voice searchcamera search
N-butanol Liquid - Best Before: 2 Years

N-butanol Liquid - Best Before: 2 Years

Price: 127.44 INR / Liter

(108.00 INR + 18% GST)

Get Latest Price

MRP:

127.44 INR / Kilograms

Weight :

175.00 Kilogram

1 Pack Contains :

173

Minimum Pack Size :

3

In Stock

In Stock

-3+

Product Specifications

AppearanceClear, colorless solution
SolubilityHigh
Purity96% - 99%
Ph LevelNA
Molecular Weight74.12 Grams (g)
StorageRoom Temperature
Density0.81 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
PoisonousYes
OdourStrong characteristic, mildly alcoholic odor
Storage InstructionsCool & Dry place
Chemical NameN butyl alcohol
Other Names1-Butanol; propyl carbinol; butanol; n-butyl alcohol
CAS No71-36-3
TypeOther
ApplicationPaints & Coatings, Chemical Intermediate, , Pharmaceuticals & Cosmetics and other industrial application
Physical StateOther
UsagePaints & Coatings, Chemical Intermediate, , Pharmaceuticals & Cosmetics and other industrial application
Shelf Life2 Years
Purity(%)>99.5%
Drying TimeNA Minutes
Best Before2 Years
FOB PortVadodara
Payment TermsCash in Advance (CID), Cheque
Supply Ability10 MT Per Week
Delivery Time1 Days
Sample AvailableNo
Sample PolicyContact us for information regarding our sample policy
Packaging Details220 Ltr MS Drum
Main Export Market(s)Asia
Main Domestic MarketAll India
CertificationsISO 9001
Price108.00 INR (Approx.)
Brand NameMadhav
ReturnableNo
Pkg Box Breadth58.00 cm
Weight175.00 Kilogram
Stock Quantity10000
Pkg Box Height89.00 cm
CurrencyINR
Price Typefixed
GSTIN18%
Packsize173
Shipping Typeactual
Unit TypeKilograms/Kilograms
Mop3
Pkg Box Length89.00 cm
MRP127.44 INR
Minimum Ordered Packs3

Company Details

"Leading Manufacturer, Exporter and Supplier of Personal Care Chemicals, Surfactant & Performance Chemicals, Bulk Chemicals, Industrial Solvents, Paint Chemicals"

Business Type

Manufacturer, Supplier, Trading Company

Employee Count

10

Establishment

2022

Working Days

Monday To Saturday

GST NO

24BNNPJ7432A1Z9

Payment Mode

Wallet & UPI, Cash, Cheque/DD, Online Payments (NEFT/RTGS/IMPS)

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Seller Details

GST

GST - 24BNNPJ7432A1Z9

Trusted SellerTrustedSeller

Vadodara, Gujarat

Owner

Mrs. Rupal Madam

Members since

2 Years

Address

S/f 241, Fortune Gateway, Opp. Keya Motors, Chhani Jakat Naka, Vadodara, Gujarat, 390024, India

n butyl alcohol in Vadodara

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

3

Response Rate

81.68

Appearance

Clear, colorless solution

Clear, colorless liquid

Solubility

High

Miscible with organic solvents; slightly soluble in water

Ph Level

NA

Neutral

Molecular Weight

74.12 Grams (g)

74.12 g/mol

Density

0.81 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

0.810 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

Odour

Strong characteristic, mildly alcoholic odor

Characteristic alcoholic odour

Storage Instructions

Cool & Dry place

Store in a tightly closed container, in a cool, dry, well-ventilated area away from heat and ignition sources

Chemical Name

N butyl alcohol

n-BUTYL ALCOHOL HPLC & SPECTROSCOPY

Other Names

1-Butanol; propyl carbinol; butanol; n-butyl alcohol

1-Butanol; n-Butanol; Butan-1-ol

CAS No

71-36-3

.71-36-3

Type

Other

University Lab Chemicals

Application

Paints & Coatings, Chemical Intermediate, , Pharmaceuticals & Cosmetics and other industrial application

For HPLC and Spectroscopy analysis, research, chemical syntheses

Physical State

Other

Other, Liquid

Usage

Paints & Coatings, Chemical Intermediate, , Pharmaceuticals & Cosmetics and other industrial application

Analytical and laboratory use

Shelf Life

2 Years

36 months

Purity(%)

>99.5%

a%0Y=99.8%

Best Before

2 Years

36 months from date of manufacturing