voice searchcamera search
Nickel Fluoride - Powder Form, Industrial Application | Room Temperature Storage, Insoluble In Alcohol

Nickel Fluoride - Powder Form, Industrial Application | Room Temperature Storage, Insoluble In Alcohol

Price: 355.00 INR / Kilograms

(355.00 INR + 0% GST)

Get Latest Price

1 Pack Contains :

1

Minimum Pack Size :

100

In Stock

In Stock

-100+

Product Specifications

PoisonousYES
UsageUsed as a catalyst, in nickel plating, and ceramics manufacturing
Melting Point1476 AdegC
GradeIndustrial Grade
Structural FormulaF2Ni
StorageRoom Temperature
IngredientsNickel and Fluorine
PropertiesHighly hygroscopic, green crystalline powder, corrosive
CAS No10045-38-8
AppearanceGreen crystalline powder
Density4.72 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
Purity98%
Product TypeNickel Fluoride
ApplicationIndustrial
HS Code2826
Molecular Weight96.69 g/mol
Physical FormPowder
SolubilityInsoluble In Alcohol
SmellOther, Odorless
Molecular FormulaNiF2
EINECS No233-151-8
Shapeother, Crystalline
Shelf Life36 months
Packsize1
ReturnableNo
Stock Quantity500
Price Typefixed
Price355.00 INR (Approx.)
Brand NameR.S. DYE CHEM
Product Unit100 Piece/Pieces
CurrencyINR
Unit TypePiece/Pieces
Mop100
Moq100
Minimum Ordered Packs100
Minimum Order Quantity100
GSTIN0%

Company Details

There is a requirement for chemicals in almost every major industry, and since the year 1990, our company, R.S. Dye Chem, has been providing the finest solutions to fulfil those demands. Numerous customers have commended the products we offer as a supplier, trader, retailer and wholesaler for such a long time. Potassium Iodide Powder, Manganese Sulphate Powder, Aluminium Oxide Powder, Calcium Chloride Powder, Sodium Selenite Powder, Sodium Bicarbonate Powder, and many other high-quality products are available to customers at the most affordable pricing. We have established relationships with some of the most well-known and dependable market vendors in order to obtain the best products from them. In addition, we always prioritise upholding moral business principles while working with all of our stakeholders.

Business Type

Supplier, Trading Company, Wholesaler, Retailer

Employee Count

10

Establishment

1990

Working Days

Monday To Sunday

GST NO

07AADHD2430E1ZY

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Seller Details

GST

GST - 07AADHD2430E1ZY

Trusted SellerTrustedSeller
Premium Seller

Delhi, Delhi

Owner

Mr. Vaibhav

Members since

4 Years

Address

2279/7, Gali Hinga Beg, Tilak Bazar, Delhi, Delhi, 110006, India

nickel fluoride in Delhi

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

3

4

4

Minimum Order Quantity

100 Kilograms/Kilograms

50 Kilograms/Kilograms

Usage

Used as a catalyst, in nickel plating, and ceramics manufacturing

Industry

Grade

Industrial Grade

Chemical

Storage

Room Temperature

Room Temperature

Properties

Highly hygroscopic, green crystalline powder, corrosive

Easy To melt

Density

4.72 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

Low

Purity

98%

100%

Physical Form

Powder

Powder

Smell

Other, Odorless

Woody

Shape

other, Crystalline

Irregular

Shelf Life

36 months

6 Months

Sold By

T N Overseas
Delhi, Delhi

Alliance Plus
Delhi, Delhi

Agrosyn Impex
Vapi, Gujarat

People Also Viewed