voice searchcamera search
Soap Noodles - 99% Purity Fatty Acids Form , 12 Months Shelf Life In Bags For Soap Manufacturing, Detergent Production & Custom Tailoring

Soap Noodles - 99% Purity Fatty Acids Form , 12 Months Shelf Life In Bags For Soap Manufacturing, Detergent Production & Custom Tailoring

Get Latest Price

In Stock

In Stock

Product Specifications

Shelf Life12-24 months in proper storage
SolubilityDispersible/Soluble in water
StorageOther, Store in a cool, dry place, away from direct sunlight and moisture
CAS No8023-79-8
Melting Point60-70AdegC
PropertiesExcellent detergency, good foaming, suitable for personal and laundry soaps
PoisonousOther, Non-poisonous
GradeIndustrial and Toilet Grade
SmellOther, Mild, characteristic fatty odor
Molecular FormulaRCOONa (where R = alkyl group from natural oils)
Structural FormulaRCOONa
Physical FormOther, Solid noodles
HS Code3401.19
Shapeother, Noodles (granular/rod-like pieces)
IngredientsSodium salt of fatty acids (primarily derived from palm oil, palm kernel oil, or coconut oil)
Density1.1 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
ApplicationOther, Manufacture of soap bars and toilet soaps
Ph Level9-11 (1% soln)
UsagePrimary raw material for soap processing, with customizable properties for different grades
Molecular WeightApprox. 220aEUR"320 g/mol
AppearanceCreamy white, off-white
EINECS No232-307-2
Product TypeSoap Raw Material
Purity98% minimum
Main Export Market(s)Asia, Australia, Central America, North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Western Europe, Middle East, Africa

Company Details

About Chem (India) Owing to the combined efforts of our diligent team of professionals and reliable vendors, we have been able to meet every single requirement of our clients. Incepted in 2001, our foundation laid down on the four pillars of commitment, dedication, quality, and integrity. We are counted among the largest exporters, suppliers and traders of a broad gamut of chemicals like Caustic Soda Flakes, Caustic Soda Lye, Phosphoric Acid (GACL), Soda Ash Light (Tata/ Nirma), Sodium

Business Type

Exporter, Supplier, Trading Company

Employee Count

10

Establishment

2001

Working Days

Monday To Sunday

GST NO

24AAFFC9929D1ZH

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Seller Details

GST

GST - 24AAFFC9929D1ZH

Trusted SellerTrustedSeller
Premium Seller

Ankleshwar, Gujarat

Seller Inquiry

Accepts only Foreign inquiries

Partner

Mr Bhavesh Patel

Members since

15 Years

Address

Plot No. 1108/C, Behind GIDC Post Office, Ankleshwar, Gujarat, 393002, India

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

3

5

Shelf Life

12-24 months in proper storage

24 months

Solubility

Dispersible/Soluble in water

Soluble in water

Storage

Other, Store in a cool, dry place, away from direct sunlight and moisture

Other, Store in cool, dry place away from moisture and strong acids

CAS No

8023-79-8

61789-89-7

Melting Point

60-70AdegC

About 60-70AdegC

Properties

Excellent detergency, good foaming, suitable for personal and laundry soaps

Excellent cleansing, lather-forming and moisturizing properties

Poisonous

Other, Non-poisonous

NO

Grade

Industrial and Toilet Grade

Industrial Grade / Cosmetic Grade

Smell

Other, Mild, characteristic fatty odor

Other, Mild fatty odor / Neutral

Molecular Formula

RCOONa (where R = alkyl group from natural oils)

RCOONa (generalized, where R = long-chain fatty acid residue)

Structural Formula

RCOONa

Not distinct; based on sodium salts of C16-C18 fatty acids

Physical Form

Other, Solid noodles

Solid

HS Code

3401.19

34012000

Shape

other, Noodles (granular/rod-like pieces)

other, Noodle/Granule

Ingredients

Sodium salt of fatty acids (primarily derived from palm oil, palm kernel oil, or coconut oil)

Vegetable Oils (Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Coconut Oil), Sodium Hydroxide, Water, Sodium Chloride, Glycerin

Density

1.1 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

1.1 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

Application

Other, Manufacture of soap bars and toilet soaps

Other, Bar soaps, laundry soaps, cleansing and bathing products

Ph Level

9-11 (1% soln)

9-11 (10% solution)

Usage

Primary raw material for soap processing, with customizable properties for different grades

Raw material for detergent and soap manufacturing

Molecular Weight

Approx. 220aEUR"320 g/mol

Variable depending on fatty acid composition

Appearance

Creamy white, off-white

Off-white to cream, opaque

EINECS No

232-307-2

263-183-9

Product Type

Soap Raw Material

Soap Raw Material

Purity

98% minimum

96% minimum (Total Fatty Matter)

People Also Viewed