voice searchcamera search
Sodium Borohydride Granular - 99.99% Purity, 37.83 G Molecular Weight, Cas No 16940-66-2 | Industrial Grade Organic Chemical For Laboratory Use

Sodium Borohydride Granular - 99.99% Purity, 37.83 G Molecular Weight, Cas No 16940-66-2 | Industrial Grade Organic Chemical For Laboratory Use

Price: 2000.00 INR / Kilograms

(2000.00 INR + 0% GST)

Get Latest Price

1 Pack Contains :

1

Minimum Pack Size :

100

In Stock

In Stock

-100+

Product Specifications

Purity99.99%
FormPowder
Molecular FormulaNaBH4
Melting Point>300 DegreeC (dec.)(lit.)
Molecular Weight37.83 Grams (g)
StorageRoom Temperature
ClassificationOrganic Chemicals
CAS No16940-66-2
GradeIndustrial Grade
TypeSodium Borohydride Granular
UsageS 1746 (OTTO) Sodium borohydride, granular, 99.99% Cas no 16940-66-2 - used in the laboratory for co
ApplicationIndustrial
Payment TermsCheque
Main Domestic MarketAll India
Product Unit100 Kilograms/Kilograms
Price Typefixed
Stock Quantity300
Price2000.00 INR (Approx.)
Packsize1
Brand NameP C CHEM
Unit TypeKilograms/Kilograms
Moq100
CurrencyINR
Mop100
ReturnableNo
Minimum Order Quantity100
Minimum Ordered Packs100
GSTIN0%

Company Details

A Brief OverviewCreating a niche in the marketplace, we, PC Chem, are one-stop-solution provider for all types of Chemical requirements. We commenced our business journey as a promising trader, exporter and supplier in the year 2006. During the last 9 years, we have grown with an unmatched pace and have been able to meet all the market demands within the scheduled time-frame.Our range includes Pharmaceutical Chemicals, Industrial Chemicals, Specialty Chemicals, Special Chemicals, Chemical Compounds, Organic Chemicals and more. These chemicals are directly obtained from authentic manufacturers or dealers of chemicals, who not only sell us the range in goo

Business Type

Exporter, Importer, Supplier, Trading Company, Wholesaler, Retailer

Employee Count

2

Establishment

2006

Working Days

Monday To Sunday

GST NO

27ANZPP3982C1ZB

Payment Mode

Online Payments (NEFT/RTGS/IMPS), Cheque/DD

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Seller Details

GST

GST - 27ANZPP3982C1ZB

3 RatingRating

Mumbai, Maharashtra

Proprietor

Mr Rampati Z Pal

Members since

12 Years

Address

Room No. 11, 3rd Floor, Plot-33, Ismail Building, Lohar Chawl, Kalbadevi, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400002, India

sodium borohydride in Mumbai

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

3

3

3

Molecular Formula

NaBH4

NaBH4

NaBH4

Storage

Room Temperature

Other

Other, Store in a cool dry place away from moisture and oxidizers.

Melting Point

>300 DegreeC (dec.)(lit.)

400AdegC (decomposes)

400AdegC (Decomposes)

Form

Powder

Solid

Solid

Molecular Weight

37.83 Grams (g)

37.83 g/mol

Purity

99.99%

98%

a%0Y= 98%

Classification

Organic Chemicals

Other, Reducing agent

Other, Chemical Reducing Agent

CAS No

16940-66-2

16940-66-2

16940-66-2

Grade

Industrial Grade

Industrial Grade

Industrial Grade

Type

Sodium Borohydride Granular

Powder

Inorganic Compound

Usage

S 1746 (OTTO) Sodium borohydride, granular, 99.99% Cas no 16940-66-2 - used in the laboratory for co

Used in organic synthesis paper bleaching and pharmaceutical manufacturing

Used in pharmaceuticals pulp and paper bleaching and organic synthesis as a reducing agent.

Application

Industrial

Other

Other, Chemical Synthesis Industrial Processes

Density

1.07 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

1.074 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

Structural Formula

Na+[BH4]-

Na+ [BH4]-

Smell

Other, Odorless

Other, Odorless

Shape

Amorphous powder, Other

Other, Powder

Poisonous

No

No

Boiling Point

Decomposes before boiling

(Decomposes)

Ph Level

11 (1% aqueous solution)

Alkaline (10-11 in solution)

Other Names

Sodium Tetrahydroborate

Sodium tetrahydroborate SBH

HS Code

28500020

28500020

Solubility

Soluble in water alcohols and ether

Soluble in water and some organic solvents

Chemical Name

Sodium Borohydride

Sodium Borohydride

EINECS No

241-004-4

241-004-4

Standard

GB/T 1923

ISO Certified

Main Material

Sodium

Sodium Borohydride