voice searchcamera search
School Lab Chemicals Ringer's Solution

School Lab Chemicals Ringer's Solution

Price: 705.00 INR / Liter

(705.00 INR + 0% GST)

Get Latest Price

1 Pack Contains :

1

Minimum Pack Size :

300

In Stock

In Stock

-300+

Product Specifications

UsageIdeal for school laboratory experiments and biological sample preparation
SizeAvailable in 500 ml, 1 L, or custom volumes
Packaging TypeSealed bottles or plastic containers
Shelf Life24 months
Purity99%
Physical StateLiquid
Density1.0 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
Flash PointNot applicable (aqueous solution)
Molecular WeightNaCl: 58.44, KCl: 74.55, CaCl2: 110.98
Storage InstructionsStore in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight
Molecular FormulaNaCl, KCl, CaCl2 in aqueous solution
Ph Level7.0 aEUR" 7.4
CAS No7647-14-5
Melting PointNot applicable (Liquid)
Boiling pointApprox. 100AdegC (water-based)
GradeLaboratory Grade
TypeSchool Lab Chemicals
ApplicationBiological research, laboratory
AppearanceClear, colorless solution
Purity(%)99%
Payment TermsCash in Advance (CID)
Supply Ability50000 Per Day
Delivery Time1 Days
Sample AvailableYes
Main Domestic MarketAll India
Stock Quantity1500
ReturnableNo
Packsize1
Mop300
Product Unit300 Liter/Liters
Price Typefixed
Price705.00 INR (Approx.)
Moq300
Brand NameULTRA PURE LAB CHEM INDUSTRIES LLP
CurrencyINR
Unit TypeLiter/Liters
Minimum Ordered Packs300
Minimum Order Quantity300
GSTIN0%

Product Overview

Key Features

Liquid, d. 1.00

Company Details

ULTRA PURE LAB CHEM INDUSTRIES LLP IS A ONE OF THE LEADING MANUFACTURER OF LABORATORY GRADE CHEMICALS, AR , HPLC AND SPECTROSCOPY GRADE CHEMICALS AND INDUSTRIAL GRADE CHEMICALS. WE PROVIDE laboratory chemicals All types of acid All types of solution All types of media culture microbiology products ion -pairing reagent p-paper filter paper packing from 1gm to 200kg drum.

Business Type

Exporter, Manufacturer, Supplier, Trading Company, Wholesaler

Employee Count

5

Establishment

2021

Working Days

Monday To Sunday

GST NO

27AAGFU6993E1ZO

Payment Mode

Cash in Advance (CID)

Certification

ISO 9001 : 2015

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Seller Details

GST

GST - 27AAGFU6993E1ZO

Trusted SellerTrustedSeller
Premium Seller

Vasai, Maharashtra

Partner

Mr Nikesh D Mishra

Members since

6 Years

Address

1, Gayatri Niwas Building, Shambhaji Nagar, Navghar, Vasai (E), Vasai, Maharashtra, 401210, India

laboratory chemicals in Vasai

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

3

3

Minimum Order Quantity

1 Liter/Liters

1 Kilograms/Kilograms

Usage

Ideal for school laboratory experiments and biological sample preparation

Laboratory reagent, intermediate for dyes and pharmaceuticals

Size

Available in 500 ml, 1 L, or custom volumes

Custom packaging as required

Packaging Type

Sealed bottles or plastic containers

Bottle/HDPE Drum

Shelf Life

24 months

24 months

Purity

99%

98%

Physical State

Liquid

Solid

Density

1.0 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

2.23 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

Molecular Weight

NaCl: 58.44, KCl: 74.55, CaCl2: 110.98

248.01 g/mol

Storage Instructions

Store in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight

Store in a cool, dry place away from incompatible substances

Molecular Formula

NaCl, KCl, CaCl2 in aqueous solution

C7H5IO2

CAS No

7647-14-5

618-51-9

Melting Point

Not applicable (Liquid)

188-192AdegC

Boiling Point

Approx. 100AdegC (water-based)

Not applicable (decomposes)

Grade

Laboratory Grade

Laboratory Grade

laboratory

Type

School Lab Chemicals

School Lab Chemicals

Hospital Lab Chemicals

Application

Biological research, laboratory

Used as an intermediate in organic synthesis and pharmaceuticals

Appearance

Clear, colorless solution

White to Off-White Powder

Purity(%)

99%

98%

100%

Payment Terms

Cash in Advance (CID)

Cash in Advance (CID)

Cash on Delivery (COD), Cash Advance (CA), Cash Against Delivery (CAD), Cash in Advance (CID), Cheque

Supply Ability

50000 Per Day

50000 Per Day

Delivery Time

1 Days

1 Days

4-10 Days

Sample Available

Yes

Yes

Main Domestic Market

All India

All India

All India