voice searchcamera search
Prime Pvc Solvent - Pvc Resin In Solvent Solution For Pvc Pipe Cement | Potable Water, Sewer, Waste And Vent Applications, Effective For 4" Diameter Pipes

Prime Pvc Solvent - Pvc Resin In Solvent Solution For Pvc Pipe Cement | Potable Water, Sewer, Waste And Vent Applications, Effective For 4" Diameter Pipes

Get Latest Price

In Stock

In Stock

Product Specifications

Boiling Point140oF/65oC
Vapor Pressure145 mmHg @ 20oC
Vapor Density2.5
Volatile Components81-85%
Solubility In WaterInsoluble
Specific Gravity0.91 +/- 0.02 @ 20oC
Evaporation Rate5.5 - 8.0
FeaturesStrong bonds, Quick drying, Easy application, Durable joints, Reliable seals, Cost effective, Versatile use

Product Overview

Key Features

PVC Solvent

Technical Specification

PRIME- PVC Solvent Cement is recommended for solvent welding all Schedules and classes of PVC pipe and fittings up to 4" diameter, PRIME- PVC Solvent Cement can be used for potable water, sewer and drain, waste and vent systems.
  • Product Use: Cement for PVC Pipe
  • Formula: PVC Resin in Solvent Solution for PVC Pipe Cement.
Physical And Chemical Properties
  • Boiling Point: 140o F /65oC
  • Vapor Pressure: 145 mmHg @ 20oC
  • Vapor Density: (Air = 1) 2.5
  • Volatile Components: 81-85%
  • Solubility In Water: Insoluble
  • Specific Gravity: 0.91 +/- 0.02 @ 20oC
  • Evaporation Rate: (BUAC = 1) = 5.5 - 8.0
  • Appearance: Liquid
  • Odor: Etheral
  • Material is: Liquid
  • Shelf life: 1 Year from mfg date
Net Qty.
25 ml , 50 ml, 100 ml, 250ml, 500ml, 1000 ml, 5000 ml, Plastic Containers.

Company Details

DIAMOND MANUFACTURING & TRADING CO., Established in 1990 at Bengaluru in Karnataka, is a leading Exporter,Manufacturer,Supplier,Trading Company of Solvents in India. DIAMOND MANUFACTURING & TRADING CO. is one of Trade India's verified and trusted sellers of listed products. With extensive experience in supplying and trading PVC Solvent, DIAMOND MANUFACTURING & TRADING CO. has made a reputed name for itself in the market with high-quality ABS Welder Solvent, Bond Pu Adhesive , CPVC Solvent Cement, etc.
Focusing on a customer-centric approach, DIAMOND MANUFACTURING & TRADING CO. has a pan-India presence and caters to a huge consumer base throughout the country. Buy Solvents in bulk from DIAMOND MANUFACTURING & TRADING CO. at Trade India quality-assured products.

Business Type

Exporter, Manufacturer, Supplier, Trading Company

Employee Count

12

Establishment

1990

Working Days

Monday To Sunday

GST NO

29ALCPS2135B1ZE

Certification

ISO 9001:2008

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Seller Details

GST

GST - 29ALCPS2135B1ZE

5 RatingRating
Trusted SellerTrustedSeller

Bengaluru, Karnataka

Director

Mr. Abdul Taiyeb Saifee

Address

16/0, 42 & 28 Kulumepalya, Kannayakana Dakhlay Jigani Hobli, Bengaluru, Karnataka, 560062, India

pvc solvent in Bengaluru

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

5

5

4

Minimum Order Quantity

10 Pack/Packs

100 Bottle/Bottles

Type

PVC Solvent

PVC Solvent

Application

Industrial

PVC Plastic Pipe

Physical State

Liquid Coating

Liquid Coating

Payment Terms

Cash Advance (CA), Cash in Advance (CID)

Telegraphic Transfer (T/T), Cash in Advance (CID), Cash Advance (CA)

Supply Ability

10 Per Day

1000 Per Day

Delivery Time

7 Days

5-10 Days

Sample Policy

Contact us for information regarding our sample policy

Contact us for information regarding our sample policy