voice searchcamera search
Polypropylene Fiber - Virgin Polypropylene, 6-20 Mm, White | High Tensile Strength, Alkali Resistant, Anti-crack, Low Water Absorption, Rough Textured

Polypropylene Fiber - Virgin Polypropylene, 6-20 Mm, White | High Tensile Strength, Alkali Resistant, Anti-crack, Low Water Absorption, Rough Textured

Price: 731.60 INR / Kilograms

(620.00 INR + 18% GST)

Get Latest Price

MRP:

731.60 INR / Kilograms

Weight :

1.00 Kilogram

1 Pack Contains :

1

Minimum Pack Size :

1

In Stock

In Stock

-1+

Product Specifications

Staple LengthTypically 6/12/20 mm
Elongation18% to 25%
Crimp FrequencyHigh (ensures better anchorage in concrete)
ElasticityGood elastic recovery
Crimp Recovery92%
MaterialOther, Polypropylene
Fiber Length6 mm to 20 mm (customizable)
Fineness (%)96%
PatternOther, Crimped
UseOther, Concrete Reinforcement, Plaster, Industrial Flooring, Precast Products
FeatureOther, High Tensile Strength, Alkali Resistant, Anti-Crack, Low Water Absorption, Lightweight
Delivery Time1 Days
Shipping Typeactual
Pkg Box Length25.00 cm
GSTIN18%
ReturnableNo
CurrencyINR
Price Typefixed
Unit TypeKilograms/Kilograms
Price620.00 INR (Approx.)
Brand NameCIVILIZEMART
Mop1
Packsize1
Weight1.00 Kilogram
Pkg Box Breadth18.00 cm
Stock Quantity30
MRP731.60 INR
Pkg Box Height6.00 cm
Minimum Ordered Packs1

Company Details

At Civilize Mart, we are dedicated to providing reliable and high-performing construction and waterproofing solutions that ensure strength, durability, and long-lasting performance. As a trusted Supplier, Trader, and Service Provider, we bring to our clients a wide range of premium products from reputed brands, making us a dependable partner in construction, repair, and maintenance projects.We specialize in offering trusted and widely used products such as Dr. Fixit Waterproofing Solutions, MYK ARM Grout Epoxy, MKY Arment Rearm Tar Coat, Ardex Endura Epoxy Grout, Cico Pump Primer, and more. Each product in our portfolio is carefully sourced to meet the requirements of modern construction while ensuring reliability, efficiency, and consistent performance. From waterproofing to protective coatings, our range caters

Business Type

Service Provider, Distributor, Supplier, Trading Company

Employee Count

39

Establishment

2022

Working Days

Monday To Saturday

GST NO

36AARFC5784E1Z1

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Industry Leader

Seller Details

GST

GST - 36AARFC5784E1Z1

Trusted SellerTrustedSeller

Hyderabad, Telangana

C.E.O

Mr Praveen Kumar Nallamasa

Members since

2 Years

Address

D.No. 12-19, P And T Colony, Medipally, Hyderabad, Telangana, 500039, India

polypropylene fiber in Hyderabad

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

5

4

Response Rate

88.89

Minimum Order Quantity

1 Kilograms/Kilograms

10 Kilograms/Kilograms

25 Kilograms/Kilograms

Staple Length

Typically 6/12/20 mm

Various lengths available (6-24mm, customizable)

Elongation

18% to 25%

15-25%

Crimp Frequency

High (ensures better anchorage in concrete)

Standard crimped form for better bonding

Elasticity

Good elastic recovery

High elastic modulus

Crimp Recovery

92%

Excellent crimp recovery

Material

Other, Polypropylene

Polyester

Fiber Length

6 mm to 20 mm (customizable)

Customizable as per requirement (commonly around 6mm, 12mm, 18mm)

Fineness (%)

96%

Typically 2-3 denier

Pattern

Other, Crimped

Other, Staple Fiber

Use

Other, Concrete Reinforcement, Plaster, Industrial Flooring, Precast Products

Concrete

Feature

Other, High Tensile Strength, Alkali Resistant, Anti-Crack, Low Water Absorption, Lightweight

Eco-Friendly

Delivery Time

1 Days

10-15 Days

People Also Viewed