voice searchcamera search
O Xylene - Application: Industrial

O Xylene - Application: Industrial

Price: 110.00 INR / Kilograms

(110.0 INR + 0% GST)

Get Latest Price

1 Pack Contains :

1

Minimum Pack Size :

200

In Stock

In Stock

-200+

Product Specifications

Boiling point144.4 C
Purity99%
FormLiquid
Density0.88 g/mL Kilogram per litre (kg/L)
HS Code29024100
Melting Point25.2 C
ClassificationOrganic Chemicals
Chemical NameO Xylene
CAS No95-47-6
GradeIndustrial Grade
Usagea colorless, flammable liquid aromatic hydrocarbon with the chemical formula C H (CH ) . Its primary industrial application is as a chemical intermediate for the production of phthalic anhydride, which is a key precursor in making plasticizers, dyes, and pigments.
ApplicationIndustrial
Price Typefixed
Unit TypeKilograms/Kilograms
Mop200
Moq200
CurrencyINR
Stock Quantity1000
ReturnableNo
Packsize1
Minimum Ordered Packs200
Minimum Order Quantity200
GSTIN0%

Company Details

Nirva Speciality Chemicals is an industry leader known as a prominent manufacturer, supplier, and trader of industry-used chemicals. Our offered range is varied and includes items like Acetone Solvent, Aluminium Chloride, Mix Xylene Solvent, Liquid Sodium Hypochlorite Solution, Enamel Paint Thinner, and more. We have customized our range of assortments, keeping in mind the requirements of our clients and market trends. Manufactured using premium quality and tested raw materials and ingredients, have made the quality of our offerings on par with international standards. Each batch is passed through a series of quality assurance tests to ensure the same. We have kept the prices of our offerings as low as possible in the hope of catering to the requirements of many. Apart from that, with the support of our

Business Type

Manufacturer, Supplier, Trading Company

Employee Count

12

Establishment

2021

Working Days

Monday To Sunday

GST NO

24AVOPV3933A1ZJ

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Seller Details

GST

GST - 24AVOPV3933A1ZJ

Trusted SellerTrustedSeller

Surat, Gujarat

Seller Inquiry

Accepts only Domestic inquiries

Proprietor

Mr Prasidhdh

Members since

3 Years

Address

No. 65, Near Children Park, Ambatalavadi, Surat, Gujarat, 395004, India

xylene in Surat

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

3

Minimum Order Quantity

200 Kilograms/Kilograms

5 Liter/Liters

50 , Kilograms/Kilograms

Boiling Point

144.4 C

138-144AdegC

Purity

99%

99.5%

Form

Liquid

Liquid

Liquid

Density

0.88 g/mL Kilogram per litre (kg/L)

0.864 Gram per millilitre (g/mL)

HS Code

29024100

290241

Melting Point

25.2 C

-47.4AdegC

Classification

Organic Chemicals

Other, Aromatic Hydrocarbon

Chemical Name

O Xylene

Xylene

CAS No

95-47-6

1330-20-7

Grade

Industrial Grade

Other, Industrial

Usage

a colorless, flammable liquid aromatic hydrocarbon with the chemical formula C H (CH ) . Its primary industrial application is as a chemical intermediate for the production of phthalic anhydride, which is a key precursor in making plasticizers, dyes, and pigments.

Solvent Paints Coatings Lab Reagents

Application

Industrial

Other, Chemical Industry Paint Production Printing Inks

People Also Viewed