voice searchcamera search
Oxalic Acid - Boiling Point: Decomposes Before Boiling

Oxalic Acid - Boiling Point: Decomposes Before Boiling

Get Latest Price

Minimum Order Quantity :

100

In Stock

In Stock

Product Specifications

StorageOther, Store tightly closed in a cool, dry, ventilated area
Structural FormulaHOOC-COOH
Molecular Weight126.07 g/mol (dihydrate)
SolubilitySoluble in water, ethanol, and ether
SmellOther, Odorless
FormSolid
Molecular FormulaC2H2O42H2O (dihydrate)
ShapeOther, Crystalline powder
Other NamesEthanedioic Acid; Oxalate
Purity98% min (dihydrate)
HS Code29171110
Melting Point189 C (anhydrous, decomposes)
Ph Level1.3 (0.1 M solution)
TasteOther , Sour, acidic
Density1.653 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
PoisonousNo
Boiling pointDecomposes before boiling
ClassificationOther, Organic Acid
Chemical NameOxalic Acid
CAS No6153-56-6 (dihydrate); 144-62-7 (anhydrous)
EINECS No205-634-3
GradeOther, Industrial Grade, Reagent Grade
StandardGB/T 1626-2008, Meets international standards
TypeInorganic Acid
UsageIndustrial, Laboratory, Textile, Leather, Pharmaceutical
Main MaterialOxalic Acid Dihydrate (C2H2O42H2O)
ApplicationOther
Non ToxicNo
Payment TermsCash in Advance (CID)
Supply Ability50000 Per Month
Delivery Time7 Days
Main Domestic MarketAll India

Company Details

Jainam Enterprises stands as a reliable name engaged as manufacturer, trader, supplier, exporter, offering a comprehensive range of industrial chemicals including caustic soda, soda ash, castor oil, fortified salt, citric acid, and oxalic acid. The focus remains on delivering products that meet stringent quality expectations while supporting varied industrial and commercial applications. Every offering is developed and sourced with an emphasis on consistency, enabling smooth integration into multiple processes and formulations without disruption. Commitment towards maintaining high purity and consistent composition ensures dependable performance across industries. Products are designed to provide stable chemical properties, allowing safe handling, storage, and long-term usability. Uniformity across batches plays a vital role in enhancing operational efficiency, helping businesses maintain proce

Business Type

Exporter, Manufacturer, Supplier, Trading Company, Wholesaler

Employee Count

4

Establishment

2017

Working Days

Monday To Sunday

GST NO

27BDSPJ2659A1ZG

Payment Mode

Cash in Advance (CID)

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Seller Details

GST

GST - 27BDSPJ2659A1ZG

Trusted SellerTrustedSeller

Thane, Maharashtra

Proprietor

Mr Hiren Jain

Members since

1 Years

Address

Vaibhav Horizon Behind Planeteria Complex, Near Mbmc Fire Brigade, H.O 90 Feet, Road, Thane, Maharashtra, 401101, India

oxalic acid in Thane

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

3

Minimum Order Quantity

100 Kilograms/Kilograms

1000 Kilograms/Kilograms

50 Kilograms/Kilograms

Storage

Other, Store tightly closed in a cool, dry, ventilated area

Dry Place

Molecular Weight

126.07 g/mol (dihydrate)

90.03 g/mol Grams (g)

Form

Solid

Powder

Powder

Molecular Formula

C2H2O42H2O (dihydrate)

C2H2O4

Purity

98% min (dihydrate)

99.6%

Melting Point

189 C (anhydrous, decomposes)

190 i?1/2C

Density

1.653 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

1.9 g/cmi?1/2 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

Grade

Other, Industrial Grade, Reagent Grade

Industrial Grade

Usage

Industrial, Laboratory, Textile, Leather, Pharmaceutical

Laboratory & Industrial

It is used as a bleach for wood, removing black stains caused by dissolved iron that binds to the wood during water penetration.

Application

Other

Industrial

Payment Terms

Cash in Advance (CID)

Letter of Credit (L/C), Letter of Credit at Sight (Sight L/C), Telegraphic Transfer (T/T)

Cash Advance (CA), Cash in Advance (CID), Cheque

Supply Ability

50000 Per Month

1000 Per Month

500 Per Week

Delivery Time

7 Days

7 Days

2-3 Days

Main Domestic Market

All India

All India

All India

Sample Available

Yes

Yes

Sample Policy

Sample costs shipping and taxes has to be paid by the buyer

Sample costs shipping and taxes has to be paid by the buyer

People Also Viewed