voice searchcamera search
Potassium Sulphate Crystal

Potassium Sulphate Crystal

Get Latest Price

In Stock

In Stock

Product Specifications

FeaturesHigh purity, Excellent solubility, Wide applications, Easy to handle, Cost-effective
Molecular FormulaK2SO4
FormOther, White crystalline solid
PurityTypically 99% or higher
Structural FormulaK2SO4
ShapeCrystal
Ph Level6.5 aEUR" 8.5 (5% solution)
StorageOther, Store in a dry, cool, well-ventilated area, away from moisture and incompatible substances
Molecular Weight174.26 g/mol
Refractive Rate1.494
SolubilityWater soluble, approximately 12 g/100 ml at 20AdegC
HS Code31043000
Melting Point1,069AdegC
Other NamesSulphate of Potash, SOP
Density2.66 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
TasteOther , Saline, bitter
SmellOther, Odorless
PoisonousYes
Boiling pointDecomposes before boiling
ClassificationOther, Inorganic Chemical Compound
Chemical NamePotassium Sulphate
CAS No7778-80-5
EINECS No231-915-5
GradeOther, Technical, agricultural
StandardConforms to industrial & agricultural standards
TypeInorganic salt, crystal form
UsageUsed primarily as a potassium fertilizer in agriculture; also as an ingredient in some glass and ceramics
Main MaterialPotassium Sulphate (K2SO4)
ApplicationOther, Fertilizer, food additive, laboratory reagent, glass and ceramic manufacturing
Main Export Market(s)South America, Middle East, Africa

Company Details

Chemicals hold a high significance in many industries. And are always in huge demand. Therefore, looking at the ever-increasing demands, we, Zama Chemical, decided to enter the market with a cost-effective range of chemicals. Our product portfolio includes Magnesium Ribbons, Aluminium Oxides, Metal Granules, Immersion Oils, and more products. Being engaged as a manufacturer, supplier, and exporter, our foremost goal is to make our products reach a wide audience. And we achieve the same, with the support of our proficient professionals and esteemed customers. Our professionals carry out the whole manufacturing process, efficiently, delivering a range that is worthy of each penny spent on it. Whereas, our customers appreciate our products, recommend us to others, and initiate positive word of mouth for us.

Business Type

Exporter, Manufacturer, Supplier

Employee Count

10

Establishment

2000

Working Days

Monday To Saturday

GST NO

27LVGPS6017M1ZR

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Industry Leader

Seller Details

GST

GST - 27LVGPS6017M1ZR

5 RatingRating
Trusted SellerTrustedSeller
Premium Seller

Mumbai, Maharashtra

Seller Inquiry

Accepts only Foreign inquiries

CEO

Mr. Azimuddin Tajuddin Shaikh

Members since

5 Years

Address

11th Floor, A2 1102, Plot No. 19, Stellar Mension, Kidwai Nagar, Wadala, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400031, India

potassium sulphate in Mumbai

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

5

3

4

Molecular Formula

K2SO4

K2SO4

K2SO4

Form

Other, White crystalline solid

Solid

Purity

Typically 99% or higher

99% Min

98%

Structural Formula

K2SO4

Ka,,SOa,,,

K2SO4

Shape

Crystal

Other, Granular

Ph Level

6.5 aEUR" 8.5 (5% solution)

Neutral to slightly alkaline

Storage

Other, Store in a dry, cool, well-ventilated area, away from moisture and incompatible substances

Other, Store in a cool dry place away from moisture

Dry Place

Molecular Weight

174.26 g/mol

174.26 g/mol

174.259 g/mol

Refractive Rate

1.494

1.495

Solubility

Water soluble, approximately 12 g/100 ml at 20AdegC

Soluble in water

HS Code

31043000

31043000

Melting Point

1,069AdegC

1069AdegC

Other Names

Sulphate of Potash, SOP

Sulfate of Potash (SOP)

Density

2.66 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

2.66 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

2.66 g/cm3

Taste

Other , Saline, bitter

Salty

Smell

Other, Odorless

Odorless, Other

Poisonous

Yes

No

Boiling Point

Decomposes before boiling

Decomposes before boiling

Classification

Other, Inorganic Chemical Compound

Inorganic Compound, Other

Chemical Name

Potassium Sulphate

Potassium Sulphate

Potassium sulfate

CAS No

7778-80-5

7778-80-5

EINECS No

231-915-5

231-915-5

Grade

Other, Technical, agricultural

Other, Agricultural Grade

Standard

Conforms to industrial & agricultural standards

GB/T 20406-2006

Type

Inorganic salt, crystal form

Fertilizer

Usage

Used primarily as a potassium fertilizer in agriculture; also as an ingredient in some glass and ceramics

Used as a source of potassium and sulfur in agriculture

Main Material

Potassium Sulphate (K2SO4)

Potassium Sulphate

Application

Other, Fertilizer, food additive, laboratory reagent, glass and ceramic manufacturing

Other, Fertilizers for crops fruits and vegetables

Industrial

Main Export Market(s)

South America, Middle East, Africa

Asia, Australia, Central America, North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Western Europe, Middle East, Africa

Sold By

People Also Viewed