grams (g)
Other NamesSodium Bromate
StorageRoom Temperature
SolubilityHighly soluble in water; insoluble in organic solvents like ethanol and acetone
ShapeOther
FormPowder
Melting Point381AdegC
Density3.34 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
Structural FormulaNaBrOa,f
TasteOther
ClassificationOrganic Chemicals
Chemical NameSodium Bromate
CAS No7789-38-0
GradeIndustrial Grade
TypeIndustrial
Usageacting as a hair neutralizer in perming solutions, a chemical solvent in gold extraction, a bleaching and dyeing auxiliary in textiles, and an organic brominating agent in chemical manufacturing
ApplicationIndustrial, Organic Synthesis, Pharmaceutical, Other
Supply Ability100 Per Week
Delivery Time5 Days
Sample AvailableYes
Packaging Details25 kg
CertificationsCOA,MSDS
ReturnableNo
CurrencyINR
Price400.00 INR (Approx.)
Unit TypeKilograms/Kilograms
Moq25
Stock Quantity125
Price Typefixed
Packsize1
Product Unit25 Kilograms/Kilograms
Brand Nameindian
Mop25
Minimum Order Quantity25
Minimum Ordered Packs25
GSTIN0%

Product Overview

Key Features

High-purity Sodium Bromate Powder (NaBrO) engineered for heavy industrial, textile, and mining applications. Acts as an exceptionally stable, powerful oxidizing agent and chemical intermediate

Company Details

Established in 2018, Ozone Specialities has emerged as a trusted supplier of a comprehensive range of chemicals like Sodium Hypochlorite Solution, N-BOC-D- Phenyl glycinol, Fmoc-Arg (pmc)- OH, Isopropyl 2 Bromoisobutyrate. Since our inception, we have been committed to delivering high-quality products that meet the diverse requirements of customers across various industries, research institutions, laboratories, and manufacturing sectors.Our primary focus is on understanding customer needs and providing products that consistently meet the highest standards of quality, purity, and performance. Through a customer-centric approach, we strive to offer reliable solutions, timely deliveries, and competitive pricing, ensuring complete satisfaction at every stage of the business relationship. We work closely with reputed manufacturers and suppliers to maintain a product portfolio that adhere

Business Type

Exporter, Supplier, Trading Company

Employee Count

2

Establishment

2022

Working Days

Monday To Sunday

GST NO

24BOWPK3137D1ZX

Payment Mode

Online Payments (NEFT/RTGS/IMPS), Cheque/DD

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Industry Leader

Seller Details

GST

GST - 24BOWPK3137D1ZX

Trusted SellerTrustedSeller
Premium Seller

Ahmedabad, Gujarat

Proprietor

Mr Mehul Kanani

Members since

1 Years

Address

3rd Floor, Office No. T-6, Satyam Plaza, Complex, New India colony, Nikol, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, 382350, India

sodium bromate in Ahmedabad

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

5

Purity

99 %

>99%

Smell

Other

Other, Odorless

Molecular Formula

NaBrOa,f

NaBrO3

Molecular Weight

150.89 Grams (g)

150.89 g/mol

Other Names

Sodium Bromate

Bromic acid, sodium salt; Sodium bromate(V)

Storage

Room Temperature

Other, Store in tightly closed container, in a cool, dry, well-ventilated place, away from combustible materials

Solubility

Highly soluble in water; insoluble in organic solvents like ethanol and acetone

Soluble in water, alcohol, and acetone

Shape

Other

Other, Crystalline

Form

Powder

Solid

Melting Point

381AdegC

381 AdegC

Density

3.34 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

3.34 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

Structural Formula

NaBrOa,f

NaBrOa,f

Taste

Other

Other , Saline

Classification

Organic Chemicals

Other, Oxidizing agent

Chemical Name

Sodium Bromate

Sodium Bromate

CAS No

7789-38-0

7789-38-0

Grade

Industrial Grade

Other, Extra Pure

Type

Industrial

Inorganic Salt

Usage

acting as a hair neutralizer in perming solutions, a chemical solvent in gold extraction, a bleaching and dyeing auxiliary in textiles, and an organic brominating agent in chemical manufacturing

Laboratory reagent, dye manufacturing, gold mining

Application

Industrial, Organic Synthesis, Pharmaceutical, Other

Other, Oxidizing agent, dyeing, chemical analysis, gold extraction

Sold By