voice searchcamera search
Nitromethane 98% Cas No: 75-52-5

Nitromethane 98% Cas No: 75-52-5

Price: 1200.00 INR / Liter

(1200.00 INR + 0% GST)

Get Latest Price

1 Pack Contains :

1

Minimum Pack Size :

200

In Stock

In Stock

-200+

Product Specifications

Purity98%
Boiling point101-102 C
Shelf Life24 months if properly stored
Flash Point35AdegC (closed cup)
Density1.13 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
UsageUsed in chemical synthesis, as a solvent, fuel for model engines and drag racing
Storage InstructionsKeep in tightly closed container, store in cool, dry, well-ventilated area away from heat, sparks, open flames
Melting Point-29 C
Ph LevelNot applicable (neutral molecule)
Packaging TypePlastic/Glass Bottle, Drum
Molecular Weight61.04 g/mol
Molecular FormulaCH3NO2
SizeVaries (available in multiple pack sizes)
Physical StateLiquid
CAS No75-52-5
GradeLaboratory Reagent Grade
TypeSchool Lab Chemicals
ApplicationIntermediate, solvent, fuel additive, laboratory reagent
AppearanceColorless to pale yellow liquid
Purity(%)98%
Payment TermsCash in Advance (CID)
Supply Ability50000 Per Day
Delivery Time1 Days
Sample AvailableYes
Main Domestic MarketAll India
Product Unit200 Liter/Liters
Price1200.00 INR (Approx.)
CurrencyINR
Stock Quantity1000
Packsize1
Moq200
Brand NameULTRA PURE LAB CHEM INDUSTRIES LLP
Mop200
ReturnableNo
Price Typefixed
Unit TypeLiter/Liters
Minimum Order Quantity200
Minimum Ordered Packs200
GSTIN0%

Product Overview

Key Features

Assay : Min. 98% CH3NO2 M.W. 61.04, Liquid, d. 1.14

Company Details

ULTRA PURE LAB CHEM INDUSTRIES LLP IS A ONE OF THE LEADING MANUFACTURER OF LABORATORY GRADE CHEMICALS, AR , HPLC AND SPECTROSCOPY GRADE CHEMICALS AND INDUSTRIAL GRADE CHEMICALS. WE PROVIDE laboratory chemicals All types of acid All types of solution All types of media culture microbiology products ion -pairing reagent p-paper filter paper packing from 1gm to 200kg drum.

Business Type

Exporter, Manufacturer, Supplier, Trading Company, Wholesaler

Employee Count

5

Establishment

2021

Working Days

Monday To Sunday

GST NO

27AAGFU6993E1ZO

Payment Mode

Cash in Advance (CID)

Certification

ISO 9001 : 2015

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Seller Details

GST

GST - 27AAGFU6993E1ZO

Trusted SellerTrustedSeller
Premium Seller

Vasai, Maharashtra

Partner

Mr Nikesh D Mishra

Members since

6 Years

Address

1, Gayatri Niwas Building, Shambhaji Nagar, Navghar, Vasai (E), Vasai, Maharashtra, 401210, India

laboratory chemicals in Vasai

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

3

3

Minimum Order Quantity

1 Liter/Liters

1 Kilograms/Kilograms

Purity

98%

98%

Boiling Point

101-102 C

Not applicable (decomposes)

Shelf Life

24 months if properly stored

24 months

Density

1.13 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

2.23 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

Usage

Used in chemical synthesis, as a solvent, fuel for model engines and drag racing

Laboratory reagent, intermediate for dyes and pharmaceuticals

Storage Instructions

Keep in tightly closed container, store in cool, dry, well-ventilated area away from heat, sparks, open flames

Store in a cool, dry place away from incompatible substances

Melting Point

-29 C

188-192AdegC

Packaging Type

Plastic/Glass Bottle, Drum

Bottle/HDPE Drum

Molecular Weight

61.04 g/mol

248.01 g/mol

Molecular Formula

CH3NO2

C7H5IO2

Size

Varies (available in multiple pack sizes)

Custom packaging as required

Physical State

Liquid

Solid

CAS No

75-52-5

618-51-9

Grade

Laboratory Reagent Grade

Laboratory Grade

Type

School Lab Chemicals

School Lab Chemicals

Application

Intermediate, solvent, fuel additive, laboratory reagent

Used as an intermediate in organic synthesis and pharmaceuticals

Appearance

Colorless to pale yellow liquid

White to Off-White Powder

Purity(%)

98%

98%

Payment Terms

Cash in Advance (CID)

Cash in Advance (CID)

Cash in Advance (CID)

Supply Ability

50000 Per Day

50000 Per Day

Delivery Time

1 Days

1 Days

Sample Available

Yes

Yes

Main Domestic Market

All India

All India

All India