voice searchcamera search
Para Anisyl Bromide - 97% Purity, 241.6â°c Boiling Point, Density 1.406 Gm/cm3, 0.50% Moisture Max, Cas 2746-25-0

Para Anisyl Bromide - 97% Purity, 241.6â°c Boiling Point, Density 1.406 Gm/cm3, 0.50% Moisture Max, Cas 2746-25-0

Get Latest Price

In Stock

In Stock

Product Specifications

CAS Number2746-25-0
Molecular FormulaC8H9BrO
Molecular Weight201.06
Purity97%
Moisture0.50% Max
Boiling Point241.6°C
Density1.406 gm/cm3
FeaturesHigh purity, Consistent quality, Widely demanded, Reasonable price, Versatile applications

Product Overview

Key Features

We are well known firm for making and supplying of Para Anisyl Bromides in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India. Our presented range are widely demanded by our customers which are located all round the country. Apart from this, can be availed from us at reasonable price.

About Product:-

Synonyms
4-Methoxy Benzyl Bromide, 4-(Bromomethyl)anisole
CAS Number
2746-25-0
Molecular Formula
C8H9BrO
Molecular Weight
201.06
Specifications
Appearance
Colourless to pale yellow liquid
Purity (GC)
97%
Moisture
0.50 % Max
Boiling Point
241.6 i? C at 760 mm Hg
Density
1.406 gm / cm3
Packing
200 kg GI Barrel

Company Details

ASCENT FINECHEM PRIVATE LIMITED, Established in 2017 at Ahmedabad in Gujarat, is a leading Manufacturer,Supplier of Chemical Supplies in India. ASCENT FINECHEM PRIVATE LIMITED is one of Trade India's verified and trusted sellers of listed products. With extensive experience in supplying and trading Para Anisyl Bromide, ASCENT FINECHEM PRIVATE LIMITED has made a reputed name for itself in the market with high-quality Aminopropyl Imidazole, Benzyl Acetone, Benzyloxy Propionitrile, etc.
Focusing on a customer-centric approach, ASCENT FINECHEM PRIVATE LIMITED has a pan-India presence and caters to a huge consumer base throughout the country. Buy Chemical Supplies in bulk from ASCENT FINECHEM PRIVATE LIMITED at Trade India quality-assured products.

Business Type

Manufacturer, Supplier

Establishment

2017

Working Days

Monday To Sunday

GST NO

24AABCA6349Q1ZA

Payment Mode

Cash on Delivery (COD), Cash in Advance (CID)

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Seller Details

GST

GST - 24AABCA6349Q1ZA

Ahmedabad, Gujarat

Assistant Manager

Mr. Arun Kumar Padhiyar

Address

Plot No - 273, Phase - II GIDC, Vatva Ahmedabad, Gujarat, 382445, India

benzyl bromide in Ahmedabad

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

People Also Viewed