voice searchcamera search
Methyl L Lactate - Colorless Liquid, Density 1.09 G/ml, 98% Purity | Industrial Grade, Cas No: 27871-49-4, 104.10 G Molecular Weight

Methyl L Lactate - Colorless Liquid, Density 1.09 G/ml, 98% Purity | Industrial Grade, Cas No: 27871-49-4, 104.10 G Molecular Weight

Get Latest Price

In Stock

In Stock

Product Specifications

Product TypeMethyl l lactate
AppearanceColorless Liquid
Molecular Weight104.10 Grams (g)
CAS No27871-49-4
StorageOther, Dry Place
GradeChemical
Physical FormLiquid
ApplicationIndustrial
Purity98%
Density1.09 g/mL at 25 AdegC (lit.) Gram per millilitre (g/mL)
Supply Ability10 Per Day
Delivery Time4 Days
Sample PolicyContact us for information regarding our sample policy
Packaging DetailsDrum
Main Domestic MarketAll India

Product Overview

Key Features

Methyl 2-hydroxypropionate is a lactate ester resulting from the formal condensation of the carboxy group of 2-hydroxypropanoic acid with methanol. It has a role as a metabolite. It is a lactate ester and a methyl ester.

Company Details

MAYVI, one of the leading Indian trading partner / facilitators, was established over a decade ago to bridge the gap and serve the needs of customers and suppliers globally. We are one of the leading Importers and Exports of Agrochemicals, Speciality Chemicals, Food Ingredients, Pharma Ingredients and Personal Care Ingredients.

Business Type

Supplier, Trading Company

Employee Count

18

Establishment

2012

Working Days

Monday To Saturday

GST NO

27AAICM3629C1ZL

Payment Mode

Cash Advance (CA)

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Seller Details

GST

GST - 27AAICM3629C1ZL

Mumbai, Maharashtra

Sales Head

Ms. Richa Mali

Address

Plot No.181/186, Mhada Layout, RSC 1A Gorai Road, Boriwali (W), Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400092, India

industrial chemical compounds in Mumbai

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

3

3

Appearance

Colorless Liquid

Almost colourless pearly flakes

pale yellow

Molecular Weight

104.10 Grams (g)

223.27 Grams (g)

Grade

Chemical

Analytical standard

Industrial

Physical Form

Liquid

Liquid

Purity

98%

98%

Supply Ability

10 Per Day

500 Per Month

Delivery Time

4 Days

2-8 Week

Sample Policy

Contact us for information regarding our sample policy

Sample costs shipping and taxes has to be paid by the buyer

Packaging Details

Drum

Carton and Poly Bag.

Main Domestic Market

All India

All India

Minimum Order Quantity

1 Kilograms/Kilograms

200 Kilograms/Kilograms

Usage

Analytical standard

Used as a hardener in polyurethane coatings, adhesives, and sealants

People Also Viewed