voice searchcamera search
Norethisterone Enanthate - C20h30o3, 314.45 G/mol, Melting Point 125-130â°c | Purity 99%, Insoluble In Water, Controlled Room Temperature

Norethisterone Enanthate - C20h30o3, 314.45 G/mol, Melting Point 125-130â°c | Purity 99%, Insoluble In Water, Controlled Room Temperature

Price: 100.00 INR / Kilograms

(100.00 + 0% GST)

Get Latest Price

1 Pack Contains :

1

Minimum Pack Size :

1

In Stock

In Stock

-1+

Product Specifications

Chemical FormulaC20H30O3
Molecular Weight314.45 g/mol
Melting Point125-130°C
SolubilityInsoluble in water
Purity99%
StorageControlled room temperature
UsageHormone replacement therapy, contraception, and treatment of endometriosis.
FeaturesHormonal therapy, Menstrual control, Endometrial protection
PoisonousOther, No (when used at recommended doses)
Heavy Metal (%)0.001%
Boiling pointNot applicable (decomposes)
EINECS No223-449-8
Shelf Life5 years
ColorOther, White to off-white
Ph LevelNeutral (solution dependent)
Molecular FormulaC27H38O3
Loss on Drying0.5%
SmellOther, Odorless
HS Code29372300
Particle SizeMicronized, D90 <10 m
Structural FormulaSee chemical structure in reference image or catalog
Medicine NameNorethisterone Enanthate
Chemical Name17-Ethynyl-19-nortestosterone 17-hexanoate
CAS No3836-23-5
TypeOther
GradeOther
Purity(%)>=98%
AppearanceWhite to off-white crystalline powder
Physical FormSolid
Supply Ability2000 Per Day
Delivery Time1 Days
Unit TypeKilograms/Kilograms
Stock Quantity5
Price100.00 (Approx.)
Moq1
ColorOther, White to off-white
ReturnableNo
Packsize1
Mop1
Minimum Order Quantity1
Minimum Ordered Packs1
GSTIN0%

Company Details

Sustainable access to the innovative medical supplies and facilities in critical for not only the betterment of human lives but for the economic growth of a country, as well. With increasing population and rapid spreading of diseases, the implementation of advanced researches, technology and tools has become critical. Taking this aspect into consideration, we, Angle Bio Pharma emerged into market as a manufacturer and trader of the pharma products including Bifonazole, Silver Sulfadiazine, Hydroxyzine Pamoate, Hydroxyzine, etc. to fulfill the requirements of doctors and pharmacists in terms of better working products. We emerged in the market with the vision to eradicate disease while moving a step forward to make the lives of people better. This vision of ours has led us to be the most preferred choice in the market within an year. In order to transform o

Business Type

Exporter, Importer, Manufacturer, Distributor, Supplier, Trading Company

Employee Count

2

Establishment

2017

Working Days

Monday To Sunday

GST NO

24AKEPV9396A1ZU

Payment Mode

Cash Advance (CA), Telegraphic Transfer (T/T)

Related Products

More Products From This Seller

Industry Leader

Seller Details

GST

GST - 24AKEPV9396A1ZU

Trusted SellerTrustedSeller
Premium Seller

Ahmedabad, Gujarat

Proprietor

Mr Angle Biopharma

Members since

9 Years

Address

D/341, Second Floor, Pushpam Complex, Kharawala Compound, Vatva Road, Isanpur, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, 382443, India

norethisterone in Ahmedabad

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

3

4

3

Minimum Order Quantity

1 Kilograms/Kilograms

10 Kilograms/Kilograms

25 Kilograms/Kilograms

Shelf Life

5 years

5 years if sealed and store away from direct sun light. Years

5 Years

Color

Other, White to off-white

White

Molecular Formula

C27H38O3

C20H26O2

C20H26O2

Molecular Weight

410.59 g/mol

298.419 Grams (g)

Storage

Other, Store at 2-8C, protect from light and moisture

Keep away from moisture

Other

Medicine Name

Norethisterone Enanthate

Norethisterone

Chemical Name

17-Ethynyl-19-nortestosterone 17-hexanoate

Phenylephrine

CAS No

3836-23-5

61-76-7

68-22-4

Type

Other

Other

Pharmaceutical Intermediates

Grade

Other

Medicine Grade

Medicine Grade

Usage

Used as a hormonal contraceptive and in hormone therapy

Norethisterone (NET), also known as norethindrone, is a medication that is used in combination with estrogen or alone in hormonal contraceptives, hormone replacement therapy, and in the treatment of gynecological disorders.

Norethisterone (NET), also known as norethindrone, is a medication that is used in combination with estrogen or alone in hormonal contraceptives, hormone replacement therapy, and in the treatment of gynecological disorders.

Purity(%)

>=98%

99

Appearance

White to off-white crystalline powder

White or colourless crystalline powder

White or colourless crystalline powder with characteristic odor

Physical Form

Solid

Powder

Powder

Supply Ability

2000 Per Day

1000 Per Week

500 Per Week

Delivery Time

1 Days

2-3 Week

15 Days

FOB Port

Sahar Air, Nhava Sheva Sea

MUMBAI

Packaging Details

25 kg/drum with double plastic bags inside; packed in a cardboard drum or fiber HDPE drum.

25kg/drum with double plastic bags inside; packed in a cardboard drum or fiber HDPE drum.

Main Export Market(s)

Africa, Australia, Central America, North America, South America, Asia, Eastern Europe, Western Europe, Middle East

Central America, Australia, North America, South America, Western Europe, Middle East, Eastern Europe, Asia, Africa

Main Domestic Market

All India

All India