voice searchcamera search
Rhodamine B 95%  Purity Hplc Powder 100g - Application: Laboratory

Rhodamine B 95% Purity Hplc Powder 100g - Application: Laboratory

Price: 4625.60 INR / Bottle

(3920.00 INR + 18% GST)

Get Latest Price

MRP:

4625.60 INR / Bottle

Weight :

120.00 Gram

1 Pack Contains :

10

Minimum Pack Size :

10

In Stock

In Stock

-10+

Product Specifications

Purity95%
Melting Point210 211 C
PropertiesRhodamine B is an organic dye with the chemical formula C28H31ClN2O3 and a molecular weight of 364.4 g/mol that is commonly used in food, paper, printing, pharmaceuticals, and textiles. It belongs to the xanthene dye family and is commonly used in dye laser materials because of its high stability.
Packaging TypeGlass Bottle
Density0.79 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
Flash PointNot applicable
Molecular Weight479.01 g/mol Grams (g)
Boiling pointNot applicable
Physical FormLiquid
Shelf Life12 Months
HS Code12171500
CAS No81-88-9
Physical StateSolid
StorageRoom Temperature
Ph LevelNot applicable
Size100g
Product TypeRegular
UsageLaboratory
Molecular FormulaC28H31ClN2O3
GradeQuality Level 200
TypeScientific Lab Chemicals
ApplicationLaboratory
AppearanceFaint green to very dark green
Purity(%)95%
Payment TermsCash Advance (CA), Cash in Advance (CID), Days after Acceptance (DA)
Supply Ability10 Per Day
Delivery Time5 Days
Sample AvailableNo
Packaging DetailsGlass Bottle
Main Export Market(s)Africa, Australia, Central America, North America, South America, Asia, Eastern Europe, Western Europe, Middle East
Main Domestic MarketAll India
CertificationsSigma
Mop10
Weight120.00 Gram
Price3920.00 INR (Approx.)
Brand NameSigma-Aldrich
MRP4625.60 INR
Shipping Rate200.00
Pkg Box Length2.00 Inches
Shipping Typeflat_rate
Stock Quantity20
CurrencyINR
Packsize10
Pkg Box Height5.00 Inches
Pkg Box Breadth2.00 Inches
ReturnableNo
Price Typefixed
GSTIN18%
Unit TypeBottle/Bottles
Minimum Ordered Packs10

Company Details

Established in the year 2023 at Jaipur (Rajasthan, India), we “AM SCIENTIFIC” are engaged in Manufacturer and Trader an excellent quality range of Laboratory Chemicals, Laboratory Equipments, Laboratory Chemical Reagent, Laboratory Consumable, Laboratory Acids, Centrifuge Machine, Filter And Filter Paper, Metallurgical Products, Laboratory Indicator, pH Meter, Lab Spectrophotometer, etc.

Our offered product range is processed at vendors end as per the defined quality standards. In the processing process, our vendors make use of high grade chemical compounds and advanced processing technology. The product range is highly acknowledged among our esteemed clients for features such as purity, precise composition, accurate pH value and longer shelf life. Also, we provide product range in various packaging options at reasonable prices. In order to store procured products in safe and convenient manner,

Business Type

Exporter, Manufacturer, Distributor, Supplier, Trading Company

Employee Count

6

Establishment

2023

Working Days

Monday To Saturday

GST NO

08EKWPP3090M1Z4

Payment Mode

Cheque/DD, Cash, Online Payments (NEFT/RTGS/IMPS)

Certification

ISO.9001:2015

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Industry Leader

Seller Details

GST

GST - 08EKWPP3090M1Z4

Trusted SellerTrustedSeller
Premium Seller

Jaipur, Rajasthan

Proprietor

Mr Mukesh Patel

Members since

2 Years

Address

2ND FLOOR, B-19, KANHA RESIDENCY, BHASKAR ENCLAVE 2, GOLYAWAS, MANSAROVAR, Jaipur, Rajasthan, 302020, India

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

3

Minimum Order Quantity

10 Bottle/Bottles

25GM Kilograms/Kilograms

Purity

95%

99%

Melting Point

210 211 C

210-211AdegC

Packaging Type

Glass Bottle

Bottle

Density

0.79 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

1.15 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

Molecular Weight

479.01 g/mol Grams (g)

479.02 g/mol

Shelf Life

12 Months

5 years

CAS No

81-88-9

81-88-9

Physical State

Solid

Solid

Ph Level

Not applicable

4.0 aEUR" 5.0 (1% aqueous solution)

Size

100g

Varied bottle sizes

Usage

Laboratory

Analytical Reagent, Biochemical Research

Molecular Formula

C28H31ClN2O3

C28H31ClN2O3

Grade

Quality Level 200

Laboratory Grade

Type

Scientific Lab Chemicals

Other, Powder

Application

Laboratory

Laboratory Reagent, Dye, Fluorescent Tracer

Appearance

Faint green to very dark green

Red-Violet Crystalline Powder

Purity(%)

95%

99%

Delivery Time

5 Days

1 Week

Sample Available

No

Yes

Packaging Details

Glass Bottle

500 gm, 1kg, 2.5kg, 5kg, 25kg ,50 kg export worthy Packing

Main Export Market(s)

Africa, Australia, Central America, North America, South America, Asia, Eastern Europe, Western Europe, Middle East

Australia, North America, Eastern Europe, Middle East, Africa, Central America, South America, Western Europe, Asia

Main Domestic Market

All India

All India

Certifications

Sigma

ISO 9001:2008, GMP

Sold By

Am Scientific
Jaipur, Rajasthan