voice searchcamera search
Para Aramid Plain Weave - 1500mm Width, 190 Gsm, Yellow Color, 1.45 G/cmâ³ Density, 1000 Den Thread Count | Ballistic Application, Bulletproofing, Thermal Protection

Para Aramid Plain Weave - 1500mm Width, 190 Gsm, Yellow Color, 1.45 G/cmâ³ Density, 1000 Den Thread Count | Ballistic Application, Bulletproofing, Thermal Protection

Price: 728.00 INR

(650.00 INR + 12% GST)

Get Latest Price

MRP:

728.00 INR / Meter

Weight :

25.00 Kilogram

1 Pack Contains :

100

Minimum Pack Size :

1

In Stock

In Stock

-1+

Product Specifications

Weave StylePlain
MaterialPara-Aramid
Thread Count1000 Den
Usage & Applicationsballistic application, Bulletproofing
Coloryellow
Fabric TypeKevlar
Width1500 Millimeter (mm)
GSM190 (+/-10)
Density1.45 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
Packaging DetailsFabric rolls packed in bubble sheet, black sunlight protected polypack
Main Domestic MarketAll India
Coloryellow
Shipping Typeactual
Pkg Box Length100.00 cm
CurrencyINR
Pkg Box Height20.00 cm
Product Unit1 Meter
ReturnableNo
MRP728.00 INR
Price650.00 INR (Approx.)
Brand NameHyosung- Alkex
Stock Quantity1000
Price Typefixed
Mop1
Unit TypeMeter
Weight25.00 Kilogram
Pkg Box Breadth150.00 cm
GSTIN12%
Moq1
Packsize100
Minimum Ordered Packs1
Minimum Order Quantity1

Company Details

Shree Techno and Composite LLP is a leading manufacturer as well as a supplier of advanced composite fabrics. We offer the best variety of high-performance materials, such as carbon fibre fabric, aramid fabric, mesh fabric, and Kevlar fabric. Since our products are tested for quality and durability, we have been able to meet demands from the aerospace, automotive, defence, sports, and construction sectors with perfection.The firm, Shree Techno and Composite LLP, provides quality products in matchless strength, durability, and efficiency. We make use of the finest techniques and high-quality fibres so that the final product is fit for performance, reliability, and lifetime expectancy.

Business Type

Exporter, Manufacturer, Supplier

Employee Count

10

Establishment

2021

Working Days

Monday To Sunday

GST NO

27AEOFS2954P1Z2

Payment Mode

Online Payments (NEFT/RTGS/IMPS), Cheque/DD

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Seller Details

GST

GST - 27AEOFS2954P1Z2

Kolhapur, Maharashtra

Partner

Mr. Vimal Kumar Bumb

Members since

2 Years

Address

10/330, Sarvoday Nagar, Near Hirkani Hotel, Ichalkaranji Tal: Hatkanangale, Kolhapur, Maharashtra, 416115, India

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

3

Minimum Order Quantity

100 Meter

50 Meter

Weave Style

Plain

Knitted

Material

Para-Aramid

Aramid

Aramid Fabrics

Color

yellow

Off White

Available in Many Different Colors

Packaging Details

Fabric rolls packed in bubble sheet, black sunlight protected polypack

Packed in As per Industry Standard

Main Domestic Market

All India

Maharashtra

People Also Viewed