voice searchcamera search
Phthalic Anhydride Powder

Phthalic Anhydride Powder

Price: 110 INR / Kilograms

Get Latest Price

Minimum Order Quantity :

100 Kilograms

In Stock

In Stock

Product Specifications

PoisonousOther, Yes, harmful by inhalation
Shelf Life24 months
AppearanceWhite crystal powder
Molecular FormulaC8H4O3
Melting Point131C
StorageOther, Store in cool, dry place
Purity99% min
TasteOdorless
HS Code29173500
SolubilitySlightly soluble in water
UsageIntermediate in chemical synthesis
Density1.53 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
Shapeother, Crystalline
Structural FormulaO=C1OC(=O)c2ccccc12
IngredientsPhthalic Anhydride 100%
Ph LevelAcidic
GradeIndustrial Grade
Physical FormPowder
PropertiesWhite crystalline solid, phthalic acid anhydride
CAS No85-44-9
Molecular Weight148.1 g/mol
SmellOther, Slightly pungent
Product TypePhthalic Anhydride
ApplicationOther, Plasticizers, dyes, resins
EINECS No201-607-5
Payment TermsCash in Advance (CID)
Supply Ability5000 Per Month
Delivery Time7 Days
Main Domestic MarketAll India

Company Details

YUKTI EXIM, Established in 2013 at Vasai in Maharashtra, is a leading Supplier,Trading Company,Wholesaler of Chemical Supplies in India. YUKTI EXIM is one of Trade India's verified and trusted sellers of listed products. With extensive experience in supplying and trading Phthalic Anhydride Powder, YUKTI EXIM has made a reputed name for itself in the market with high-quality 2 Ethylhexyl Acrylate, Acetone Liquid Chemical, Bisphenol A Chemical, etc.
Focusing on a customer-centric approach, YUKTI EXIM has a pan-India presence and caters to a huge consumer base throughout the country. Buy Chemical Supplies in bulk from YUKTI EXIM at Trade India quality-assured products.

Business Type

Supplier, Trading Company, Wholesaler

Employee Count

6

Establishment

2013

Working Days

Monday To Sunday

GST NO

27AGOPM3883H1ZU

Related Products

More Products From This Seller

Seller Details

GST

GST - 27AGOPM3883H1ZU

Vasai, Maharashtra

PROPRIETOR

Mr. Haresh Madia

Address

LAT NO.,103, NEW BHAVNA APT.,NEAR BIKANER SWEETS, 100 FT ROAD, VASAI WEST. Vasai, Maharashtra, 401202, India

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

3

Response Rate

87.68

Minimum Order Quantity

100 Kilograms/Kilograms

25 Kilograms/Kilograms

Poisonous

Other, Yes, harmful by inhalation

Other, Non-poisonous, but may cause irritation

Shelf Life

24 months

1 Years

12 months (unopened, under recommended storage conditions)

Appearance

White crystal powder

Colorless to light yellow transparent liquid or solid

Molecular Formula

C8H4O3

C9H12O3

Melting Point

131C

36-42AdegC

Storage

Other, Store in cool, dry place

Other, Dry Place

Other, Store in cool, dry, well-ventilated area away from moisture and direct sunlight

Purity

99% min

High

a%0Y=99.0%

Taste

Odorless

Odorless

HS Code

29173500

29171990

Solubility

Slightly soluble in water

Soluble in acetone, ethyl acetate, and partially soluble in water

Usage

Intermediate in chemical synthesis

Primarily in the manufacture of epoxy resin systems for electronics and coatings

Density

1.53 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

1.24 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

Shape

other, Crystalline

other, Liquid or Flakes (dependent on temperature)

Structural Formula

O=C1OC(=O)c2ccccc12

[See image for structural formula]

Ingredients

Phthalic Anhydride 100%

4-Methylhexahydrophthalic anhydride

Grade

Industrial Grade

Industrial

Industrial Grade

Physical Form

Powder

Powder

Other, Liquid or Crystalline Solid

Properties

White crystalline solid, phthalic acid anhydride

Excellent chemical stability, low volatility, and good compatibility with epoxy resins

CAS No

85-44-9

19438-60-9

Molecular Weight

148.1 g/mol

168.19 g/mol

Smell

Other, Slightly pungent

Other, Mild

Product Type

Phthalic Anhydride

Phthalic Anhydride

Chemical Intermediate

Application

Other, Plasticizers, dyes, resins

Industrial

Other, Used as curing agent for epoxy resins, intermediates for plastics, coatings, adhesives, and electrical insulators

EINECS No

201-607-5

242-604-7

Supply Ability

5000 Per Month

1000 Per Week

Delivery Time

7 Days

7 Days

Main Domestic Market

All India

All India