voice searchcamera search
Potassium Iodide - Application: Industrial

Potassium Iodide - Application: Industrial

Price: 4956.00 INR / Kilograms

(4200.00 INR + 18% GST)

Get Latest Price

MRP:

4956.00 INR / Kilograms

Weight :

25.00 Kilogram

1 Pack Contains :

25

Minimum Pack Size :

2

In Stock

In Stock

-2+

Product Specifications

TasteBitter
Molecular FormulaKI
ShapeCrystalline Powder
HS Code28276000
Ph Level6.0 9.0
SolubilityHighly soluble in water
FormSolid
Other NamesPotassium Salt of Hydroiodic Acid
Structural FormulaKI
Purity99% Min
StorageDry Place
ClassificationInorganic Chemicals
Chemical NamePotassium Iodide
CAS No7681-11-0
EINECS No231-659-4
TypeInorganic Chemical
Main MaterialPotassium Salt Compound
ApplicationIndustrial
Delivery Time2 Week
Packsize25
Price4200.00 INR (Approx.)
Brand NameSihauli Chemicals
Pkg Box Breadth30.00 cm
Stock Quantity1000
Weight25.00 Kilogram
Unit TypeKilograms/Kilograms
CurrencyINR
Pkg Box Height25.00 cm
GSTIN18%
Shipping Typeactual
ReturnableNo
Mop2
MRP4956.00 INR
Price Typefixed
Pkg Box Length40.00 cm
Minimum Ordered Packs2

Company Details

Sihauli Chemicals Pvt. Ltd., is a reliable exporter, importer, manufacturer, and supplier of Industrial Chemicals, Laboratory Chemicals, Technical Grade Sophorolipid, Essential Oil, Diethylhexyl Butamido Triazone, and more. Our dedication has gained us ISO 9001:2015 certification as well. Our vision is to be recognized as a preferred supplier of chemicals industries, globally. We plan to achieve our vision by using the best human assets and technology to enter new markets and give our customers more choices.

Business Type

Exporter, Importer, Manufacturer, Supplier

Employee Count

20

Establishment

2022

Working Days

Monday To Sunday

GST NO

27ABICS7764B1Z3

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Seller Details

GST

GST - 27ABICS7764B1Z3

Trusted SellerTrustedSeller

Virar, Maharashtra

CEO

Mr. Manoj Kumar

Members since

2 Years

Address

B 003, Bachraj Residency, Near Siddhivinayak Mandir, Global City, Virar West, Virar, Maharashtra, 401303, India

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

3

5

Minimum Order Quantity

25 Kilograms/Kilograms

1000 Kilograms/Kilograms

Taste

Bitter

Other , Saline, bitter

Molecular Formula

KI

KI

Shape

Crystalline Powder

Other, Crystalline powder or granules

HS Code

28276000

28276010

Ph Level

6.0 9.0

Typically neutral to slightly basic (7aEUR"9 for 5% solution)

Solubility

Highly soluble in water

Soluble in water, alcohol, glycerol, and ammonia.

Form

Solid

Powder

Solid

Other Names

Potassium Salt of Hydroiodic Acid

KI

Structural Formula

KI

KI

Purity

99% Min

Minimum 99% (varies by grade)

Storage

Dry Place

Dry Place

Other, Store in tightly closed container, in a dry and well-ventilated place, away from light and moisture.

Classification

Inorganic Chemicals

Other, Halide salt; Inorganic compound

Chemical Name

Potassium Iodide

Potassium Iodide

CAS No

7681-11-0

7681-11-0

EINECS No

231-659-4

231-659-4

Type

Inorganic Chemical

Inorganic salt/chemical

Main Material

Potassium Salt Compound

Potassium Iodide (KI)

Application

Industrial

Industrial

Other, Photographic emulsions, pharmaceutical industry, nutrition, analytical chemistry, and as a reagent for preparing iodine solutions.

Delivery Time

2 Week

7 Days

Grade

Industrial Grade

Other, Technical, Pharma, Reagent

Usage

Laboratory & Industrial

Chemical intermediate, laboratory reagent, pharmaceutical ingredient, radiation protection.

People Also Viewed