voice searchcamera search
N-boc-l-pyroglutamicacid Methyl Ester - Application: Organic Synthesis

N-boc-l-pyroglutamicacid Methyl Ester - Application: Organic Synthesis

Price: 10620.00 INR / Kilograms

(9000.00 INR + 18% GST)

Get Latest Price

MRP:

10620.00 INR / Kilograms

Weight :

25.00 Kilogram

1 Pack Contains :

1

Minimum Pack Size :

10

In Stock

In Stock

-10+

Product Specifications

Molecular FormulaC11H17NO5
Refractive Rate~1.692
HS Code2924.29.90
TasteOdorless
Structural FormulaAn acetylated alpha-amino group linked to a tyrosine core bearing iodine substitutions at positions 3 and 5 of the phenolic ring structure.
Boiling point~532.9 C 50.0 C at 760 mmHg
SmellOdorless
Molecular Weight475.02 g/mol Grams (g)
ClassificationInorganic Acids
Organic Acid TypesCarboxylic Acid
Inorganic Acid TypesOthers
GradeReagent Grade
Purity99%
ApplicationOrganic synthesis
AppearanceWhite powder or crystalline solid
CAS No108963-96-8
EINECS No213-837-3
Other Names(2S)-2-acetamido-3-(4-hydroxy-3,5-diiodophenyl)propanoic acid; Levothyroxine Related Compound
UsageProtected amino acid
Melting Point(2S)-2-acetamido-3-(4-hydroxy-3,5-diiodophenyl)propanoic acid; Levothyroxine Related Compound
Density2.21 g/cm (Predicted) Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
SolubilitySlightly soluble in water
Raw MaterialSynthetic chemical intermediate
Payment TermsCash in Advance (CID)
Supply Ability100 Per Month
Delivery Time7 Days
Main Domestic MarketAll India
Moq10
Unit TypeKilograms/Kilograms
Packsize1
Price Typefixed
Price9000.00 INR (Approx.)
MRP10620.00 INR
Brand Nameindian
ReturnableNo
Weight25.00 Kilogram
Mop10
CurrencyINR
Pkg Box Height25.00 cm
Shipping Typeactual
GSTIN18%
Product Unit10 Kilograms/Kilograms
Pkg Box Length25.00 cm
Pkg Box Breadth25.00 cm
Stock Quantity50
Minimum Order Quantity10
Minimum Ordered Packs10

Company Details

Established in 2018, Ozone Specialities has emerged as a trusted supplier of a comprehensive range of chemicals like Sodium Hypochlorite Solution, N-BOC-D- Phenyl glycinol, Fmoc-Arg (pmc)- OH, Isopropyl 2 Bromoisobutyrate. Since our inception, we have been committed to delivering high-quality products that meet the diverse requirements of customers across various industries, research institutions, laboratories, and manufacturing sectors.Our primary focus is on understanding customer needs and providing products that consistently meet the highest standards of quality, purity, and performance. Through a customer-centric approach, we strive to offer reliable solutions, timely deliveries, and competitive pricing, ensuring complete satisfaction at every stage of the business relationship. We work closely with reputed manufacturers and suppliers to maintain a product portfolio that adhere

Business Type

Exporter, Supplier, Trading Company

Employee Count

2

Establishment

2022

Working Days

Monday To Sunday

GST NO

24BOWPK3137D1ZX

Payment Mode

Online Payments (NEFT/RTGS/IMPS), Cheque/DD

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Industry Leader

Seller Details

GST

GST - 24BOWPK3137D1ZX

Trusted SellerTrustedSeller
Premium Seller

Ahmedabad, Gujarat

Proprietor

Mr Mehul Kanani

Members since

1 Years

Address

3rd Floor, Office No. T-6, Satyam Plaza, Complex, New India colony, Nikol, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, 382350, India

methyl ester in Ahmedabad

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

3

5

Minimum Order Quantity

25 Kilograms/Kilograms

50 Kilograms/Kilograms,

5 Kilograms/Kilograms

Molecular Formula

C11H17NO5

C17H34O2

Refractive Rate

~1.692

1.431aEUR"1.434 at 20AdegC

HS Code

2924.29.90

29159090

Taste

Odorless

Neutral

Structural Formula

An acetylated alpha-amino group linked to a tyrosine core bearing iodine substitutions at positions 3 and 5 of the phenolic ring structure.

CH3(CH2)14COOCH3

Boiling Point

~532.9 C 50.0 C at 760 mmHg

162aEUR"164AdegC at 13 mmHg

Smell

Odorless

Other, Faint Fatty Odor

Molecular Weight

475.02 g/mol Grams (g)

270.45 g/mol

Classification

Inorganic Acids

Other, Organic Acid

Organic Acid Types

Carboxylic Acid

Carboxylic Acid

Grade

Reagent Grade

Industrial Grade

Purity

99%

>=99%

Application

Organic synthesis

Industrial, Biodiesel, Lubricant, Surfactant Manufacturing

Appearance

White powder or crystalline solid

Clear Liquid

CAS No

108963-96-8

112-39-0

EINECS No

213-837-3

203-965-8

Other Names

(2S)-2-acetamido-3-(4-hydroxy-3,5-diiodophenyl)propanoic acid; Levothyroxine Related Compound

Hexadecanoic acid, methyl ester; Methyl palmitate

Usage

Protected amino acid

Used as emulsifier, raw material for biodiesel and surfactants, in cosmetics

Melting Point

(2S)-2-acetamido-3-(4-hydroxy-3,5-diiodophenyl)propanoic acid; Levothyroxine Related Compound

19AdegC

Density

2.21 g/cm (Predicted) Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

0.853 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

Solubility

Slightly soluble in water

Insoluble in water, soluble in organic solvents

Raw Material

Synthetic chemical intermediate

Palm Oil, Fatty Acids

Payment Terms

Cash in Advance (CID)

Cash Against Delivery (CAD)

Supply Ability

100 Per Month

1 Per Week

Delivery Time

7 Days

1 Week

Main Domestic Market

All India

All India

Sold By

People Also Viewed