voice searchcamera search
Magnesium Sulphate - Boiling Point: Decomposes Before Boiling

Magnesium Sulphate - Boiling Point: Decomposes Before Boiling

Get Latest Price

Minimum Order Quantity :

100 Kilograms

In Stock

In Stock

Product Specifications

SolubilitySoluble in water, slightly soluble in alcohol
HS Code28332100
Density2.66 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
Structural FormulaMgSO4
TasteBitter
Other NamesEpsom Salt, Bitter Salt
Molecular FormulaMgSO4
Purity99% Min (varies by grade)
SmellOther, Odorless
FormSolid
Melting Point1124 C (anhydrous)
Boiling pointDecomposes before boiling
Molecular Weight120.37 g/mol
Ph Level5.5-7.0 (5% aqueous solution)
PoisonousNo
StorageOther, Keep in a cool, dry, well-ventilated area, away from moisture
ShapeOther, Granular, Powder, Crystalline
ClassificationOther, Sulfate
Chemical NameMagnesium Sulphate
CAS No7487-88-9
EINECS No231-298-2
GradeOther, Technical Grade, Agricultural Grade, Food Grade
StandardConforms to industry standard or customer specification
TypeInorganic Salt
UsageAgricultural fertilizer, feed additive, medical use, industrial applications
Main MaterialMagnesium Sulphate
ApplicationOther
Non ToxicNo
Payment TermsCash in Advance (CID)
Supply Ability5000 Per Month
Delivery Time7 Days
Main Domestic MarketAll India

Company Details

Corexia Industries Private Limited is a trusted manufacturer and supplier, based in Thane, Maharashtra, established in 2026. We specialize in delivering high-quality industrial chemicals that support diverse sectors including construction, agriculture, water treatment, plastics, and manufacturing. Our strong operational framework and industry-focused approach enable us to provide dependable chemical products that meet stringent quality and performance requirements.Our product portfolio includes Caustic Soda Flakes, Gypsum Powder, Purity Melamine, Pvc Resin and Imported Technical Grade Urea. These materials are widely used in chemical processing, construction materials, plastic production, laminates, adhesives, fertilizers, and industrial formulations. Each product is sourced or manufactured with strict attention to com

Business Type

Manufacturer, Supplier

Employee Count

12

Establishment

2026

Working Days

Monday To Sunday

GST NO

27AALCR3432R1ZP

Payment Mode

Online Payments (NEFT/RTGS/IMPS), Cheque/DD, Cash

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Seller Details

GST

GST - 27AALCR3432R1ZP

Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra

Managing Director (MD)

Mr. Vicky Choudhary

Members since

1 Years

Address

A-801,The Great Eastern Summit, CBD Belapur, Sector-15, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400614, India

magnesium sulphate in Navi Mumbai

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Minimum Order Quantity

100 Kilograms/Kilograms

10 Kilograms/Kilograms

Solubility

Soluble in water, slightly soluble in alcohol

Very soluble in water, slightly soluble in alcohol

HS Code

28332100

28332100

Density

2.66 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

2.66 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

Structural Formula

MgSO4

MgSO4

Taste

Bitter

Bitter

Other Names

Epsom Salt, Bitter Salt

Epsom Salt, Magnesium Sulfate

Molecular Formula

MgSO4

MgSO4 or MgSO4A*7H2O

Purity

99% Min (varies by grade)

98% Min

Smell

Other, Odorless

Other, Odorless

Form

Solid

granules

Other, Crystalline, Powder, Granules

Melting Point

1124 C (anhydrous)

1124AdegC (Anhydrous)

Boiling Point

Decomposes before boiling

Decomposes before boiling

Molecular Weight

120.37 g/mol

120.37 (anhydrous), 246.47 (heptahydrate)

Ph Level

5.5-7.0 (5% aqueous solution)

5.0-8.0 (5% solution)

Poisonous

No

Yes

Storage

Other, Keep in a cool, dry, well-ventilated area, away from moisture

Other, Store in a cool, dry place in tightly closed container

Shape

Other, Granular, Powder, Crystalline

Other, Granular, Powder, Crystal

Classification

Other, Sulfate

Other, Sulphate

Chemical Name

Magnesium Sulphate

Magnesium Sulphate

CAS No

7487-88-9

7487-88-9

EINECS No

231-298-2

231-298-2

Grade

Other, Technical Grade, Agricultural Grade, Food Grade

Other, Technical, Industrial, Pharmaceutical, Food

Standard

Conforms to industry standard or customer specification

Conforms to BP/USP/EP or as required

Type

Inorganic Salt

Inorganic Salt

Usage

Agricultural fertilizer, feed additive, medical use, industrial applications

Used as a drying agent, laxative, brewing salt, bath additive

Main Material

Magnesium Sulphate

Magnesium Sulphate

Application

Other

Industrial

Other, Fertilizer, pharmaceutical, textile, food additive, chemical reagent

Payment Terms

Cash in Advance (CID)

Cash on Delivery (COD), Cash Against Delivery (CAD), Cash Advance (CA)

Main Domestic Market

All India

Karnataka

People Also Viewed