voice searchcamera search
Rubber Flocked Channel - Natural Rubber, Standard Sizes Available | Smooth Finish, Less Friction, Abrasion Resistant

Rubber Flocked Channel - Natural Rubber, Standard Sizes Available | Smooth Finish, Less Friction, Abrasion Resistant

Price: 601.80 INR / Kilograms

(510.00 INR + 18% GST)

Get Latest Price

MRP:

601.80 INR / Piece

Weight :

2.50 Kilogram

1 Pack Contains :

25

Minimum Pack Size :

5

In Stock

In Stock

-5+

Product Specifications

Ash %Max 1%
Hardness65 5 Shore A
Product TypeRubber Flocked Channel
Compression Ratio25% to 35%
SizeCustomized sizes available as per requirements
Width10 mm to 35 mm
WeightVariable as per profile size, approx. 150-300 gram/meter
Tolerance0.2 mm
Flame Resistance LevelBasic self-extinguishing as per automotive standards
ColorBlack
FeatureLess Friction
Resistance levelExcellent abrasion, ozone, and weather resistance
DiameterN/A (profile based product)
Rubber TypeEPDM/Synthetic Rubber
Temperature Resistance-40C to +120C
Thickness2 mm to 4 mm
Tensile Strength7-10 MPa
Water Absorption< 1% by weight
Natural RubberYes
LengthUp to 50 meters in roll form or custom cut lengths
Volatile Matter (%)Less than 2%
MaterialEPDM Rubber with textile flocking
Thermal ConductivityLow; good insulator
Usage & ApplicationsUsed in automotive window channels, doors, and various industrial glazing applications for smooth movement and sealing.
Surface FinishVelvet/felt-like surface (flocked)
ComponentsRubber base, synthetic fiber flock (usually rayon or nylon)
StyleFlexible, U-shaped channel
Nitrogen Content (%)Below 0.3%
Density1.35 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
Part TypeSeal/ Channel
Payment TermsOthers
Delivery Time5 Days
ReturnableNo
Pkg Box Length10.00 inches
Price510.00 INR (Approx.)
Shipping Typefree
MRP601.80 INR
Unit TypePiece/Pieces
Weight2.50 Kilogram
CurrencyINR
Mop5
Pkg Box Height14.00 inches
Stock Quantity10
ColorBlack
Packsize25
Pkg Box Breadth8.00 inches
GSTIN18%
Price Typefixed
Brand NameMUKESH RUBBER WORKS
Minimum Ordered Packs5

Company Details

MUKESH RUBBER WORKS, Established in 1985 at Faridabad in Haryana, is a leading Exporter,Manufacturer,Supplier of Rubber & Rubber Products in India. MUKESH RUBBER WORKS is one of Trade India's verified and trusted sellers of listed products. With extensive experience in supplying and trading Rubber Flocked Channel, MUKESH RUBBER WORKS has made a reputed name for itself in the market with high-quality Black Rubber Flocked Channel, Black Rubber Profiles, Black Silicone Rubber Cord, etc.
Focusing on a customer-centric approach, MUKESH RUBBER WORKS has a pan-India presence and caters to a huge consumer base throughout the country. Buy Rubber & Rubber Products in bulk from MUKESH RUBBER WORKS at Trade India quality-assured products.

Business Type

Exporter, Manufacturer, Supplier

Employee Count

10

Establishment

1985

Working Days

Monday To Saturday

GST NO

06ABXPK6227D1ZH

Payment Mode

Cash Advance (CA)

Related Products

More Products From This Seller

Seller Details

GST

GST - 06ABXPK6227D1ZH

Trusted SellerTrustedSeller

Faridabad, Haryana

Proprietor

Mr Garvit Garg

Members since

13 Years

Address

Plot No 412, Sector-68, IMT, Faridabad, Haryana, 121004, India

Rubber & Rubber Products in Faridabad

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

3

4

3

Response Rate

100

Minimum Order Quantity

100 Piece/Pieces

50 , Inch/Inches

Ash %

Max 1%

< 1%

Hardness

65 5 Shore A

40~90 Shore A

Product Type

Rubber Flocked Channel

Rubber Seals

Rubber Molding

Compression Ratio

25% to 35%

12% - 30%

Size

Customized sizes available as per requirements

Standard and customized sizes available

Width

10 mm to 35 mm

Customizable as per design

Weight

Variable as per profile size, approx. 150-300 gram/meter

Varies with size and shape

Tolerance

0.2 mm

+/-0.01 Millimeter (mm)

Flame Resistance Level

Basic self-extinguishing as per automotive standards

On request, as per UL94-V0 or similar standards

Color

Black

Black

Black

Feature

Less Friction

Weather resistant, Durable, Flexible, Oil & Chemical Resistant

Resistance Level

Excellent abrasion, ozone, and weather resistance

High to moderate resistance to heat, oil, water, and chemicals

Diameter

N/A (profile based product)

5 mm to 300 mm or as per requirement

Rubber Type

EPDM/Synthetic Rubber

EPDM, Neoprene, Nitrile, Silicone, Natural Rubber

Temperature Resistance

-40C to +120C

-40C to 200C (depending on rubber type)

Thickness

2 mm to 4 mm

2-6 Millimeter (mm)

Tensile Strength

7-10 MPa

12~18 MPa depending on grade

Water Absorption

< 1% by weight

< 5% (by weight)

Natural Rubber

Yes

Yes

Rubber

Length

Up to 50 meters in roll form or custom cut lengths

Up to 2 meters or custom cut

Volatile Matter (%)

Less than 2%

Negligible

Material

EPDM Rubber with textile flocking

EPDM, Nitrile Rubber, Silicone, Neoprene, Natural Rubber, Viton

Thermal Conductivity

Low; good insulator

0.13 W/mK (approx., varies by rubber type)

Usage & Applications

Used in automotive window channels, doors, and various industrial glazing applications for smooth movement and sealing.

Sealing joints in machinery, automotive, plumbing, hydraulics, and pneumatic systems

Surface Finish

Velvet/felt-like surface (flocked)

Smooth or textured

Components

Rubber base, synthetic fiber flock (usually rayon or nylon)

Single or multi-component rubber compounds

Style

Flexible, U-shaped channel

Round, Square, U-type, V-type, and custom profiles

Nitrogen Content (%)

Below 0.3%

< 1%

Density

1.35 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

1.2 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

Part Type

Seal/ Channel

Sealing component

Delivery Time

5 Days

7 Days

Sold By