voice searchcamera search
Potassium Acetate Ar - Cas No: 127-08-2

Potassium Acetate Ar - Cas No: 127-08-2

Get Latest Price

Minimum Order Quantity :

10 Pack

In Stock

In Stock

Product Specifications

Product TypePotassium Acetate AR
PropertiesHigh purity, Analytical reagent grade
Melting Point292C
Molecular Weight98.15 g/mol
AppearanceWhite crystalline powder
Ph Level7-9 (in aqueous solution)
Purity99% minimum
ApplicationOther, Laboratory reagent, pharmaceutical synthesis, de-icing
StorageOther, Store in a cool, dry place; keep container tightly closed
HS Code29153990
CAS No127-08-2
Shelf Life36 months
SolubilitySoluble in water
Shapeother, Crystalline
SmellOther, Odorless
UsageUsed for analytical chemistry, buffer solutions
Molecular FormulaCH3COOK
Density1.57 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
IngredientsPotassium Acetate
GradeAR (Analytical Reagent)
Structural FormulaCH3COOK
EINECS No204-822-2
TasteOther, Saline
Physical FormSolid
Supply Ability1000 Per Month
Delivery Time7 Days

Company Details

Incepted in the year 2002, Oasis Fine Chem is counted amongst principal manufacturers, suppliers and exporters of premium quality industrial inorganic chemicals and common industrial chemicals OF VAROUS GRADE LIKE LR AR ACS PHARMA FOOD ETC such as sodium chloride, potassium chloride, etc. Under the proficiency and industry relevant knowledge of Mr. G S Kheni, we can cater to diverse industries globally. Owing to our qualitative products, we have carved a niche in the industry within a short span of industrial presence.

To offer quality chemicals, such as sodium chloride, potassium chloride, etc, we have invested sizably to incorporate our infrastructural facilities as well as maintaining them. Sophisticated machineries and latest testing amenities are an indispensable part of our infrastructure. We are abreast with the latest industrial development and therefore keep at par with our international compatriots.

Research is a crucial criterion in making new innovations and improvising on our chemicals that includes sodium chloride, potassium chloride, etc. It is through their exhaustive market research and comprehensive knowledge that they offer valuable suggestions to the various departments of our organization. After a lot of scheming, they come to conclusions that enhance our products as per the industrial requirements.

Business Type

Exporter, Manufacturer, Supplier, Trading Company

Employee Count

15

Establishment

1998

Working Days

Monday To Saturday

GST NO

24AAAFO5783G1Z8

Payment Mode

Others

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Industry Leader

Seller Details

GST

GST - 24AAAFO5783G1Z8

Trusted SellerTrustedSeller
super premium

Vadodara, Gujarat

Partner

Mr Ghanshyam S. Kheni

Members since

15 Years

Address

Survey No 258/1, Opp. Raj Ind Estate, Samlaya Road, Karchiya, Vadodara, Gujarat, 391520, India

potassium acetate in Vadodara

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

3

Minimum Order Quantity

10 Pack/Packs

50 Kilograms/Kilograms

25 Kilograms/Kilograms

Product Type

Potassium Acetate AR

Chemical

Properties

High purity, Analytical reagent grade

Odorless, deliquescent, hygroscopic, soluble in water and alcohol

Potassium Acetate is a versatile potassium salt primarily used as a de-icing agent for airfield runways due to its low environmental impact. It is essential in firefighting as a suppressing agent for grease fires, serving as a critical buffer in the pharmaceutical industry and food preservation processes.

Melting Point

292C

292 AdegC

292 C

Molecular Weight

98.15 g/mol

98.14 g/mol

98.14 g/mol Grams (g)

Appearance

White crystalline powder

White crystalline powder

White crystalline solid

Ph Level

7-9 (in aqueous solution)

7.5 to 9.0 (5% solution)

Purity

99% minimum

>= 99%

98 99%

Application

Other, Laboratory reagent, pharmaceutical synthesis, de-icing

Other, Pharmaceutical, food additive, deicing agent, laboratory reagent

Industrial

Storage

Other, Store in a cool, dry place; keep container tightly closed

Other, Store tightly sealed in a cool, dry place

HS Code

29153990

29152990

CAS No

127-08-2

127-08-2

0127-08-02

Shelf Life

36 months

3 years (unopened, stored properly)

Solubility

Soluble in water

Soluble in water and alcohol

Highly soluble in water

Shape

other, Crystalline

other, Crystalline

Smell

Other, Odorless

Other, Odorless

Usage

Used for analytical chemistry, buffer solutions

Used in buffer solutions, as a preservative, catalyst, and chemical synthesis

Buffering agent in laboratories; de-icer; electrolyte in IV solutions

Molecular Formula

CH3COOK

CH3COOK

CH3COOK

Density

1.57 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

1.57 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

Ingredients

Potassium Acetate

Potassium Acetate (C2H3KO2), minimum impurities

Grade

AR (Analytical Reagent)

Anhydrous, Analytical Grade

Structural Formula

CH3COOK

CH3COOK

CH3COOK

EINECS No

204-822-2

204-822-2

Taste

Other, Saline

Other, Saline

Physical Form

Solid

Powder

Solid

Supply Ability

1000 Per Month

5000 Per Month

Delivery Time

7 Days

10 Days

Main Domestic Market

All India

All India

People Also Viewed