voice searchcamera search
O-cresolphthalein (Ph Indicator) Cas No: 596-27-0

O-cresolphthalein (Ph Indicator) Cas No: 596-27-0

Price: 10500.00 INR / Kilograms

(10500.00 INR + 0% GST)

Get Latest Price

1 Pack Contains :

1

Minimum Pack Size :

1

In Stock

In Stock

-1+

Product Specifications

Packaging TypeSealed bottle or HDPE container
Molecular Weight318.33 g/mol
Storage InstructionsStore in a cool, dry place; protect from light and moisture
Physical StateSolid
Melting Point222-224AdegC
SizeAvailable in 10g, 25g, 50g, 100g packs
Density1.24 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
UsageFor pH endpoint indication, acid-base titrations
Purity98%
Ph LevelTransition range pH 8.2 aEUR" 9.8
Flash PointNot applicable (decomposes)
Shelf Life3 years under recommended storage
Boiling pointDecomposes before boiling
Molecular FormulaC22H18O4
CAS No596-27-0
GradeIndicator Grade
TypeSchool Lab Chemicals
ApplicationpH Indicator in Laboratory Analysis
AppearanceLight Pink to Pale Purple Powder
Purity(%)98%
Payment TermsCash in Advance (CID)
Supply Ability50000 Per Day
Delivery Time1 Days
Sample AvailableYes
Main Domestic MarketAll India
Price10500.00 INR (Approx.)
ReturnableNo
Price Typefixed
Moq1
CurrencyINR
Product Unit1 Kilograms/Kilograms
Unit TypeKilograms/Kilograms
Brand NameULTRA PURE LAB CHEM INDUSTRIES LLP
Stock Quantity500
Packsize1
Mop1
Minimum Order Quantity1
Minimum Ordered Packs1
GSTIN0%

Product Overview

Key Features

C22H18O4 M.W. 346.39

Company Details

ULTRA PURE LAB CHEM INDUSTRIES LLP IS A ONE OF THE LEADING MANUFACTURER OF LABORATORY GRADE CHEMICALS, AR , HPLC AND SPECTROSCOPY GRADE CHEMICALS AND INDUSTRIAL GRADE CHEMICALS. WE PROVIDE laboratory chemicals All types of acid All types of solution All types of media culture microbiology products ion -pairing reagent p-paper filter paper packing from 1gm to 200kg drum.

Business Type

Exporter, Manufacturer, Supplier, Trading Company, Wholesaler

Employee Count

5

Establishment

2021

Working Days

Monday To Sunday

GST NO

27AAGFU6993E1ZO

Payment Mode

Cash in Advance (CID)

Certification

ISO 9001 : 2015

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Seller Details

GST

GST - 27AAGFU6993E1ZO

Trusted SellerTrustedSeller
Premium Seller

Vasai, Maharashtra

Partner

Mr Nikesh D Mishra

Members since

6 Years

Address

1, Gayatri Niwas Building, Shambhaji Nagar, Navghar, Vasai (E), Vasai, Maharashtra, 401210, India

laboratory chemicals in Vasai

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

3

3

Minimum Order Quantity

1 Kilograms/Kilograms

1 Kilograms/Kilograms

Packaging Type

Sealed bottle or HDPE container

Bottle/HDPE Drum

Molecular Weight

318.33 g/mol

248.01 g/mol

Storage Instructions

Store in a cool, dry place; protect from light and moisture

Store in a cool, dry place away from incompatible substances

Physical State

Solid

Solid

Melting Point

222-224AdegC

188-192AdegC

Size

Available in 10g, 25g, 50g, 100g packs

Custom packaging as required

Density

1.24 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

2.23 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

Usage

For pH endpoint indication, acid-base titrations

Laboratory reagent, intermediate for dyes and pharmaceuticals

Purity

98%

98%

Shelf Life

3 years under recommended storage

24 months

Boiling Point

Decomposes before boiling

Not applicable (decomposes)

Molecular Formula

C22H18O4

C7H5IO2

CAS No

596-27-0

618-51-9

Grade

Indicator Grade

Laboratory Grade

Type

School Lab Chemicals

School Lab Chemicals

Application

pH Indicator in Laboratory Analysis

Used as an intermediate in organic synthesis and pharmaceuticals

Appearance

Light Pink to Pale Purple Powder

White to Off-White Powder

Purity(%)

98%

98%

Payment Terms

Cash in Advance (CID)

Cash in Advance (CID)

Cash on Delivery (COD), Cash in Advance (CID), Cash Advance (CA)

Supply Ability

50000 Per Day

50000 Per Day

Delivery Time

1 Days

1 Days

Sample Available

Yes

Yes

Yes

Main Domestic Market

All India

All India

All India